Haason Reddick ranks in the all-time elite tier for pass rushers — a career that places Reddick in the top 5% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Reddick a career score of 83, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
226 career value over replacement — #294 all-time of 4,695. 25.1/season above a replacement-level LB.
Career Profile
Pick #13 (Rd 1) · ARI · 2017 · +21.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Haason Reddick — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | ARI | 16 | — | 31 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 445 | 41.9% | 100 | 20.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | — | 76 | 49 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 846 | 76.8% | 121 | 30.4% | 48 | 35 | 0.7 | 87.2 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 85 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 16 | — | 73 | 40 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 688 | 61.6% | 27 | 5.8% | 56 | 42 | 0.8 | 126.0 | 4.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | — | 60 | 41 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 12.5 | 43.5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 874 | 79.1% | 43 | 10.1% | 17 | 14 | 0.8 | 132.8 | 3.8 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 140 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | CAR | 16 | — | 62 | 31 | 31 | 12 | 18 | 11.0 | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 854 | 82.7% | 61 | 14.6% | 12 | 9 | 0.8 | 82.3 | 2.6 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 62 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 17 | — | 48 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 26 | 16.0 | 53.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 817 | 74.3% | 7 | 1.6% | 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 80.9 | 3.3 | 41 | 13 | 10 | 77 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 17 | — | 37 | 28 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 11.0 | 47.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 862 | 73.7% | 5 | 1.2% | 12 | 11 | 0.9 | 90.3 | 1.7 | 35 | 11 | 12 | 40 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | NYJ | 10 | — | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 393 | 56.5% | 4 | 1.4% | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | 13.7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | TB | 13 | — | 31 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 571 | 71.2% | 1 | 0.2% | 14 | 11 | 0.8 | 91.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 137 | — | 432 | 269 | 163 | 77 | 108 | 61.5 | 246.5 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 6,350 | 69.2% | 369 | 10.0% | 174 | 130 | — | — | — | 174 | 64 | 43 | 542 | 45 | — | |
9 seasons · peak 10.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
2.8 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.8 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 31 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | 12* | 76 | 49 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 14 | 10* | 73 | 40 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | 13* | 60 | 41 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 12.5 | 43.5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | — | 0 | 0 | 9.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | CAR | 16 | 13* | 62 | 31 | 31 | 12 | 18 | 11.0 | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 17 | 13* | 48 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 26 | 16.0 | 53.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 15 | 13* | 37 | 28 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 11.0 | 47.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | NYJ | 9 | 6* | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | TB | 13 | 9* | 31 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| Career | 132 | 89* | 432 | 269 | 163 | 77 | 108 | 61.5 | 246.5 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | ARI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 445 | 41.9% | 100 | 20.6% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 846 | 76.8% | 121 | 30.4% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 688 | 61.6% | 27 | 5.8% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 874 | 79.1% | 43 | 10.1% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | CAR | 16 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 854 | 82.7% | 61 | 14.6% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 17 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 817 | 74.3% | 7 | 1.6% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 17 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 862 | 73.7% | 5 | 1.2% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | NYJ | 10 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 393 | 56.5% | 4 | 1.4% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | TB | 13 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 571 | 71.2% | 1 | 0.2% |
| Career | 137 | 89* | — | 0.0% | 6,350 | 69.2% | 369 | 10.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | 12* | 48 | 35 | 0.7 | 87.2 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 85 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 16 | 10* | 56 | 42 | 0.8 | 126.0 | 4.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | 13* | 17 | 14 | 0.8 | 132.8 | 3.8 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 140 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | CAR | 16 | 13* | 12 | 9 | 0.8 | 82.3 | 2.6 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 62 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 17 | 13* | 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 80.9 | 3.3 | 41 | 13 | 10 | 77 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 17 | 13* | 12 | 11 | 0.9 | 90.3 | 1.7 | 35 | 11 | 12 | 40 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | NYJ | 10 | 6* | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | 13.7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | TB | 13 | 9* | 14 | 11 | 0.8 | 91.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 121 | 89* | 174 | 130 | — | — | — | 174 | 64 | 43 | 542 | 45 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | ATL | — | — | — |
| W2 | HOU | — | — | — |
| W3 | NYJ | — | — | — |
| W4 | PHI | — | — | — |
| W5 | SEA | — | — | — |
| W6 | SF | — | — | — |
| W7 | DET | — | — | — |
| W13 | ARI | — | — | — |
| W14 | NO | — | — | — |
| W15 | ATL | — | — | — |
| W16 | CAR | — | — | — |
| W17 | MIA | — | — | — |
| W18 | CAR | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 13 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 7 |
| Away | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 7 |
| Losses | 6 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 83 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 82.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 83· confidence 100%
Byron Young
LB
83% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#73 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Regular season / Postseason |
|---|
| G |
|---|
| Regular season | 13 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs ATL | 2 |
| vs CAR | 2 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 4 |
| October | 3 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 5 |
| Non-division | 8 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)