DJ Moore is one of the most consistent receivers of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Moore delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
199 career value over replacement — #387 all-time of 4,695. 24.9/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #24 (Rd 1) · CAR · 2018 · +19.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate DJ Moore — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 21 | CAR | 16 | — | 82 | 55 | 788 | 2 | 67.1% | 14.3 | 9.6 | — | 33 | 13 | 172 | 0 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 46.2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 733 | 68.9% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 21.4% |
| 2019 | 22 | CAR | 15 | — | 135 | 87 | 1,175 | 4 | 64.4% | 13.5 | 8.7 | — | 63 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 910 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 4.1% |
| 2020 | 23 | CAR | 15 | — | 118 | 66 | 1,193 | 4 | 55.9% | 18.1 | 10.1 | — | 53 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 836 | 86.7% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 17 | — | 163 | 93 | 1,157 | 4 | 57.1% | 12.4 | 7.1 | — | 60 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 992 | 86.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.2% |
| 2022 | 25 | CAR | 17 | — | 118 | 63 | 888 | 7 | 53.4% | 14.1 | 7.5 | — | 44 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 978 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 1.6% |
| 2023 | 26 | CHI | 17 | — | 136 | 96 | 1,364 | 8 | 70.6% | 14.2 | 10.0 | — | 64 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 5.3 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,029 | 90.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2024 | 27 | CHI | 17 | — | 140 | 98 | 966 | 6 | 70.0% | 9.9 | 6.9 | — | 43 | 14 | 75 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,066 | 93.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2025 | 28 | CHI | 17 | — | 85 | 50 | 682 | 6 | 58.8% | 13.6 | 8.0 | — | 32 | 15 | 79 | 1 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 979 | 84.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2026 | 29 | BUF | 4 | — | 20 | 12 | 178 | 1 | 60.0% | 14.8 | 8.9 | — | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 132 | 52.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 135 | — | 997 | 620 | 8,391 | 42 | 62.2% | 13.5 | 8.4 | — | 401 | 74 | 515 | 2 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 26 | 35.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Regular-season all-time ranks
An all-time caliber wide receiver (top 5% all-time) who combined elite production with excellent availability over their career. Iron Legends define eras — they show up, every game, for years on end.
Worth 199 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 9% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 8 of 8 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +24.9 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
8 seasons × ~24.9 surplus ≈ VORP 199
Amari Cooper
WR
91% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →