DeAndre Hopkins is building a case for Canton — a 51% HOF probability suggests his career already clears the historical enshrinement bar in most models. His overall career value places Hopkins in the top 1% of all receivers in the StatVault encyclopedia.
Career Value · VORP
336 career value over replacement — #90 all-time of 4,695. 25.8/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #27 (Rd 1) · HOU · 2013 · +34.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate DeAndre Hopkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2013 | 21 | HOU | 16 | — | 91 | 52 | 802 | 2 | 57.1% | 15.4 | 8.8 | — | 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 22 | HOU | 16 | — | 127 | 76 | 1,210 | 6 | 59.8% | 15.9 | 9.5 | — | 57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 16 | — | 192 | 111 | 1,521 | 11 | 57.8% | 13.7 | 7.9 | — | 83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | HOU | 16 | — | 151 | 78 | 954 | 4 | 51.7% | 12.2 | 6.3 | — | 56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 15 | — | 174 | 96 | 1,378 | 13 | 55.2% | 14.4 | 7.9 | — | 69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 16 | — | 163 | 115 | 1,572 | 11 | 70.6% | 13.7 | 9.6 | — | 81 | 1 | -7 | 0 | -7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | HOU | 15 | — | 150 | 104 | 1,165 | 7 | 69.3% | 11.2 | 7.8 | — | 68 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | -9.5 | 1.0 | 56.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | ARI | 16 | — | 160 | 115 | 1,407 | 6 | 71.9% | 12.2 | 8.8 | — | 75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | ARI | 10 | — | 64 | 42 | 572 | 8 | 65.6% | 13.6 | 8.9 | — | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | ARI | 9 | — | 96 | 64 | 717 | 3 | 66.7% | 11.2 | 7.5 | — | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | TEN | 17 | — | 137 | 75 | 1,057 | 7 | 54.7% | 14.1 | 7.7 | — | 48 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | KC / TEN | 16 | — | 80 | 56 | 610 | 5 | 70.0% | 10.9 | 7.6 | — | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | BAL | 17 | — | 39 | 22 | 330 | 2 | 56.4% | 15.0 | 8.5 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 195 | — | 1,624 | 1,006 | 13,295 | 85 | 61.9% | 13.2 | 8.2 | — | 692 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 1.5 | -4.8 | 1.0 | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Regular-season all-time ranks
Postseason all-time ranks
A top 1% all-time wide receiver with exceptional availability — almost never missed time and above-average snap-level impact. The rarest archetype in the game — dominance, efficiency, and health in one player.
#17 all-time in Rec (1,006). 6 behind Isaac Bruce for #16 — on pace in ~1 season
Worth 336 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 3% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 13 of 13 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +25.8 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
13 seasons × ~25.8 surplus ≈ VORP 336
Dwayne Bowe
WR
92% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Season honors and record seasons