Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 17 | — | 18 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 236 | 20.8% | 57 | 12.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 15 | — | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 355 | 35.0% | 119 | 30.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | CLE / KC | 9 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 69 | — | 50 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25 | CLE | 17 | — | 28 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 310 | 28.8% | 263 | 57.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 26 | ATL | 5 | — | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 213 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 63 | — | 90 | 35 | 55 | 12 | 25 | 8.5 | 45.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 23 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
12 career value over replacement — #3542 all-time of 4,695. 3/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #87 (Rd 3) · ARI · 2022 · +9.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cameron Thomas — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#892 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 18 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24 | CLE | 5 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 28 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | 26 | ATL | 5 | 3* | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | 46 | 90 | 35 | 55 | 12 | 25 | 8.5 | 45.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 236 | 20.8% | 57 | 12.2% |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 355 | 35.0% | 119 | 30.4% |
| 2024 | 24 | All teams | 9 | — | — | — | 69 | — | 50 | — |
| 2025 | 25 | CLE | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 310 | 28.8% | 263 | 57.0% |
| 2026 | 26 | ATL | 5 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 213 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 23 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | All teams* | 9 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 58 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 23 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 6 |
| Away | 11 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 6 |
| Losses | 11 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 17 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 3 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PIT | 3 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 5 |
| October | 5 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 7 |
| Non-division | 10 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 50.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 47· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Nate Orchard
DE
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs SF | 1 |