DJ Moore is one of the most consistent receivers of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Moore delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
199 career value over replacement — #387 all-time of 4,695. 24.9/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #24 (Rd 1) · CAR · 2018 · +19.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate DJ Moore — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 21 | CAR | 16 | — | 82 | 55 | 788 | 2 | 67.1% | 14.3 | 9.6 | — | 33 | 13 | 172 | 0 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 46.2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 733 | 68.9% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 21.4% |
| 2019 | 22 | CAR | 15 | — | 135 | 87 | 1,175 | 4 | 64.4% | 13.5 | 8.7 | — | 63 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 910 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 4.1% |
| 2020 | 23 | CAR | 15 | — | 118 | 66 | 1,193 | 4 | 55.9% | 18.1 | 10.1 | — | 53 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 836 | 86.7% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 17 | — | 163 | 93 | 1,157 | 4 | 57.1% | 12.4 | 7.1 | — | 60 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 992 | 86.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.2% |
| 2022 | 25 | CAR | 17 | — | 118 | 63 | 888 | 7 | 53.4% | 14.1 | 7.5 | — | 44 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 978 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 1.6% |
| 2023 | 26 | CHI | 17 | — | 136 | 96 | 1,364 | 8 | 70.6% | 14.2 | 10.0 | — | 64 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 5.3 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,029 | 90.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2024 | 27 | CHI | 17 | — | 140 | 98 | 966 | 6 | 70.0% | 9.9 | 6.9 | — | 43 | 14 | 75 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,066 | 93.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2025 | 28 | CHI | 17 | — | 85 | 50 | 682 | 6 | 58.8% | 13.6 | 8.0 | — | 32 | 15 | 79 | 1 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 979 | 84.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2026 | 29 | BUF | 4 | — | 20 | 12 | 178 | 1 | 60.0% | 14.8 | 8.9 | — | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 132 | 52.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 135 | — | 997 | 620 | 8,391 | 42 | 62.2% | 13.5 | 8.4 | — | 401 | 74 | 515 | 2 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 26 | 35.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
9 seasons · peak 15.6 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
6.4 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +1.2 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CAR | 16 | 11* | 13 | 172 | 0 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 46.2 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 2019 | 22 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 6 | 40 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 11.5 |
| 2020 | 23 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 2 | 22 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 11.9 |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 17 | 15* | 8 | 48 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 11.1 |
| 2022 | 25 | CAR | 17 | 16* | 10 | 53 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 9.1 |
| 2023 | 26 | CHI | 17 | 15* | 4 | 21 | 1 | 5.3 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 15.6 |
| 2024 | 27 | CHI | 17 | 16* | 14 | 75 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 9.5 |
| 2025 | 28 | CHI | 17 | 14* | 15 | 79 | 1 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | 29 | BUF | 4 | 2* | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | 135 | 115* | 74 | 515 | 2 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 26 | 35.1 | 1 | 84.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CAR | 16 | 11* | 82 | 55 | 788 | 2 | 67.1% | 14.3 | 9.6 | — | 33 |
| 2019 | 22 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 135 | 87 | 1,175 | 4 | 64.4% | 13.5 | 8.7 | — | 63 |
| 2020 | 23 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 118 | 66 | 1,193 | 4 | 55.9% | 18.1 | 10.1 | — | 53 |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 17 | 15* | 163 | 93 | 1,157 | 4 | 57.1% | 12.4 | 7.1 | — | 60 |
| 2022 | 25 | CAR | 17 | 16* | 118 | 63 | 888 | 7 | 53.4% | 14.1 | 7.5 | — | 44 |
| 2023 | 26 | CHI | 17 | 15* | 136 | 96 | 1,364 | 8 | 70.6% | 14.2 | 10.0 | — | 64 |
| 2024 | 27 | CHI | 17 | 16* | 140 | 98 | 966 | 6 | 70.0% | 9.9 | 6.9 | — | 43 |
| 2025 | 28 | CHI | 17 | 14* | 85 | 50 | 682 | 6 | 58.8% | 13.6 | 8.0 | — | 32 |
| 2026 | 29 | BUF | 4 | 2* | 20 | 12 | 178 | 1 | 60.0% | 14.8 | 8.9 | — | 9 |
| Career | 135 | 115* | 997 | 620 | 8,391 | 42 | 62.2% | 13.5 | 8.4 | — | 401 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CAR | 16 | 11* | 733 | 68.9% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 21.4% |
| 2019 | 22 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 910 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 4.1% |
| 2020 | 23 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 836 | 86.7% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 17 | 15* | 992 | 86.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.2% |
| 2022 | 25 | CAR | 17 | 16* | 978 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 1.6% |
| 2023 | 26 | CHI | 17 | 15* | 1,029 | 90.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2024 | 27 | CHI | 17 | 16* | 1,066 | 93.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2025 | 28 | CHI | 17 | 14* | 979 | 84.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2026 | 29 | BUF | 4 | 2* | 132 | 52.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | CHI | 17 | 16* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | CHI | 17 | 14* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 22.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| Career | 49 | 43* | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 7.3 | — | 81.9 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | CAR | — | 13* | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 27 | CHI | — | 16* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | CHI | — | 14* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CAR | 16 | 11* | 87 | 6.7 | 85 | 6.5 | 3 | 4.3 | 6 |
| 2019 | 22 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 29 | 4.8 | 11 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2020 | 23 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 14 | 7.0 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 17 | 15* | 28 | 3.5 | 20 | 2.5 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 |
| 2022 | 25 | CAR | 17 | 16* | 37 | 3.7 | 16 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 26 | CHI | 17 | 15* | 21 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 27 | CHI | 17 | 16* | 56 | 4.0 | 19 | 1.4 | 1 | 14.0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 28 | CHI | 17 | 14* | 58 | 3.9 | 21 | 1.4 | 2 | 7.5 | 5 |
| Career | 131 | 113* | 330 | — | 180 | — | 7 | — | 26 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CAR | 16 | 11* | 9.0 | 6.7 | 7.7 | 9 | 3 | 0.0 | 33 | 90.9 |
| 2019 | 22 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 11.1 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 63 | 86.5 |
| 2020 | 23 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 13.2 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 6 | 7 | 0.1 | 53 | 70.3 |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 17 | 15* | 10.6 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 4 | 10 | 0.1 | 60 | 72.0 |
| 2022 | 25 | CAR | 17 | 16* | 13.0 | 11.2 | 2.9 | 4 | 7 | 0.1 | 44 | 80.0 |
| 2023 | 26 | CHI | 17 | 15* | 10.9 | 8.6 | 5.6 | 9 | 4 | 0.0 | 64 | 113.1 |
| 2024 | 27 | CHI | 17 | 16* | 7.5 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 43 | 94.5 |
| 2025 | 28 | CHI | 17 | 14* | 11.5 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 32 | 103.2 |
| Career | 131 | 113* | — | — | — | 47 | 41 | — | 392 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 69 | — | 2 | — | — | 45 | 333 | 1 | 515 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 76 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 75.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 76· confidence 100%
Amari Cooper
WR
91% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#54 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| 323 |
| 4129 |
| 23 |
| 586.2 |
| Away | 68 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 185 | 1 | 497 | 308 | 4378 | 21 | 588.38 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 56 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 277 | 2 | 375 | 244 | 3346 | 23 | 514.38 |
| Losses | 81 | — | 1 | — | — | 42 | 241 | — | 637 | 387 | 5161 | 21 | 660.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 135 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 74 | 515 | 2 | 997 | 620 | 8391 | 42 | 1150.68 |
| Postseason | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | — | 15 | 11 | 116 | 2 | 23.9 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 6 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 23 | — | 41 | 22 | 226 | 1 | 30.9 |
| vs ATL | 11 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 10 | — | 89 | 50 | 877 | 4 | 112.7 |
| vs BAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 42 | — | 18 | 12 | 187 | — | 22.9 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 6 | 48 | — | 6.8 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 17 | 10 | 163 | 2 | 28.4 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 5 | 93 | — | 9.3 |
| vs CIN | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 99 | — | 21.68 |
| vs CLE | 4 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | — | 27 | 16 | 231 | 2 | 35.8 |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 16 | — | 17 | 12 | 134 | 3 | 33 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 12 | 234 | 2 | 35.4 |
| vs DET | 10 | — | 1 | — | — | 7 | 50 | 1 | 80 | 53 | 753 | 5 | 116.3 |
| vs GB | 9 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 18 | — | 61 | 49 | 645 | 3 | 82.3 |
| vs HOU | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 35 | 22 | 323 | 1 | 38.2 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -6 | — | 12 | 9 | 79 | — | 7.3 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 10 | 111 | — | 11.1 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 59 | 1 | 11.9 |
| vs LA | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | — | 31 | 18 | 157 | 2 | 26.5 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 12 | 187 | — | 18.7 |
| vs LV | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 16 | 146 | — | 14.6 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 103 | — | 10.3 |
| vs MIN | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | 9 | 54 | — | 66 | 44 | 537 | 1 | 65.1 |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 23 | — | 15 | 7 | 67 | — | 9 |
| vs NO | 11 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 52 | — | 75 | 40 | 620 | 5 | 93.2 |
| vs NYG | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 18 | — | 24 | 13 | 165 | 1 | 24.3 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 14 | — | 8 | 6 | 80 | — | 9.4 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | — | 17 | 10 | 88 | — | 9.4 |
| vs PIT | 3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 18 | 14 | 157 | 3 | 34.2 |
| vs SEA | 4 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 31 | — | 32 | 22 | 258 | — | 28.9 |
| vs SF | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | — | 29 | 16 | 153 | — | 16.1 |
| vs TB | 11 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 76 | — | 103 | 64 | 870 | 3 | 112.6 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 14 | — | 18 | 12 | 137 | — | 15.1 |
| vs WAS | 7 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 32 | — | 53 | 33 | 520 | 5 | 83.2 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 21 | — | 77 | 47 | 621 | 4 | 86.2 |
| September | 30 | — | — | — | — | 17 | 77 | — | 198 | 125 | 1626 | 8 | 216.3 |
| October | 34 | — | — | — | — | 20 | 150 | — | 255 | 162 | 2351 | 13 | 324.1 |
| November | 34 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 139 | 1 | 259 | 163 | 2222 | 11 | 312.18 |
| December | 29 | — | — | — | — | 21 | 131 | 1 | 223 | 134 | 1687 | 8 | 235.8 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 49 | — | 1 | — | — | 30 | 222 | 1 | 379 | 237 | 3211 | 18 | 455.3 |
| Non-division | 88 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 296 | 1 | 633 | 394 | 5296 | 26 | 719.28 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).