Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2024 | 21 | KC | 17 | — | 98 | 59 | 638 | 6 | 60.2% | 10.8 | 6.5 | — | 36 | 20 | 104 | 3 | 5.2 | 15.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 757 | 64.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 14 | — | 73 | 42 | 532 | 1 | 57.5% | 12.7 | 7.3 | — | 22 | 11 | 87 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 645 | 70.6% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 2.1% |
| 2026 | 23 | KC | 4 | — | 22 | 14 | 133 | 1 | 63.6% | 9.5 | 6.0 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 210 | 80.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.8% |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 193 | 115 | 1,303 | 8 | 59.6% | 11.3 | 6.8 | — | 64 | 31 | 191 | 3 | 6.2 | 9.7 | 8 | 25.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #28 (Rd 1) · KC · 2024 · -6.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Xavier Worthy — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 7.3 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.9 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#565 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | KC | 16 | 11* | 98 | 59 | 638 | 6 | 60.2% | 10.8 | 6.5 | — | 36 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 14 | 10* | 73 | 42 | 532 | 1 | 57.5% | 12.7 | 7.3 | — | 22 | 4.4 |
| 2026 | 23 | KC | 4 | 3* | 22 | 14 | 133 | 1 | 63.6% | 9.5 | 6.0 | — | 6 | 0.6 |
| Career | 34 | 24* | 193 | 115 | 1,303 | 8 | 59.6% | 11.3 | 6.8 | — | 64 | 12.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | KC | 17 | 11* | 757 | 64.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 14 | 10* | 645 | 70.6% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 2.1% |
| 2026 | 23 | KC | 4 | 3* | 210 | 80.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | KC | 16 | 11* | 20 | 104 | 3 | 5.2 | 15.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 14 | 10* | 11 | 87 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.4 | 0 |
| Career | 30 | 21* | 31 | 191 | 3 | 6.2 | 9.7 | 8 | 25.8 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | KC | 17 | 11* | 71 | 3.6 | 33 | 1.7 | 1 | 20.0 | 4 |
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 14 | 10* | 78 | 7.1 | 9 | 0.8 | 1 | 11.0 | 4 |
| Career | 31 | 21* | 149 | — | 42 | — | 2 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | KC | 17 | 11* | 9.2 | 3.9 | 6.9 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 | 36 | 91.3 |
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 14 | 10* | 12.1 | 8.1 | 4.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 22 | 79.3 |
| Career | 31 | 21* | — | — | — | 2 | 8 | — | 58 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 17 | 100 | 2 | 111 | 68 | 773 | 5 | 129.3 |
| Away | 17 | 17 | 99 | 1 | 103 | 66 | 817 | 6 | 133.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26 | 26 | 162 | 3 | 159 | 99 | 1090 | 8 | 191.2 |
| Losses | 11 | 8 | 37 | — | 55 | 35 | 500 | 3 | 71.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 34 | 31 | 191 | 3 | 193 | 115 | 1303 | 8 | 215.4 |
| Postseason | 3 | 3 | 8 | — | 21 | 19 | 287 | 3 | 47.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 13 | — | 4 | 2 | 17 | — | 3 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 3 | 59 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 130 | 1 | 30.9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 3 | 8 | — | 13 | 11 | 130 | 1 | 19.8 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 157 | 2 | 27.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 4 | 19 | — | 59 | 33 | 399 | 2 | 53.8 |
| Non-division | 25 | 30 | 180 | 3 | 155 | 101 | 1191 | 9 | 209.1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 61 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 48· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Darnell Mooney
WR
88% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 3 |
| 4 |
| 30 |
| — |
| 19 |
| 13 |
| 169 |
| 2 |
| 31.9 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 6 | 4 | 46 | — | 5.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 4 | 2 | 17 | — | 2.2 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 46 | — | 13.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | 13 | — | 6 | 4 | 61 | — | 7.4 |
| vs DEN | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | 18 | 7 | 54 | — | 5.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 4 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 8.6 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 4 | 2 | — | 21 | 15 | 165 | 1 | 22.7 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | — | 15 | 9 | 84 | 1 | 14.4 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 9 | 6 | 42 | — | 5.1 |
| vs LAC | 4 | 2 | 5 | — | 15 | 10 | 149 | 1 | 21.4 |
| vs LV | 4 | 1 | 13 | — | 26 | 16 | 196 | 1 | 26.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 25 | — | 8.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 157 | 2 | 27.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 10 | — | 9 | 8 | 79 | 1 | 14.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 8 | 3 | 19 | — | 2.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | -10 | — | 2 | — | — | — | -1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| September |
| 9 |
| 8 |
| 77 |
| 1 |
| 39 |
| 24 |
| 300 |
| 3 |
| 61.7 |
| October | 8 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 53 | 30 | 301 | 2 | 51.7 |
| November | 9 | 7 | 22 | — | 50 | 28 | 340 | 1 | 42.2 |
| December | 8 | 11 | 56 | 1 | 51 | 33 | 362 | 2 | 59.8 |