Drew Brees is a Hall of Fame quarterback whose career earned one of the highest career value scores of 94 in the Knox value model. Brees led his position in a major category 10 times — the definition of era-defining dominance.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2001 | 22–23 | SD | 1 | — | 15 | 27 | 55.6% | 221 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 8.9 | — | 94.8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 23–24 | SD | 16 | — | 320 | 526 | 60.8% | 3,284 | 17 | 16 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 76.9 | 24 | 38 | 130 | 1 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 10 | 26.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | 24–25 | SD | 11 | — | 205 | 356 | 57.6% | 2,108 | 11 | 15 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 67.5 | 21 | 21 | 84 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 100.0% | 21.0 | 21.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 25–26 | SD | 15 | — | 262 | 400 | 65.5% | 3,159 | 27 | 7 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 7.9 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 104.8 | 17 | 53 | 85 | 2 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 18 | 34.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 100.0% | 38.0 | 38.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 26–27 | SD | 16 | — | 323 | 500 | 64.6% | 3,576 | 24 | 15 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 89.2 | 27 | 21 | 49 | 1 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 8 | 38.1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 27–28 | NO | 16 | — | 357 | 555 | 64.3% | 4,424 | 26 | 11 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 96.3 | 18 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 9.8 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 28–29 | NO | 16 | — | 443 | 655 | 67.6% | 4,428 | 28 | 18 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 89.4 | 15 | 24 | 52 | 1 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 8 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 29–30 | NO | 16 | — | 413 | 635 | 65.0% | 5,069 | 34 | 17 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 96.2 | 13 | 22 | -1 | 0 | -0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 30–31 | NO | 15 | — | 363 | 514 | 70.6% | 4,388 | 34 | 11 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 8.5 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 109.6 | 20 | 22 | 33 | 2 | 1.5 | 9.1 | 8 | 36.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 31–32 | NO | 16 | — | 448 | 658 | 68.1% | 4,620 | 33 | 22 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 90.9 | 26 | 18 | -3 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 32–33 | NO | 16 | — | 471 | 660 | 71.4% | 5,535 | 46 | 14 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 110.9 | 24 | 21 | 86 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 5 | 23.8 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 33–34 | NO | 16 | — | 422 | 670 | 63.0% | 5,177 | 43 | 19 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 96.3 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 34–35 | NO | 16 | — | 446 | 650 | 68.6% | 5,162 | 39 | 12 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 7.9 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 104.7 | 37 | 35 | 52 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.6 | 6 | 17.1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,111 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 35–36 | NO | 16 | — | 456 | 659 | 69.2% | 4,952 | 33 | 17 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 97.0 | 29 | 27 | 68 | 1 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 6 | 22.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | 1,139 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 36–37 | NO | 15 | — | 428 | 627 | 68.3% | 4,870 | 32 | 11 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 101.0 | 31 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 5 | 20.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,088 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 37–38 | NO | 16 | — | 471 | 673 | 70.0% | 5,208 | 37 | 15 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 101.7 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0.9 | 8.7 | 7 | 30.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,154 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 38–39 | NO | 16 | — | 386 | 536 | 72.0% | 4,334 | 23 | 8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 103.9 | 20 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.1 | 7 | 21.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,032 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 39–40 | NO | 15 | — | 364 | 489 | 74.4% | 3,992 | 32 | 5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 8.2 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 115.7 | 17 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 0.7 | 12.9 | 11 | 35.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | 979 | 98.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 40–41 | NO | 11 | — | 281 | 378 | 74.3% | 2,979 | 27 | 4 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 116.3 | 12 | 9 | -4 | 1 | -0.4 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 635 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 41–42 | NO | 12 | — | 275 | 390 | 70.5% | 2,942 | 24 | 6 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 106.4 | 13 | 18 | -2 | 2 | -0.1 | 11.1 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 717 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 287 | — | 7,149 | 10,558 | 67.7% | 80,428 | 571 | 243 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 98.7 | 419 | 498 | 752 | 25 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 124 | 24.9 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 74 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.3 | 9.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
692 career value over replacement — #2 all-time of 4,666. 36.4/season above a replacement-level QB.
Career Profile
Pick #32 (Rd 2) · LAC · 2001 · +39.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Drew Brees — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 22–23 | SD | 1 | — | 15 | 27 | 55.6% | 221 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 8.9 | — | 94.8 | 2 | — |
| 2002 | 23–24 | SD | 16 | — | 320 | 526 | 60.8% | 3,284 | 17 | 16 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 76.9 | 24 | 10.3 |
| 2003 | 24–25 | SD | 11 | — | 205 | 356 | 57.6% | 2,108 | 11 | 15 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 67.5 | 21 | 6.5 |
| 2004 | 25–26 | SD | 15 | — | 262 | 400 | 65.5% | 3,159 | 27 | 7 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 7.9 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 104.8 | 17 | 17.1 |
| 2005 | 26–27 | SD | 16 | — | 323 | 500 | 64.6% | 3,576 | 24 | 15 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 89.2 | 27 | 14.3 |
| 2006 | 27–28 | NO | 16 | — | 357 | 555 | 64.3% | 4,424 | 26 | 11 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 96.3 | 18 | 20.2 |
| 2007 | 28–29 | NO | 16 | — | 443 | 655 | 67.6% | 4,428 | 28 | 18 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 89.4 | 15 | 15.8 |
| 2008 | 29–30 | NO | 16 | — | 413 | 635 | 65.0% | 5,069 | 34 | 17 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 96.2 | 13 | 21.4 |
| 2009 | 30–31 | NO | 15 | — | 363 | 514 | 70.6% | 4,388 | 34 | 11 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 8.5 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 109.6 | 20 | 19.6 |
| 2010 | 31–32 | NO | 16 | — | 448 | 658 | 68.1% | 4,620 | 33 | 22 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 90.9 | 26 | 13.6 |
| 2011 | 32–33 | NO | 16 | — | 471 | 660 | 71.4% | 5,535 | 46 | 14 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 110.9 | 24 | 26.1 |
| 2012 | 33–34 | NO | 16 | — | 422 | 670 | 63.0% | 5,177 | 43 | 19 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 96.3 | 26 | 20.8 |
| 2013 | 34–35 | NO | 16 | 16* | 446 | 650 | 68.6% | 5,162 | 39 | 12 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 7.9 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 104.7 | 37 | 22.8 |
| 2014 | 35–36 | NO | 16 | 16* | 456 | 659 | 69.2% | 4,952 | 33 | 17 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 97.0 | 29 | 15.7 |
| 2015 | 36–37 | NO | 15 | 15* | 428 | 627 | 68.3% | 4,870 | 32 | 11 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 101.0 | 31 | 16.4 |
| 2016 | 37–38 | NO | 16 | 16* | 471 | 673 | 70.0% | 5,208 | 37 | 15 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 101.7 | 27 | 18.9 |
| 2017 | 38–39 | NO | 16 | 16* | 386 | 536 | 72.0% | 4,334 | 23 | 8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 103.9 | 20 | 15.9 |
| 2018 | 39–40 | NO | 15 | 15* | 364 | 489 | 74.4% | 3,992 | 32 | 5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 8.2 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 115.7 | 17 | 15.5 |
| 2019 | 40–41 | NO | 11 | 10* | 281 | 378 | 74.3% | 2,979 | 27 | 4 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 116.3 | 12 | 12.6 |
| 2020 | 41–42 | NO | 12 | 11* | 275 | 390 | 70.5% | 2,942 | 24 | 6 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 106.4 | 13 | 10.9 |
| Career | 287 | 115* | 7,149 | 10,558 | 67.7% | 80,428 | 571 | 243 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 7.6 | — | — | 98.7 | 419 | 314.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 22–23 | SD | 1 | — | 2 | 18 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2002 | 23–24 | SD | 16 | — | 38 | 130 | 1 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 10 | 26.3 | 0 |
| 2003 | 24–25 | SD | 11 | — | 21 | 84 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2004 | 25–26 | SD | 15 | — | 53 | 85 | 2 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 18 | 34.0 | 1 |
| 2005 | 26–27 | SD | 16 | — | 21 | 49 | 1 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 8 | 38.1 | 0 |
| 2006 | 27–28 | NO | 16 | — | 41 | 32 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 9.8 | 1 |
| 2007 | 28–29 | NO | 16 | — | 24 | 52 | 1 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 8 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2008 | 29–30 | NO | 16 | — | 22 | -1 | 0 | -0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 |
| 2009 | 30–31 | NO | 15 | — | 22 | 33 | 2 | 1.5 | 9.1 | 8 | 36.4 | 0 |
| 2010 | 31–32 | NO | 16 | — | 18 | -3 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 |
| 2011 | 32–33 | NO | 16 | — | 21 | 86 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 5 | 23.8 | 1 |
| 2012 | 33–34 | NO | 16 | — | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 2013 | 34–35 | NO | 16 | 16* | 35 | 52 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.6 | 6 | 17.1 | 0 |
| 2014 | 35–36 | NO | 16 | 16* | 27 | 68 | 1 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 6 | 22.2 | 0 |
| 2015 | 36–37 | NO | 15 | 15* | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 5 | 20.8 | 0 |
| 2016 | 37–38 | NO | 16 | 16* | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0.9 | 8.7 | 7 | 30.4 | 0 |
| 2017 | 38–39 | NO | 16 | 16* | 33 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.1 | 7 | 21.2 | 0 |
| 2018 | 39–40 | NO | 15 | 15* | 31 | 22 | 4 | 0.7 | 12.9 | 11 | 35.5 | 0 |
| 2019 | 40–41 | NO | 11 | 10* | 9 | -4 | 1 | -0.4 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 |
| 2020 | 41–42 | NO | 12 | 11* | 18 | -2 | 2 | -0.1 | 11.1 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 |
| Career | 287 | 115* | 498 | 752 | 25 | 1.5 | — | 124 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 24–25 | SD | 11 | — | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 100.0% | 21.0 | 21.0 | — | 1 |
| 2004 | 25–26 | SD | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 100.0% | 38.0 | 38.0 | — | 1 |
| 2007 | 28–29 | NO | 16 | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| 2009 | 30–31 | NO | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 |
| 2010 | 31–32 | NO | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 |
| 2014 | 35–36 | NO | 16 | 16* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
| 2018 | 39–40 | NO | 15 | 15* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 104 | 31* | 8 | 8 | 74 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.3 | 9.3 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 34–35 | NO | 16 | 16* | 1,111 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 35–36 | NO | 16 | 16* | 1,139 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 36–37 | NO | 15 | 15* | 1,088 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 37–38 | NO | 16 | 16* | 1,154 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 38–39 | NO | 16 | 16* | 1,032 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 39–40 | NO | 15 | 15* | 979 | 98.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 40–41 | NO | 11 | 10* | 635 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 41–42 | NO | 12 | 11* | 717 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 117 | 115* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 39–40 | NO | — | 15* | — | 10.3 | 84 | 16.5 | 43 | 24 | 137 | 2.4 | 13 | — | — |
| 2019 | 40–41 | NO | — | 10* | 84.1 | 10.7 | 54 | 13.8 | 25 | 17 | 114 | 2.3 | 9 | 4 | — |
| 2020 | 41–42 | NO | — | 11* | 80.8 | 13.4 | 59 | 14.6 | 13 | 33 | 92 | 2.4 | 7 | 3 | — |
| Career | 36* | — | — | 197 | — | 81 | 74 | 343 | — | 29 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 39–40 | NO | 15 | 15* | 17 | 0.5 | 5 | 0.2 | 1 | 31.0 | 11 |
| 2019 | 40–41 | NO | 11 | 10* | -4 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 41–42 | NO | 12 | 11* | -6 | -0.3 | 4 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 4 |
| Career | 38 | 36* | 7 | — | 9 | — | 1 | — | 17 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 39–40 | NO | 15 | 15* | -2.0 | -2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| Career | 15 | 15* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | TB | 18/30 | 160 | 2 | — | 1 | — |
| W2 | LV | 26/38 | 312 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| W3 | GB | 29/36 | 288 | 3 | — | 2 | — |
| W4 | DET | 19/25 | 246 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -3 |
| W5 | LAC | 33/47 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| W7 | CAR | 29/36 | 287 | 2 | — | 1 | 2 |
| W8 | CHI | 31/41 | 280 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 |
| W9 | TB | 26/32 | 222 | 4 | — | 1 | -2 |
| W10 | SF | 8/13 | 76 | 1 | — | — | -1 |
| W15 | KC | 15/34 | 234 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — |
| W16 | MIN | 19/26 | 311 | — | 2 | — | -3 |
| W17 | CAR | 22/32 | 201 | 3 | — | 2 | — |
| PO18 | CHI | 28/39 | 265 | 2 | — | — | 2 |
| PO19 | TB | 19/34 | 134 | 1 | 3 | — | 3 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 14 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 42 | 1088 | 1507 | 12507 | 92 | 27 | 54 | 66 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 842.28 |
| Away | 35 | 864 | 1216 | 8775 | 64 | 20 | 45 | 62 | 17 | 6 | — | — | — | 596.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 51 | 1272 | 1730 | 13964 | 108 | 23 | 57 | 107 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 995.86 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 70 | 1777 | 2466 | 19455 | 143 | 38 | 89 | 114 | 48 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1333.1 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 71 | 91 | 762 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | — | — | — | — | 54.28 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | 226 | 339 | 2378 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 145.92 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 28 | 722 | 1013 | 7592 | 57 | 17 | 40 | 50 | 11 | 4 | — | — | — | 516.78 |
A all-time great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 94 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 19 scored seasons.
Blend 80.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 94· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Jared Goff
QB
83% match
2001 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Famous Partnership
Marques Colston
10 shared seasons · combined KV-H 1537
| Losses | 26 | 680 | 993 | 7318 | 48 | 24 | 42 | 21 | 44 | 1 | — | — | — | 443.12 |
| Postseason | 7 | 175 | 257 | 1827 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 105.88 |
| vs ATL | 8 | 216 | 313 | 2274 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 2 | — | — | — | 157.86 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 22 | 30 | 212 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 16.78 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 18 | 25 | 184 | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 1 | — | — | — | 13.96 |
| vs CAR | 10 | 262 | 361 | 2870 | 23 | 5 | 15 | 13 | -5 | 1 | — | — | — | 198.3 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 82 | 108 | 844 | 4 | — | 3 | 10 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 50.16 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 22 | 25 | 265 | 3 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | 28.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 28 | 35 | 243 | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | 17.62 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 18 | 28 | 127 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 7.28 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 21 | 29 | 303 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 21.02 |
| vs DET | 3 | 70 | 99 | 758 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | -2 | — | — | — | — | 34.12 |
| vs GB | 2 | 56 | 74 | 619 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 1 | — | — | — | 42.66 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 32 | 43 | 370 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 29 | 30 | 307 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.28 |
| vs KC | 2 | 52 | 82 | 601 | 6 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.04 |
| vs LA | 5 | 104 | 149 | 1189 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 1 | — | — | — | 93.56 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 56 | 83 | 532 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -3 | 1 | — | — | — | 32.98 |
| vs LV | 2 | 54 | 80 | 735 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 45.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 29 | 41 | 268 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 19.02 |
| vs MIN | 5 | 115 | 159 | 1224 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 59.26 |
| vs NE | 1 | 27 | 45 | 356 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.24 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 47 | 76 | 480 | 1 | — | 3 | 4 | -1 | — | — | — | — | 23.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 26 | 36 | 281 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | 17.14 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 50 | 68 | 664 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 48.56 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 27 | 39 | 326 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | 16.94 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 27 | 35 | 265 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 20.7 |
| vs SF | 3 | 65 | 92 | 748 | 9 | — | 1 | 4 | -2 | 1 | — | — | — | 71.72 |
| vs TB | 10 | 244 | 339 | 2448 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 7 | 1 | — | — | — | 160.62 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 27 | 38 | 279 | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | -3 | — | — | — | — | 22.86 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 55 | 70 | 748 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48.32 |
| September | 15 | 399 | 564 | 4392 | 30 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 19 | 2 | — | — | — | 301.58 |
| October | 15 | 401 | 538 | 4314 | 29 | 12 | 18 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 286.86 |
| November | 20 | 478 | 649 | 5159 | 47 | 7 | 26 | 36 | 40 | 3 | — | — | — | 396.36 |
| December | 18 | 448 | 633 | 5039 | 32 | 14 | 23 | 32 | -13 | 2 | — | — | — | 308.26 |
| Non-division | 49 | 1230 | 1710 | 13690 | 99 | 30 | 59 | 78 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 922.2 |