Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2006 | 22–23 | PHI | 6 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 23–24 | PHI | 15 | — | 29 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 24–25 | PHI | 15 | — | 42 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 25–26 | PHI | 16 | — | 32 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 26–27 | PHI | 12 | — | 19 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 27–28 | DEN | 13 | — | 41 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 28–29 | NO | 11 | — | 23 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 29–30 | NO | 12 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 248 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 30–31 | NO | 11 | — | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 274 | 38.4% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 111 | — | 225 | 154 | 71 | 17 | 13 | 8.5 | 38.5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Brodrick Bunkley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2007
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2007 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2014 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22–23 | PHI | 6 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 23–24 | PHI | 15 | — | 29 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2008 | 24–25 | PHI | 15 | — | 42 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2009 | 25–26 | PHI | 16 | — | 32 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 26–27 | PHI | 12 | — | 19 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 27–28 | DEN | 13 | — | 41 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 28–29 | NO | 11 | — | 23 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2013 | 29–30 | NO | 8 | 0* | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 30–31 | NO | 9 | 0* | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 105 | 225 | 154 | 71 | 17 | 13 | 8.5 | 38.5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 29–30 | NO | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 248 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 30–31 | NO | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 274 | 38.4% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Rakeem Nunez-Roches
DT
92% match