Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 7.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 8 | — | 6 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.7 | 2.8 | — | 2 | 93 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 25.8% | 2.2 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 56.2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | — | 8 | 7 | 65 | 1 | 87.5% | 9.3 | 8.1 | — | 5 | 300 | 27.9% | — | 0.0% | 212 | 47.4% | 2.9 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 140.1 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | LV | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 6.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 29 | — | 14 | 10 | 82 | 2 | 71.4% | 8.2 | 5.9 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Chris Myarick — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#615 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 3 | — | 8 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 7.0% | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 93 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 25.8% | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 300 | 27.9% | — | 0.0% | 212 | 47.4% | 0 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | LV | 2 | — | 8 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 6.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.7 | 2.8 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 7 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 65 | 1 | 87.5% | 9.3 | 8.1 | — | 5 |
| Career | 11 | 14 | 10 | 82 | 2 | 71.4% | 8.2 | 5.9 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 2.2 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 56.2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 2.9 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 140.1 |
| Career | 24 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| Away | 8 | 10 | 7 | 65 | 1 | 12.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 7 | 6 | 37 | 2 | 15.7 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 | 4 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 14 | 10 | 82 | 2 | 20.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DAL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
| October | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| November | 4 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 1 | 10.6 |
| Non-division | 7 | 8 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 20 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 20· confidence 69%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Hunter Long
TE
86% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 21 |
| — |
| 2.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| — |
| 0.6 |