Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | HOU / MIA | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | — | 34 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CHI | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 5 | 3.0% | 33 | 38.7% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CHI | 13 | — | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 139 | 19.2% | 207 | 64.9% | 15 | 11 | 0.7 | 142.2 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 35.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 151 | 10.0% | 334 | 48.4% | 20 | 16 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Xavier Crawford — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | CHI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | All teams | 5 | — | — | — | 7 | — | 34 | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CHI | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 5 | 3.0% | 33 | 38.7% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CHI | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 139 | 19.2% | 207 | 64.9% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 6 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 35.8% |
| Career | 27 | — | 0.0% | 151 | 10.0% | 334 | 48.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | All teams* | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CHI | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CHI | 13 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 0.7 | 142.2 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 27 | 20 | 16 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Dwight Bentley
DB
94% match