Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | PHI | 13 | — | 77 | 312 | 1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 20 | 26.0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 55 | 0 | 46.2% | 9.2 | 4.2 | — | 1 | 164 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 36.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | PHI | 8 | — | 47 | 174 | 1 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 9 | 19.1 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 103 | 0 | 72.2% | 7.9 | 5.7 | — | 6 | 173 | 30.6% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 19.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | PHI | 16 | — | 87 | 364 | 3 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 22 | 25.3 | 0 | 35 | 28 | 230 | 2 | 80.0% | 8.2 | 6.6 | — | 9 | 324 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 49.3% | 186 | 2.1 | 178 | 2.0 | 5 | 17.4 | 22 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 15 | — | 22 | 81 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 64 | 0 | 69.2% | 7.1 | 4.9 | — | 4 | 134 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 221 | 52.4% | 47 | 2.1 | 34 | 1.5 | 1 | 22.0 | 4 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 3 | — | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 80.0% | 5.5 | 4.4 | — | 0 | 21 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 28.3% | 17 | 3.4 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | — | 56 | — | 238 | 956 | 5 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 57 | 23.9 | 1 | 84 | 60 | 474 | 2 | 71.4% | 7.9 | 5.6 | — | 20 | 816 | 21.9% | — | 0.0% | 640 | 41.1% | 250 | — | 220 | — | 6 | — | 28 | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3820 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #153 (Rd 5) · PHI · 2016 · +17.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Wendell Smallwood — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#606 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | PHI | 12 | 0* | 77 | 312 | 1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 20 | 26.0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | PHI | 8 | 0* | 47 | 174 | 1 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 9 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | PHI | 13 | 0* | 87 | 364 | 3 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 22 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 11 | 0* | 22 | 81 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 2 | — | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 46 | 238 | 956 | 5 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 57 | 23.9 | 1 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | PHI | 12 | 0* | 13 | 6 | 55 | 0 | 46.2% | 9.2 | 4.2 | — | 1 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | PHI | 8 | 0* | 18 | 13 | 103 | 0 | 72.2% | 7.9 | 5.7 | — | 6 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | PHI | 13 | 0* | 35 | 28 | 230 | 2 | 80.0% | 8.2 | 6.6 | — | 9 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 11 | 0* | 13 | 9 | 64 | 0 | 69.2% | 7.1 | 4.9 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 2 | — | 5 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 80.0% | 5.5 | 4.4 | — | 0 |
| Career | 46 | 84 | 60 | 474 | 2 | 71.4% | 7.9 | 5.6 | — | 20 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | PHI | 13 | 0* | 164 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 36.6% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | PHI | 8 | 0* | 173 | 30.6% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 19.8% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 324 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 49.3% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 134 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 221 | 52.4% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | PIT | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 8.0% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 3 | — | 21 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 28.3% |
| Career | 56 | 816 | 21.9% | — | 0.0% | 640 | 41.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 186 | 2.1 | 178 | 2.0 | 5 | 17.4 | 22 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 47 | 2.1 | 34 | 1.5 | 1 | 22.0 | 4 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 3 | — | 17 | 3.4 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 34 | 250 | — | 220 | — | 6 | — | 28 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 0.3 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 113.1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 2.2 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 80.3 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 3 | — | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85.0 |
| Career | 34 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 13 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 118 | 523 | 2 | 39 | 30 | 255 | 1 | 97.8 |
| Away | 26 | 138 | 486 | 3 | 49 | 33 | 245 | 1 | 99.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 21 | 146 | 615 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 251 | 1 | 122.6 |
| Losses | 27 | 110 | 394 | — | 47 | 33 | 249 | 1 | 74.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 46 | 238 | 956 | 5 | 84 | 60 | 474 | 2 | 189 |
| Postseason | 2 | 18 | 53 | — | 4 | 3 | 26 | — | 7.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 13 | 70 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 7 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 3 | 2 | -2 | — | 0.3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 22 | 65 | — | 7 | 5 | 36 | — | 10.1 |
| September | 11 | 62 | 302 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 86 | — | 48.8 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 79 | 267 | — | 25 | 21 | 153 | — | 46 |
| Non-division | 32 | 177 | 742 | 5 | 63 | 42 | 347 | 2 | 150.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 50.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 47· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
DeAndre Washington
RB
90% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CAR |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 32 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 5 |
| — |
| 3.7 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 10 | 36 | — | 4 | 2 | 20 | — | 5.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 8 | 19 | — | 3 | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs DAL | 6 | 12 | 17 | — | 8 | 8 | 63 | — | 6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 5 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs GB | 2 | 11 | 41 | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 5.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 4 | 4 | 24 | — | 2.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | 10 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 35 | — | 15.1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 8 | 24 | — | 3 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 12.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | -3 | — | 0.1 |
| vs LA | 1 | 10 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 17.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 45 | — | 13.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 2.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 9 | 49 | — | 6 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 18.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | 6 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.7 |
| vs NO | 2 | 11 | 29 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 3.5 |
| vs NYG | 4 | 32 | 147 | — | 5 | 3 | 23 | — | 17 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 4 | 12 | — | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 2.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 17 | 79 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 13.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 13 | 48 | — | 5 | 4 | 31 | — | 7.9 |
| vs SF | 2 | 6 | 28 | — | 3 | 2 | 27 | — | 5.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 7 | 28 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 5 | 39 | — | 5 | 3 | 15 | — | 5.4 |
| vs WAS | 5 | 31 | 91 | — | 9 | 8 | 57 | — | 20.8 |
| October |
| 14 |
| 80 |
| 275 |
| 1 |
| 26 |
| 18 |
| 202 |
| 2 |
| 71.7 |
| November | 10 | 47 | 210 | — | 17 | 12 | 83 | — | 29.3 |
| December | 10 | 45 | 157 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 93 | — | 37 |