Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | IND / PIT | 13 | — | 20 | 9 | 124 | 0 | 45.0% | 13.8 | 6.2 | — | 7 | 298 | — | — | — | — | — | 11.4 | 11.3 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 44.6 |
| 2020 | 24 | PIT | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | — | 20 | 9 | 124 | 0 | 45.0% | 13.8 | 6.2 | — | 7 | 308 | 29.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 7 | — | |
Pick #185 (Rd 6) · IND · 2018 · +5.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Deon Cain — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,037 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | All teams | 11 | — | 20 | 9 | 124 | 0 | 45.0% | 13.8 | 6.2 | — | 7 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 20 | 9 | 124 | 0 | 45.0% | 13.8 | 6.2 | — | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | All teams* | 13 | — | 11.4 | 11.3 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 44.6 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 7 | — |
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | LAC | 2 | 2 | 35 | — |
| W2 | TEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| W3 | ATL | 3 | 1 | 10 | — |
| W4 | LV | 5 | — | — | — |
| W5 | KC | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W9 | PIT | 2 | — | — | — |
| W12 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 35 | — |
| W13 | CLE | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
| W14 | ARI | 1 | 1 | 22 | — |
| W15 | BUF | 1 | — | — | — |
| W16 | NYJ | 2 | 2 | 10 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 11 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| Away | 7 | 10 | 7 | 109 | 10.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 8 | 5 | 79 | 7.9 |
| Losses | 5 | 12 | 4 | 45 | 4.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 20 | 9 | 124 | 12.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2.2 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 3.5 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 11 | 3 | 45 | 4.5 |
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| November | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 3.5 |
| December | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 3.7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 4 |
| Non-division | 8 | 17 | 7 | 84 | 8.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 29 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 40 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 29· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Charles Davenport
WR
91% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CLE |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 0.5 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 3.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | 5 | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |