Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | BAL | 16 | — | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 161 | 14.8% | 292 | 62.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 15 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 162 | 16.3% | 260 | 61.2% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 9.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24 | BAL | 16 | — | 19 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 390 | 40.6% | 233 | 53.3% | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 47.9 | 0.8 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 84 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | BAL | 16 | — | 34 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 541 | 50.6% | 144 | 34.6% | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 41.4 | 2.6 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 83 | 11 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | BAL | 17 | — | 52 | 27 | 25 | 8 | 15 | 7.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 834 | 77.1% | 91 | 18.1% | 20 | 16 | 0.8 | 126.9 | 4.1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 69 | 11 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 27 | BAL | 9 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 355 | 64.4% | 5 | 2.1% | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 40.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | MIA / SEA | 9 | — | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 277 | — | 39 | — | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 114.2 | 4.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 98 | — | 143 | 82 | 61 | 22 | 48 | 19.5 | 89.5 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,720 | 43.5% | 1,064 | 38.8% | 57 | 36 | — | — | — | 76 | 33 | 25 | 270 | 25 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
15 career value over replacement — #3425 all-time of 4,695. 2.1/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #47 (Rd 2) · BAL · 2017 · -1.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tyus Bowser — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 5.8 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.4 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#401 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 19 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 |
| 2020 | 25 | BAL | 14 | 8* | 34 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 2021 | 26 | BAL | 16 | 13* | 52 | 27 | 25 | 8 | 15 | 7.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
| 2022 | 27 | BAL | 8 | 6* | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | All teams | 8 | — | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 74 | 143 | 82 | 61 | 22 | 48 | 19.5 | 89.5 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 161 | 14.8% | 292 | 62.4% |
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 162 | 16.3% | 260 | 61.2% |
| 2019 | 24 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 390 | 40.6% | 233 | 53.3% |
| 2020 | 25 | BAL | 16 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 541 | 50.6% | 144 | 34.6% |
| 2021 | 26 | BAL | 17 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 834 | 77.1% | 91 | 18.1% |
| 2022 | 27 | BAL | 9 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 355 | 64.4% | 5 | 2.1% |
| 2024 | 29 | All teams | 9 | — | — | — | 277 | — | 39 | — |
| Career | 98 | — | 0.0% | 2,720 | 43.5% | 1,064 | 38.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 9.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 47.9 | 0.8 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 84 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | BAL | 16 | 8* | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 41.4 | 2.6 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 83 | 11 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | BAL | 17 | 13* | 20 | 16 | 0.8 | 126.9 | 4.1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 69 | 11 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 27 | BAL | 9 | 6* | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 40.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | All teams* | 9 | — | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 114.2 | 4.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 82 | 57 | 36 | — | — | — | 76 | 33 | 25 | 270 | 25 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 48.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 48· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Drake Jackson
LB
88% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →