Haason Reddick ranks in the all-time elite tier for pass rushers — a career that places Reddick in the top 5% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Reddick a career score of 83, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
226 career value over replacement — #294 all-time of 4,695. 25.1/season above a replacement-level LB.
Career Profile
Pick #13 (Rd 1) · ARI · 2017 · +21.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Haason Reddick — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | ARI | 16 | — | 31 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 445 | 41.9% | 100 | 20.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | — | 76 | 49 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 846 | 76.8% | 121 | 30.4% | 48 | 35 | 0.7 | 87.2 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 85 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 16 | — | 73 | 40 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 688 | 61.6% | 27 | 5.8% | 56 | 42 | 0.8 | 126.0 | 4.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | — | 60 | 41 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 12.5 | 43.5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 874 | 79.1% | 43 | 10.1% | 17 | 14 | 0.8 | 132.8 | 3.8 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 140 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | CAR | 16 | — | 62 | 31 | 31 | 12 | 18 | 11.0 | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 854 | 82.7% | 61 | 14.6% | 12 | 9 | 0.8 | 82.3 | 2.6 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 62 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 17 | — | 48 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 26 | 16.0 | 53.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 817 | 74.3% | 7 | 1.6% | 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 80.9 | 3.3 | 41 | 13 | 10 | 77 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 17 | — | 37 | 28 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 11.0 | 47.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 862 | 73.7% | 5 | 1.2% | 12 | 11 | 0.9 | 90.3 | 1.7 | 35 | 11 | 12 | 40 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | NYJ | 10 | — | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 393 | 56.5% | 4 | 1.4% | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | 13.7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | TB | 13 | — | 31 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 571 | 71.2% | 1 | 0.2% | 14 | 11 | 0.8 | 91.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 137 | — | 432 | 269 | 163 | 77 | 108 | 61.5 | 246.5 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 6,350 | 69.2% | 369 | 10.0% | 174 | 130 | — | — | — | 174 | 64 | 43 | 542 | 45 | — | |
An all-time caliber edge rusher (top 5% all-time) who combined elite production with exceptional availability — almost never missed time. Iron Legends define eras — they show up, every game, for years on end.
Worth 226 points of value above a freely-available replacement linebacker — top 7% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 8 of 9 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +28.3 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
8 seasons × ~28.3 surplus ≈
Byron Young
LB
83% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →