Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 23–24 | NE | 8 | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 93 | 16.8% | 7 | 2.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24–25 | MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25–26 | DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 10 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27–28 | ARI | 16 | — | 13 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 245 | 21.6% | 126 | 27.3% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 26 | — | 16 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 354 | 19.5% | 133 | 17.6% | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | |
Pick #198 (Rd 6) · NE · 2014 · +23.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Zach Moore — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#956 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23–24 | NE | 3 | 0* | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 27–28 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 13 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| Career | 13 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23–24 | NE | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 93 | 16.8% | 7 | 2.8% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | MIN | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | DAL | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 10 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | ARI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 245 | 21.6% | 126 | 27.3% |
| Career | 26 | — | 0.0% | 354 | 19.5% | 133 | 17.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27–28 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 16 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 62 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 45· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Lorenzo Bromell
DE
88% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →