The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | SF | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.0 | 9.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 119 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 228 | 58.0% | 2.5 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 102.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | SF | 4 | — | 6 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 83.3% | 10.4 | 8.7 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 249 | 23.5% | — | 0.0% | 328 | 72.8% | 8.7 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 102.8 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | SF | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 201 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 371 | 84.8% | 21.5 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | SF | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.7 | 10.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 312 | 29.4% | — | 0.0% | 343 | 78.5% | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 111.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | ATL | 8 | — | 12 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 58.3% | 6.6 | 3.8 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 457 | 42.4% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 57.2% | 2.9 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 31.9 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ATL | 6 | — | 9 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 88.9% | 6.0 | 5.3 | — | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 565 | 50.8% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 43.1% | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 88.9 |
| Career | — | 26 | — | 36 | 26 | 214 | 0 | 72.2% | 8.2 | 5.9 | — | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,903 | 29.9% | — | 0.0% | 1,704 | 66.0% | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | — | 11 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4284 all-time of 4,666. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #190 (Rd 6) · SF · 2020 · +0.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Charlie Woerner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | SF | 3 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.0 | 9.0 | — | 2 | — |
| 2021 | 23–24 | SF | 4 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 83.3% | 10.4 | 8.7 | — | 3 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | SF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 25–26 | SF | 3 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.7 | 10.7 | — | 1 | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 58.3% | 6.6 | 3.8 | — | 3 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ATL | 6 | 6* | 9 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 88.9% | 6.0 | 5.3 | — | 2 | 1.8 |
| Career | 26 | 6* | 36 | 26 | 214 | 0 | 72.2% | 8.2 | 5.9 | — | 11 | 5.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | SF | 14 | 0* | 119 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 228 | 58.0% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | SF | 17 | 0* | 249 | 23.5% | — | 0.0% | 328 | 72.8% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | SF | 17 | 0* | 201 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 371 | 84.8% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | SF | 17 | 0* | 312 | 29.4% | — | 0.0% | 343 | 78.5% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 457 | 42.4% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 57.2% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | 9* | 565 | 50.8% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 43.1% |
| Career | 98 | 9* | 1,903 | — | — | — | 1,704 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | SF | 14 | 0* | 2.5 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 102.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | SF | 17 | 0* | 8.7 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 102.8 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | SF | 17 | 0* | 21.5 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | SF | 17 | 0* | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 111.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 2.9 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 31.9 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | 9* | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 88.9 |
| Career | 98 | 9* | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | — | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 15 | 10 | 109 | 10.9 |
| Away | 10 | 13 | 8 | 57 | 5.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 13 | 7 | 50 | 5 |
| Losses | 12 | 15 | 11 | 116 | 11.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 | 27 | 18 | 166 | 16.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 3.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2.3 |
| September | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| October | 6 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 5.4 |
| November | 3 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 5.2 |
| Non-division | 13 | 20 | 12 | 114 | 11.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 28.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 24· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Julian Hill
TE
89% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs GB |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs IND | 1 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 3 |
| vs LA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| December |
| 8 |
| 12 |
| 8 |
| 65 |
| 6.5 |