Divine Deablo is a career quality starter — a linebacker whose body of work places Deablo in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Deablo's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 23 | LV | 17 | — | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 296 | 27.0% | 254 | 52.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | LV | 8 | — | 71 | 35 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 464 | 87.1% | 42 | 21.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 25 | LV | 15 | — | 95 | 54 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 772 | 78.9% | 30 | 7.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 14 | — | 57 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 689 | 74.9% | 55 | 14.2% | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 100.0% | 34.0 | 34.0 | — | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2025 | 27 | ATL | 13 | — | 71 | 36 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 750 | 93.1% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 28 | ATL | 5 | — | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 323 | 92.6% | 31 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 72 | — | 352 | 184 | 168 | 16 | 10 | 3.0 | 29.0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 100.0% | 34.0 | 34.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
77 career value over replacement — #1512 all-time of 4,695. 15.4/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #80 (Rd 3) · LV · 2021 · +26.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Divine Deablo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#138 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | LV | 7 | 0* | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | LV | 8 | 7* | 71 | 35 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | LV | 15 | 12* | 95 | 54 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 13 | 10* | 57 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27 | ATL | 13 | 12* | 71 | 36 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | 28 | ATL | 5 | 5* | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 61 | 46* | 352 | 184 | 168 | 16 | 10 | 3.0 | 29.0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | LV | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 296 | 27.0% | 254 | 52.8% |
| 2022 | 24 | LV | 8 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 464 | 87.1% | 42 | 21.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | LV | 15 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 772 | 78.9% | 30 | 7.9% |
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 14 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 689 | 74.9% | 55 | 14.2% |
| 2025 | 27 | ATL | 13 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 750 | 93.1% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 28 | ATL | 5 | 5* | — | 0.0% | 323 | 92.6% | 31 | 22.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 100.0% | 34.0 | 34.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 100.0% | 34.0 | 34.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 14 | 10* | 4.0 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 14 | 10* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | LV | 17 | 0* | 13 | 9 | 0.7 | 105.0 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24 | LV | 8 | 7* | 36 | 30 | 0.8 | 123.6 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25 | LV | 15 | 12* | 49 | 38 | 0.8 | 104.8 | 2.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 14 | 10* | 37 | 29 | 0.8 | 115.4 | 3.7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 13 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 27 | ATL | 13 | 12* | 33 | 24 | 0.7 | 89.5 | 5.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 0.1 |
| Career | 67 | 41* | 168 | 130 | — | — | — | 15 | 7 | 4 | 115 | 29 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3.4 |
| Away | 10 | — | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | — | — | — | — |
| Losses | 9 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| September | 7 | — | — | — | — |
| October | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| November | 3 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3.4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3.4 |
| Non-division | 11 | — | — | — | — |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 64 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 63.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 64· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Pete Werner
LB
83% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs DEN |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 34 |
| 3.4 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| December |
| 4 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |