DeAndre Hopkins is building a case for Canton — a 51% HOF probability suggests his career already clears the historical enshrinement bar in most models. His overall career value places Hopkins in the top 1% of all receivers in the StatVault encyclopedia.
Career Value · VORP
336 career value over replacement — #90 all-time of 4,695. 25.8/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #27 (Rd 1) · HOU · 2013 · +34.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate DeAndre Hopkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2013 | 21 | HOU | 16 | — | 91 | 52 | 802 | 2 | 57.1% | 15.4 | 8.8 | — | 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 22 | HOU | 16 | — | 127 | 76 | 1,210 | 6 | 59.8% | 15.9 | 9.5 | — | 57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 16 | — | 192 | 111 | 1,521 | 11 | 57.8% | 13.7 | 7.9 | — | 83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | HOU | 16 | — | 151 | 78 | 954 | 4 | 51.7% | 12.2 | 6.3 | — | 56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 15 | — | 174 | 96 | 1,378 | 13 | 55.2% | 14.4 | 7.9 | — | 69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 16 | — | 163 | 115 | 1,572 | 11 | 70.6% | 13.7 | 9.6 | — | 81 | 1 | -7 | 0 | -7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | HOU | 15 | — | 150 | 104 | 1,165 | 7 | 69.3% | 11.2 | 7.8 | — | 68 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | -9.5 | 1.0 | 56.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | ARI | 16 | — | 160 | 115 | 1,407 | 6 | 71.9% | 12.2 | 8.8 | — | 75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | ARI | 10 | — | 64 | 42 | 572 | 8 | 65.6% | 13.6 | 8.9 | — | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | ARI | 9 | — | 96 | 64 | 717 | 3 | 66.7% | 11.2 | 7.5 | — | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | TEN | 17 | — | 137 | 75 | 1,057 | 7 | 54.7% | 14.1 | 7.7 | — | 48 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | KC / TEN | 16 | — | 80 | 56 | 610 | 5 | 70.0% | 10.9 | 7.6 | — | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | BAL | 17 | — | 39 | 22 | 330 | 2 | 56.4% | 15.0 | 8.5 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 195 | — | 1,624 | 1,006 | 13,295 | 85 | 61.9% | 13.2 | 8.2 | — | 692 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 1.5 | -4.8 | 1.0 | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
13 seasons · peak 16.5 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
10.3 career wins over 13 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +1.3 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 16 | 16* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 16.5 |
| 2019 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 15* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | -9.5 | 1.0 | 56.3 | 0 | 11.5 |
| 2023 | 31 | TEN | 17 | 12* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 11.5 |
| Career | 48 | 43* | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 1.5 | -4.8 | 1.0 | 39.6 | 0 | 134.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 16 | 16* | 1 | -7 | 0 | -7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 15* | 2 | 18 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | ARI | 16 | 15* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | TEN | 17 | 12* | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 64 | 58* | 6 | 21 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21 | HOU | 16 | 14* | 91 | 52 | 802 | 2 | 57.1% | 15.4 | 8.8 | — | 38 |
| 2014 | 22 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 127 | 76 | 1,210 | 6 | 59.8% | 15.9 | 9.5 | — | 57 |
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 192 | 111 | 1,521 | 11 | 57.8% | 13.7 | 7.9 | — | 83 |
| 2016 | 24 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 151 | 78 | 954 | 4 | 51.7% | 12.2 | 6.3 | — | 56 |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 15 | 15* | 174 | 96 | 1,378 | 13 | 55.2% | 14.4 | 7.9 | — | 69 |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 16 | 16* | 163 | 115 | 1,572 | 11 | 70.6% | 13.7 | 9.6 | — | 81 |
| 2019 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 15* | 150 | 104 | 1,165 | 7 | 69.3% | 11.2 | 7.8 | — | 68 |
| 2020 | 28 | ARI | 16 | 15* | 160 | 115 | 1,407 | 6 | 71.9% | 12.2 | 8.8 | — | 75 |
| 2021 | 29 | ARI | 10 | 8* | 64 | 42 | 572 | 8 | 65.6% | 13.6 | 8.9 | — | 32 |
| 2022 | 30 | ARI | 9 | 8* | 96 | 64 | 717 | 3 | 66.7% | 11.2 | 7.5 | — | 35 |
| 2023 | 31 | TEN | 17 | 12* | 137 | 75 | 1,057 | 7 | 54.7% | 14.1 | 7.7 | — | 48 |
| 2024 | 32 | All teams | 16 | — | 80 | 56 | 610 | 5 | 70.0% | 10.9 | 7.6 | — | 35 |
| 2025 | 33 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 39 | 22 | 330 | 2 | 56.4% | 15.0 | 8.5 | — | 15 |
| Career | 195 | 1,624 | 1,006 | 13,295 | 85 | 61.9% | 13.2 | 8.2 | — | 692 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | HOU | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 2* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21 | HOU | 16 | 14* | 995 | 89.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 22 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 1,055 | 94.9% | 1 | 0.1% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 1,148 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2016 | 24 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 1,085 | 96.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 15 | 15* | 1,021 | 98.2% | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 16 | 16* | 1,084 | 99.0% | 2 | 0.2% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2019 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 15* | 971 | 96.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 28 | ARI | 16 | 15* | 1,043 | 92.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | ARI | 10 | 8* | 560 | 82.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 30 | ARI | 9 | 8* | 555 | 88.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | TEN | 17 | 12* | 758 | 72.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2024 | 32 | All teams | 16 | — | 533 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 334 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | — | 16* | — | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | HOU | — | 15* | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 31 | TEN | — | 12* | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 16 | 16* | -7 | -7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 15* | 15 | 7.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 28 | ARI | 16 | 15* | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | TEN | 17 | 12* | 4 | 2.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 64 | 58* | 12 | — | 9 | — | 0 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 16 | 16* | 11.5 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 5 | 2 | 0.0 | 81 | 115.9 |
| 2019 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 15* | 10.1 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 9 | 4 | 0.0 | 68 | 105.0 |
| 2020 | 28 | ARI | 16 | 15* | 8.9 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 15 | 2 | 0.0 | 75 | 105.9 |
| 2021 | 29 | ARI | 10 | 8* | 12.3 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32 | 133.6 |
| 2022 | 30 | ARI | 9 | 8* | 10.2 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 35 | 86.2 |
| 2023 | 31 | TEN | 17 | 12* | 14.1 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 48 | 78.6 |
| 2024 | 32 | All teams* | 16 | — | 10.4 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 35 | 102.6 |
| 2025 | 33 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 13.2 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 90.8 |
| Career | 116 | — | — | — | 37 | 20 | — | 389 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | BUF | 2 | 2 | 35 | 1 |
| W2 | CLE | 2 | 2 | 64 | 1 |
| W3 | DET | 2 | 1 | 13 | — |
| W4 | KC | 1 | — | — | — |
| W5 | HOU | 2 | 2 | 46 | — |
| W6 | LA | 4 | 2 | 20 | — |
| W8 | CHI | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| W9 | MIA | 1 | — | — | — |
| W10 | MIN | 4 | 2 | 16 | — |
| W11 | CLE | 4 | 1 | 11 | — |
| W12 | NYJ | 3 | 2 | 13 | — |
| W13 | CIN | 3 | 2 | 25 | — |
| W14 | PIT | 1 | — | — | — |
| W15 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 32 | — |
| W16 | NE | 5 | 4 | 41 | — |
| W17 | GB | 1 | — | — | — |
| W18 | PIT | 2 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 17 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 81 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 662 |
A all-time great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 89 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 13 scored seasons.
Blend 80.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 89· confidence 100%
Dwayne Bowe
WR
92% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#12 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| 412 |
| 5169 |
| 41 |
| 756.84 |
| Away | 74 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 610 | 389 | 4999 | 27 | 664.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 80 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | — | 2 | 7 | 629 | 427 | 5455 | 41 | 790.44 |
| Losses | 75 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 14 | 643 | 374 | 4713 | 27 | 630.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 147 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 1214 | 767 | 9762 | 66 | 1366.54 |
| Postseason | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58 | 34 | 406 | 2 | 54.6 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 76 | 1 | 13.6 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 11 | 216 | 3 | 39.6 |
| vs BAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 15 | 225 | — | 22.5 |
| vs BUF | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 | 25 | 353 | 3 | 53.3 |
| vs CAR | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | 28 | 20 | 166 | 1 | 20.6 |
| vs CHI | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | 108 | 2 | 22.8 |
| vs CIN | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 17 | 236 | — | 23.6 |
| vs CLE | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39 | 23 | 324 | 4 | 56.4 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 11 | 224 | — | 20.4 |
| vs DEN | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 12 | 53 | 33 | 377 | 2 | 50.9 |
| vs DET | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 15 | 194 | — | 19.4 |
| vs GB | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 11 | 197 | 2 | 31.7 |
| vs HOU | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 22 | 229 | 1 | 28.9 |
| vs IND | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 116 | 68 | 901 | 7 | 132.5 |
| vs JAX | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 123 | 66 | 681 | 6 | 104.7 |
| vs KC | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | 29 | 338 | 4 | 59.8 |
| vs LA | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75 | 40 | 437 | 1 | 49.7 |
| vs LAC | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37 | 23 | 296 | 2 | 41.6 |
| vs LV | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 27 | 353 | 1 | 41.3 |
| vs MIA | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 18 | 267 | 3 | 44.7 |
| vs MIN | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 23 | 285 | 3 | 46.5 |
| vs NE | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | — | 1 | -7 | 67 | 46 | 514 | — | 52.94 |
| vs NO | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 25 | 279 | 2 | 39.9 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 15 | 222 | — | 22.2 |
| vs NYJ | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 19 | 323 | 3 | 50.3 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 28 | 20 | 291 | 2 | 41.2 |
| vs PIT | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 24 | 10 | 132 | 1 | 19.7 |
| vs SEA | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 29 | 434 | 3 | 59.4 |
| vs SF | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65 | 48 | 526 | 3 | 68.6 |
| vs TB | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37 | 17 | 140 | 2 | 26 |
| vs TEN | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 76 | 49 | 700 | 4 | 94 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 13 | 124 | 2 | 22.4 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 86 | 50 | 592 | 2 | 71.2 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 9.8 |
| September | 31 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -7 | 245 | 165 | 2029 | 14 | 284.2 |
| October | 39 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 307 | 205 | 2767 | 22 | 406.7 |
| November | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 11 | 277 | 172 | 2162 | 14 | 299.3 |
| December | 39 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | — | 3 | 17 | 352 | 207 | 2600 | 15 | 349.94 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 52 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 10 | 487 | 290 | 3483 | 21 | 473.3 |
| Non-division | 103 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 785 | 511 | 6685 | 47 | 947.84 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)