Dede Westbrook is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Westbrook in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Westbrook's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | JAX | 7 | — | 51 | 27 | 339 | 1 | 52.9% | 12.6 | 6.6 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 380 | 78.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.9% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | JAX | 16 | — | 101 | 66 | 717 | 5 | 65.3% | 10.9 | 7.1 | — | 39 | 9 | 98 | 0 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 5 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 805 | 78.1% | — | 0.0% | 83 | 19.7% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 15 | — | 101 | 66 | 660 | 3 | 65.3% | 10.0 | 6.5 | — | 31 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 747 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 18.2% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | JAX | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 23.0% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | MIN | 8 | — | 15 | 10 | 68 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.8 | 4.5 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 211 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 13.0% |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 269 | 170 | 1,788 | 9 | 63.2% | 10.5 | 6.6 | — | 88 | 14 | 125 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 5 | 35.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 2,159 | 59.0% | — | 0.0% | 233 | 15.2% | |
Career Value · VORP
29 career value over replacement — #2710 all-time of 4,666. 7.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #110 (Rd 4) · JAX · 2017 · +16.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dede Westbrook — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | JAX | 16 | 13* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 11.1 |
| Career | 16 | 13* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 39.6 | 0 | 28.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | JAX | 16 | 13* | 9 | 98 | 0 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 5 | 55.6 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 15 | 11* | 5 | 27 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 24* | 14 | 125 | 0 | 8.9 | — | 5 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | JAX | 7 | 5* | 51 | 27 | 339 | 1 | 52.9% | 12.6 | 6.6 | — | 15 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | JAX | 16 | 13* | 101 | 66 | 717 | 5 | 65.3% | 10.9 | 7.1 | — | 39 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 15 | 11* | 101 | 66 | 660 | 3 | 65.3% | 10.0 | 6.5 | — | 31 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | JAX | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | MIN | 8 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 68 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.8 | 4.5 | — | 3 |
| Career | 47 | 29* | 269 | 170 | 1,788 | 9 | 63.2% | 10.5 | 6.6 | — | 88 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | JAX | 7 | 5* | 380 | 78.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.9% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | JAX | 16 | 13* | 805 | 78.1% | — | 0.0% | 83 | 19.7% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 15 | 11* | 747 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 18.2% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | JAX | 2 | — | 16 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 23.0% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 211 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 13.0% |
| Career | 55 | 29* | 2,159 | — | — | — | 233 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | JAX | — | 13* | — | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 13* | — | — | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | JAX | 16 | 13* | 85 | 9.4 | 13 | 1.4 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 15 | 11* | 13 | 2.6 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 24* | 98 | — | 27 | — | 1 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | JAX | 16 | 13* | 8.0 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 5 | 6 | 0.1 | 40 | 90.2 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | JAX | 15 | 11* | 6.3 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 31 | 85.4 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | JAX | 2 | — | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 83.3 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 7.3 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 76.5 |
| Career | 48 | 24* | — | — | — | 8 | 9 | — | 74 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 23 | — | 7 | 39 | 128 | 85 | 916 | 6 | 139.5 |
| Away | 27 | 1 | 7 | 86 | 155 | 92 | 957 | 3 | 122.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 119 | 81 | 943 | 3 | 116.1 |
| Losses | 30 | — | 6 | 87 | 164 | 96 | 930 | 6 | 145.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 47 | 1 | 14 | 125 | 269 | 170 | 1788 | 9 | 253.3 |
| Postseason | 3 | — | — | — | 14 | 7 | 85 | — | 8.5 |
| By opponent | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 6 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| By month | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | — | — | — | 15 | 8 | 89 | — | 8.9 |
| September | 10 | — | 4 | 11 | 56 | 39 | 454 | 2 | 56.5 |
| Division games | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 18 | — | 4 | 16 | 106 | 65 | 558 | 2 | 71.4 |
| Non-division | 32 | 1 | 10 | 109 | 177 | 112 | 1315 | 7 | 190.4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 56.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 52· confidence 97%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Xavier Worthy
WR
90% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | 1 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 92 | 1 | 19.5 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | 14 | 9 | 95 | — | 9.5 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | 2 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 114 | — | 12.8 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 66 | — | 6.6 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs HOU | 4 | — | — | — | 18 | 10 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| vs IND | 5 | — | 3 | 12 | 38 | 25 | 237 | 1 | 32.9 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 85 | 1 | 14.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 | — | 2.1 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 49 | — | 5.8 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | 1 | -6 | 8 | 5 | 111 | 1 | 16.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | 1 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 130 | — | 12.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 10 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 81 | 1 | 14.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 74 | — | 7.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 60 | 1 | 14 |
| vs TEN | 5 | — | 1 | 4 | 41 | 24 | 243 | 1 | 30.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 21 | — | 10.1 |
| October |
| 11 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 23 |
| 57 |
| 34 |
| 427 |
| 2 |
| 57 |
| November | 9 | — | 3 | 56 | 52 | 32 | 277 | 1 | 39.3 |
| December | 16 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 103 | 64 | 626 | 4 | 100.1 |