Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | MIN | 7 | — | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 121 | 23.9% | 15 | 7.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | MIN | 16 | — | 31 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 392 | 36.0% | 76 | 17.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | MIN | 17 | — | 41 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 670 | 54.3% | 35 | 7.5% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 0.0 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 17 | — | 32 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 532 | 48.8% | 16 | 3.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | PIT | 15 | — | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 273 | 26.7% | 21 | 5.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | NYG | 5 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 87 | 26.8% | 8 | 7.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 135 | 54 | 81 | 9 | 18 | 8.5 | 35.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,075 | 39.4% | 171 | 8.3% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 41 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 11 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
27 career value over replacement — #2806 all-time of 4,695. 4.5/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #190 (Rd 6) · MIN · 2019 · +28.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Armon Watts — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#680 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | MIN | 6 | 0* | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2020 | 24 | MIN | 14 | 0* | 31 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | MIN | 15 | 9* | 41 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 32 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | PIT | 9 | 0* | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | NYG | 5 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 65 | 9* | 135 | 54 | 81 | 9 | 18 | 8.5 | 35.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | MIN | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 121 | 23.9% | 15 | 7.4% |
| 2020 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 392 | 36.0% | 76 | 17.1% |
| 2021 | 25 | MIN | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 670 | 54.3% | 35 | 7.5% |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 532 | 48.8% | 16 | 3.8% |
| 2023 | 27 | PIT | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 273 | 26.7% | 21 | 5.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | NYG | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 87 | 26.8% | 8 | 7.6% |
| Career | 77 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 2,075 | 39.4% | 171 | 8.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | MIN | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | MIN | 17 | 9* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 0.0 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | PIT | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | NYG | 5 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 77 | 9* | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 41 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 52.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 52· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Jarvis Jenkins
DT
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →