Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 24.8% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 16 | — | 22 | 13 | 203 | 2 | 59.1% | 15.6 | 9.2 | — | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 132 | 12.8% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 32.5% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | MIA | 10 | — | 34 | 21 | 268 | 2 | 61.8% | 12.8 | 7.9 | — | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 282 | 46.7% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 29.3% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | MIA | 10 | — | 33 | 19 | 164 | 0 | 57.6% | 8.6 | 5.0 | — | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 217 | 35.3% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 25.7% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | MIA | 14 | — | 54 | 36 | 373 | 1 | 66.7% | 10.4 | 6.9 | — | 22 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 370 | 41.0% | — | 0.0% | 110 | 28.8% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CHI / MIA | 15 | — | 17 | 11 | 132 | 2 | 64.7% | 12.0 | 7.8 | — | 7 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 148 | — | — | — | 106 | — |
| Career | — | 81 | — | 161 | 100 | 1,140 | 7 | 62.1% | 11.4 | 7.1 | — | 60 | 17 | 76 | 1 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,168 | 22.8% | — | 0.0% | 626 | 28.1% | |
Career Value · VORP
4 career value over replacement — #4042 all-time of 4,695. 0.8/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #186 (Rd 6) · MIA · 2016 · +22.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jakeem Grant — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 2.3 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#607 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 3 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 3 | 20 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CHI | 5 | — | 5 | 33 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 50 | 17 | 76 | 1 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 3 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 22 | 13 | 203 | 2 | 59.1% | 15.6 | 9.2 | — | 9 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 34 | 21 | 268 | 2 | 61.8% | 12.8 | 7.9 | — | 13 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 33 | 19 | 164 | 0 | 57.6% | 8.6 | 5.0 | — | 9 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 54 | 36 | 373 | 1 | 66.7% | 10.4 | 6.9 | — | 22 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | All teams | 7 | — | 17 | 11 | 132 | 2 | 64.7% | 12.0 | 7.8 | — | 7 |
| Career | 52 | 161 | 100 | 1,140 | 7 | 62.1% | 11.4 | 7.1 | — | 60 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 19 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 24.8% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 132 | 12.8% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 32.5% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 282 | 46.7% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 29.3% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 217 | 35.3% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 25.7% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 370 | 41.0% | — | 0.0% | 110 | 28.8% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | All teams | 15 | — | 148 | — | — | — | 106 | — |
| Career | 81 | 1,168 | 22.8% | — | 0.0% | 626 | 28.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 3 | 3.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 12 | 4.0 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | All teams* | 15 | — | 19 | 3.8 | 14 | 2.8 | 2 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Career | 49 | 39 | — | 24 | — | 2 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 8.1 | 6.1 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 93.7 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 12.3 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 45.5 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 10.5 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 9 | 3 | 0.1 | 22 | 77.2 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | All teams* | 15 | — | 4.7 | 2.6 | 9.4 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 103.1 |
| Career | 49 | — | — | — | 13 | 7 | — | 51 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 29 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 88 | 56 | 624 | 5 | 123.6 |
| Away | 23 | 9 | 44 | — | 73 | 44 | 516 | 2 | 80 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 22 | 5 | 24 | — | 73 | 48 | 567 | 4 | 95.1 |
| Losses | 30 | 12 | 52 | 1 | 88 | 52 | 573 | 3 | 108.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 52 | 17 | 76 | 1 | 161 | 100 | 1140 | 7 | 203.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | 97 | 1 | 15.7 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| September | 13 | 5 | 32 | — | 42 | 27 | 262 | 2 | 45.4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 9 | 38 | 1 | 53 | 35 | 401 | 2 | 71.9 |
| Non-division | 32 | 8 | 38 | — | 108 | 65 | 739 | 5 | 131.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 45.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Tavon Austin
WR
90% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 11 |
| — |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| — |
| 1.4 |
| vs BUF | 5 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 73 | — | 18.7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 42 | — | 10.2 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 7 | 4 | 27 | — | 3.1 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 6 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.7 |
| vs DET | 2 | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| vs GB | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 4 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 17.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 29 | — | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 4.8 |
| vs KC | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 11 | 7 | 139 | 1 | 20.2 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 7.5 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 1 | -2 | — | 6 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 10.7 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 113 | 2 | 23.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.7 |
| vs NE | 5 | 2 | -3 | — | 16 | 10 | 106 | 1 | 16.3 |
| vs NYJ | 7 | 1 | 5 | — | 19 | 13 | 151 | — | 15.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | -12 | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | -0.6 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 6 | 37 | — | 9.7 |
| October |
| 13 |
| 1 |
| -12 |
| — |
| 36 |
| 22 |
| 218 |
| — |
| 32.6 |
| November | 14 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 40 | 25 | 247 | 1 | 50.8 |
| December | 11 | 6 | 34 | — | 43 | 26 | 413 | 4 | 74.7 |