Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 24 | NO | 6 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 107 | 65.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | IND / NO | 6 | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 92 | — | 53 | — | 12 | 9 | 0.8 | 140.6 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYJ | 12 | — | 37 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 348 | 44.8% | 103 | 30.3% | 42 | 28 | 0.7 | 74.4 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYJ | 11 | — | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 404 | 50.6% | 142 | 47.3% | 32 | 20 | 0.6 | 91.5 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 28 | PIT | 16 | — | 44 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 379 | 34.8% | 163 | 35.7% | 29 | 22 | 0.8 | 119.0 | 9.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 29 | PIT | 17 | — | 44 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 481 | 44.4% | 152 | 34.9% | 39 | 24 | 0.6 | 105.5 | 7.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 30 | BAL | 14 | — | 30 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 408 | 43.4% | 188 | 46.8% | 49 | 27 | 0.6 | 65.8 | 7.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 31 | BAL | 3 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 72 | 33.0% | 32 | 39.3% | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 61.1 | 10.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 32 | DET | 9 | — | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 106 | 18.1% | 80 | 34.7% | 17 | 12 | 0.7 | 90.1 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 94 | — | 202 | 149 | 53 | 17 | 8 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,290 | 36.4% | 1,020 | 39.4% | 226 | 145 | — | — | — | 15 | 6 | 4 | 80 | 30 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
24 career value over replacement — #2951 all-time of 4,695. 3.4/season above a replacement-level CB.
Fan Rating
Rate Arthur Maulet — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 2.6 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#484 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | NO | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25 | IND | 4 | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYJ | 8 | 0* | 37 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYJ | 8 | 6* | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2021 | 28 | PIT | 14 | 0* | 44 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | PIT | 15 | 0* | 44 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | 30 | BAL | 13 | 0* | 30 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
| 2024 | 31 | BAL | 3 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 32 | DET | 5 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| Career | 71 | 202 | 149 | 53 | 17 | 8 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | NO | 6 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 107 | 65.3% |
| 2018 | 25 | All teams | 6 | — | — | — | 92 | — | 53 | — |
| 2019 | 26 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 348 | 44.8% | 103 | 30.3% |
| 2020 | 27 | NYJ | 11 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 404 | 50.6% | 142 | 47.3% |
| 2021 | 28 | PIT | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 379 | 34.8% | 163 | 35.7% |
| 2022 | 29 | PIT | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 481 | 44.4% | 152 | 34.9% |
| 2023 | 30 | BAL | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 408 | 43.4% | 188 | 46.8% |
| 2024 | 31 | BAL | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 72 | 33.0% | 32 | 39.3% |
| 2025 | 32 | DET | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 106 | 18.1% | 80 | 34.7% |
| Career | 94 | — | 0.0% | 2,290 | 36.4% | 1,020 | 39.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | All teams* | 6 | — | 12 | 9 | 0.8 | 140.6 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 42 | 28 | 0.7 | 74.4 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYJ | 11 | 6* | 32 | 20 | 0.6 | 91.5 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 28 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 29 | 22 | 0.8 | 119.0 | 9.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 29 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 39 | 24 | 0.6 | 105.5 | 7.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 30 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 49 | 27 | 0.6 | 65.8 | 7.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 31 | BAL | 3 | — | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 61.1 | 10.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 32 | DET | 9 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 0.7 | 90.1 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 88 | 226 | 145 | — | — | — | 15 | 6 | 4 | 80 | 30 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | — |
| Away | 4 | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | — |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 | 6 |
| By opponent | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| vs KC | 1 | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — |
| vs NE | 1 | 6 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — |
| By month | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 6 |
| October | 2 | — |
| November | 3 | — |
| Division games | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 6 |
| Non-division | 4 | — |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 51.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 52· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Marcus Burley
DB
90% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →