Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | HOU | 10 | — | 28 | 15 | 99 | 1 | 53.6% | 6.6 | 3.5 | — | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 379 | 54.2% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 11.2% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | HOU | 11 | — | 29 | 19 | 162 | 1 | 65.5% | 8.5 | 5.6 | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 426 | 57.6% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 6.8% |
| Career | — | 21 | — | 57 | 34 | 261 | 2 | 59.6% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 805 | 56.0% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 8.9% | |
Pick #85 (Rd 3) · HOU · 2016 · -5.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Braxton Miller — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#943 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | HOU | 9 | 5* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | HOU | 10 | 6* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 19 | 11* | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | HOU | 9 | 5* | 28 | 15 | 99 | 1 | 53.6% | 6.6 | 3.5 | — | 6 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | HOU | 10 | 6* | 29 | 19 | 162 | 1 | 65.5% | 8.5 | 5.6 | — | 7 |
| Career | 19 | 11* | 57 | 34 | 261 | 2 | 59.6% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | HOU | 10 | 5* | 379 | 54.2% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 11.2% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | HOU | 11 | 6* | 426 | 57.6% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 6.8% |
| Career | 21 | 11* | 805 | 56.0% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 8.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | JAX | 1 | — | — | — |
| W2 | CIN | 3 | 2 | 10 | — |
| W3 | NE | 4 | 1 | 15 | — |
| W6 | CLE | 2 | 2 | -5 | 1 |
| W10 | LA | — | — | — | — |
| W11 | ARI | 3 | 2 | 14 | — |
| W12 | BAL | 6 | 5 | 43 | — |
| W13 | TEN | 4 | 4 | 71 | — |
| W16 | PIT | 2 | 1 | 5 | — |
| W17 | IND | 4 | 2 | 9 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 10 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 2 | -1 | 24 | 13 | 66 | 1 | 12.5 |
| Away | 10 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 21 | 195 | 1 | 25.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 1 | -2 | 23 | 14 | 69 | 1 | 12.7 |
| Losses | 11 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 20 | 192 | 1 | 25.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 34 | 261 | 2 | 38.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 5 | 1 | -2 | 14 | 5 | 34 | — | 3.2 |
| October | 4 | — | — | 10 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| November | 6 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | — | — | 15 | 9 | 103 | — | 10.3 |
| Non-division | 14 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 25 | 158 | 2 | 27.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 40 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 32· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jim Jensen
WR
89% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| — |
| 0.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | -5 | 1 | 5.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.1 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 8.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 71 | — | 7.1 |
| 3 |
| 21 |
| 14 |
| 104 |
| 1 |
| 16.7 |
| December | 4 | — | — | 12 | 7 | 85 | — | 8.5 |