Brandon Aiyuk ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Aiyuk in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Aiyuk a career score of 71, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 22 | SF | 12 | — | 96 | 60 | 748 | 5 | 62.5% | 12.5 | 7.8 | — | 42 | 6 | 77 | 2 | 12.8 | 33.3 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 728 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.4% | 36 | 6.0 | 41 | 6.8 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 23 | SF | 17 | — | 84 | 56 | 826 | 5 | 66.7% | 14.8 | 9.8 | — | 37 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 906 | 83.0% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.8% | 9 | 1.8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | SF | 17 | — | 114 | 78 | 1,015 | 8 | 68.4% | 13.0 | 8.9 | — | 47 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1,002 | 91.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 7.5 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25 | SF | 16 | — | 105 | 75 | 1,342 | 7 | 71.4% | 17.9 | 12.8 | — | 61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 803 | 81.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 7 | — | 47 | 25 | 374 | 0 | 53.2% | 15.0 | 8.0 | — | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 357 | 76.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 69 | — | 446 | 294 | 4,305 | 25 | 65.9% | 14.6 | 9.7 | — | 206 | 13 | 117 | 2 | 9.0 | 15.4 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 3,796 | 84.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 3.5% | 60 | — | 57 | — | 1 | — | 4 | |
Career Value · VORP
97 career value over replacement — #1189 all-time of 4,695. 19.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #25 (Rd 1) · SF · 2020 · +16.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon Aiyuk — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 14.7 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.5 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +1.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#102 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | SF | 12 | 10* | 6 | 77 | 2 | 12.8 | 33.3 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 9.5 |
| 2021 | 23 | SF | 16 | 14* | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 2022 | 24 | SF | 17 | 15* | 2 | 23 | 0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 10.8 |
| Career | 45 | 39* | 13 | 117 | 2 | 9.0 | 15.4 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 45.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | SF | 12 | 10* | 96 | 60 | 748 | 5 | 62.5% | 12.5 | 7.8 | — | 42 |
| 2021 | 23 | SF | 16 | 14* | 84 | 56 | 826 | 5 | 66.7% | 14.8 | 9.8 | — | 37 |
| 2022 | 24 | SF | 17 | 15* | 114 | 78 | 1,015 | 8 | 68.4% | 13.0 | 8.9 | — | 47 |
| 2023 | 25 | SF | 16 | 13* | 105 | 75 | 1,342 | 7 | 71.4% | 17.9 | 12.8 | — | 61 |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 7 | 5* | 47 | 25 | 374 | 0 | 53.2% | 15.0 | 8.0 | — | 19 |
| Career | 68 | 57* | 446 | 294 | 4,305 | 25 | 65.9% | 14.6 | 9.7 | — | 206 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | SF | 12 | 10* | 728 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.4% |
| 2021 | 23 | SF | 17 | 14* | 906 | 83.0% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.8% |
| 2022 | 24 | SF | 17 | 15* | 1,002 | 91.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | SF | 16 | 13* | 803 | 81.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 7 | 5* | 357 | 76.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 69 | 57* | 3,796 | 84.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 3.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | SF | 12 | 10* | 36 | 6.0 | 41 | 6.8 | 1 | 6.0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 23 | SF | 17 | 14* | 9 | 1.8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | SF | 17 | 15* | 15 | 7.5 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 46 | 39* | 60 | — | 57 | — | 1 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | SF | 12 | 10* | 9.4 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 7 | 5 | 0.1 | 42 | 86.6 |
| 2021 | 23 | SF | 17 | 14* | 9.8 | 8.6 | 6.2 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | 37 | 118.5 |
| 2022 | 24 | SF | 17 | 15* | 9.9 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 4 | 7 | 0.1 | 47 | 115.9 |
| 2023 | 25 | SF | 16 | 13* | 13.8 | 12.8 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 61 | 124.0 |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 7 | 5* | 11.9 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 | 19 | 61.8 |
| Career | 69 | 57* | — | — | — | 18 | 22 | — | 206 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 37 | 5 | 51 | 1 | 236 | 148 | 2436 | 7 | 290.7 |
| Away | 40 | 8 | 66 | 1 | 255 | 170 | 2262 | 19 | 354.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 47 | 7 | 71 | 1 | 268 | 183 | 2896 | 16 | 396.7 |
| Losses | 30 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 223 | 135 | 1802 | 10 | 248.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 68 | 13 | 117 | 2 | 446 | 294 | 4305 | 25 | 600.2 |
| Postseason | 9 | — | — | — | 45 | 24 | 393 | 1 | 45.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 8 | 2 | 14 | — | 46 | 32 | 547 | 3 | 72.1 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | — | 13 | 9 | 119 | 2 | 23.9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13 | 1 | 16 | — | 73 | 47 | 730 | 2 | 86.6 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 26 | 2 | 14 | — | 151 | 100 | 1524 | 7 | 191.8 |
| Non-division | 51 | 11 | 103 | 2 | 340 | 218 | 3174 | 19 | 453.7 |
A great career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 71 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 71.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 71· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Bobby Mitchell
WR
92% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 7 |
| 6 |
| 113 |
| — |
| 11.3 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 95 | 1 | 15.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 58 | — | 5.8 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 10 | 6 | 85 | — | 11.2 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 19 | 11 | 171 | 1 | 23.5 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| vs DAL | 4 | — | — | — | 30 | 20 | 223 | 1 | 28.3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 68 | 1 | 12.8 |
| vs GB | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 13 | 7 | 69 | 1 | 13.7 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 94 | — | 9.4 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.9 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | 140 | 2 | 26 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | — | — | 23 | 12 | 154 | — | 15.4 |
| vs LA | 9 | — | — | — | 52 | 36 | 448 | 2 | 56.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 84 | — | 6.4 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 12 | 9 | 101 | 1 | 17.7 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | 15 | 8 | 90 | — | 9 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 17 | 12 | 191 | — | 19.5 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | 12 | 8 | 163 | — | 16.3 |
| vs NO | 2 | 1 | -8 | — | 22 | 12 | 140 | 1 | 19.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 70 | — | 16.1 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs PHI | 4 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 80 | 1 | 23.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 129 | 2 | 24.9 |
| vs SEA | 9 | — | — | — | 53 | 32 | 529 | 2 | 62.9 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 213 | 2 | 33.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 10 |
| vs WAS | 3 | — | — | — | 31 | 22 | 314 | 1 | 37.4 |
| September |
| 13 |
| 5 |
| 46 |
| 1 |
| 77 |
| 46 |
| 615 |
| 4 |
| 96.1 |
| October | 21 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 132 | 85 | 1283 | 4 | 164.4 |
| November | 12 | 3 | -6 | — | 81 | 57 | 887 | 9 | 138.1 |
| December | 17 | 2 | 20 | — | 122 | 80 | 1134 | 7 | 155.4 |