Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 16 | — | 989 | 95.9% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 3.0% | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIN | 16 | — | 1,082 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | MIN | 13 | — | 883 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 2.7% | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 21.0 | 21.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -3.0 | -3.0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2022 | 27 | MIN | 12 | — | 810 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 14 | — | 875 | 93.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 17 | — | 1,117 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | NE | 17 | — | 1,072 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 31 | CHI | 5 | — | 383 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 3.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Garrett Bradbury — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 15* | 989 | 95.9% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 3.0% | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIN | 16 | 16* | 1,082 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 26 | MIN | 13 | 13* | 883 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 2.7% | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | MIN | 12 | 12* | 810 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 14 | 13* | 875 | 93.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 17 | 17* | 1,117 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.6 |
| 2025 | 30 | NE | 17 | 17* | 1,072 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.3 |
| 2026 | 31 | CHI | 5 | 5* | 383 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 3.2% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.9 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | MIN | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 21.0 | 21.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 2 | 2* | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 15* | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | MIN | 13 | 13* | -3.0 | -3.0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 29 | 28* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1.7 |
| Postseason | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2.1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2.3 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| September | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| October | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1.7 |
| Non-division | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
Samson Satele
C
92% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs HOU |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| December |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| -4 |
| -0.4 |