Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | CIN | 15 | — | 13 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 334 | 29.9% | 1 | 0.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | CIN | 16 | — | 31 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 632 | 56.9% | 65 | 14.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | CIN | 16 | — | 35 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 657 | 61.3% | 84 | 18.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 6 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 72 | 18.0% | 12 | 8.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 14 | — | 36 | 15 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 481 | 52.1% | 40 | 11.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | CHI | 17 | — | 22 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 506 | 47.5% | 21 | 4.7% | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | -1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | CHI | 8 | — | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 298 | 59.9% | 32 | 15.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 30 | CHI | 17 | — | 28 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 511 | 47.7% | 72 | 15.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 31 | ARI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 10 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 110 | — | 178 | 94 | 84 | 28 | 25 | 6.5 | 59.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | 38 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 17 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
17 career value over replacement — #3273 all-time of 4,695. 2.4/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #122 (Rd 4) · CIN · 2016 · +19.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Andrew Billings — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
8 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#771 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | CIN | 7 | 0* | 13 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23 | CIN | 14 | 9* | 31 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | CIN | 13 | 10* | 35 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 12 | 7* | 36 | 15 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 28 | CHI | 14 | 0* | 22 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29 | CHI | 7 | 5* | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 30 | CHI | 15 | 0* | 28 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | ARI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 84 | 178 | 94 | 84 | 28 | 25 | 6.5 | 59.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | CIN | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 334 | 29.9% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2018 | 23 | CIN | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 632 | 56.9% | 65 | 14.4% |
| 2019 | 24 | CIN | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 657 | 61.3% | 84 | 18.6% |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 72 | 18.0% | 12 | 8.7% |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 14 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 481 | 52.1% | 40 | 11.1% |
| 2023 | 28 | CHI | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 506 | 47.5% | 21 | 4.7% |
| 2024 | 29 | CHI | 8 | 5* | — | 0.0% | 298 | 59.9% | 32 | 15.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | CHI | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 511 | 47.7% | 72 | 15.9% |
| 2026 | 31 | ARI | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 10 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | CIN | 16 | 9* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | CIN | 16 | 10* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 14 | 7* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | CHI | 17 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | -1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | CHI | 8 | 5* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 30 | CHI | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | 88 | 31* | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | 38 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W4 | NYG | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 7 |
| Away | 10 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 10 |
| Losses | 7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 |
| Postseason | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DET | 2 |
| vs GB | 2 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs NYG | 2 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 2 |
| September | 3 |
| October | 4 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 5 |
| Non-division | 12 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 49.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 50· confidence 97%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Brandon Williams
DE
88% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs SF | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 |