Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | MIN | 16 | — | 45 | 31 | 294 | 3 | 68.9% | 9.5 | 6.5 | — | 17 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 538 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 14.1% | 4 | 4.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 23 | MIN | 16 | — | 19 | 14 | 189 | 0 | 73.7% | 13.5 | 9.9 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 239 | 23.4% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 26.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 64 | 45 | 483 | 3 | 70.3% | 10.7 | 7.5 | — | 26 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 777 | 37.7% | — | 0.0% | 178 | 20.3% | 4 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Pick #247 (Rd 7) · MIN · 2019 · +19 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Bisi Johnson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#837 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | MIN | 13 | 8* | 45 | 31 | 294 | 3 | 68.9% | 9.5 | 6.5 | — | 17 |
| 2020 | 23 | MIN | 8 | 0* | 19 | 14 | 189 | 0 | 73.7% | 13.5 | 9.9 | — | 9 |
| Career | 21 | 8* | 64 | 45 | 483 | 3 | 70.3% | 10.7 | 7.5 | — | 26 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | MIN | 16 | 8* | 538 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 14.1% |
| 2020 | 23 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 239 | 23.4% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 26.6% |
| Career | 32 | 8* | 777 | 37.7% | — | 0.0% | 178 | 20.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | MIN | 16 | 8* | 9.6 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 108.9 |
| 2020 | 23 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 11.3 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 83.0 |
| Career | 32 | 8* | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 26 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | — | — | 31 | 25 | 266 | 1 | 34.6 |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 6 | 36 | 22 | 234 | 2 | 36 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 30 | 305 | 2 | 45.1 |
| Losses | 10 | — | — | 25 | 17 | 195 | 1 | 25.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 1 | 6 | 64 | 45 | 483 | 3 | 68.9 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 7 | 7 | 74 | — | 9.4 |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 69 | — | 6.9 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| September | 3 | — | — | 11 | 8 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| October | 6 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | — | — | 24 | 16 | 180 | 2 | 30 |
| Non-division | 15 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 31 | 320 | 1 | 40.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 36· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Chansi Stuckey
WR
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 34 |
| — |
| 3.4 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | 9 | 5 | 49 | 2 | 16.9 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 62 | — | 6.2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 2.5 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| 17 |
| 12 |
| 139 |
| 1 |
| 19.9 |
| November | 6 | — | — | 24 | 17 | 147 | 1 | 22.7 |
| December | 6 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 82 | 1 | 14.8 |