Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | LAC | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 13.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | LAC | 16 | — | 55 | 28 | 511 | 3 | 50.9% | 18.3 | 9.3 | — | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 920 | 78.8% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.9% |
| 2021 | 24 | LAC | 16 | — | 48 | 31 | 448 | 3 | 64.6% | 14.5 | 9.3 | — | 21 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 613 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 13.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | LAC | 3 | — | 4 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 50.0% | 32.0 | 16.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | LAC | 8 | — | 21 | 10 | 89 | 1 | 47.6% | 8.9 | 4.2 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 255 | 48.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 46 | — | 130 | 71 | 1,112 | 7 | 54.6% | 15.7 | 8.6 | — | 47 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,835 | 56.2% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 10.0% | |
Career Value · VORP
16 career value over replacement — #3351 all-time of 4,695. 5.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Jalen Guyton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 3.7 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#662 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | LAC | 16 | 13* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3.7 |
| 2021 | 24 | LAC | 16 | 9* | 7 | 34 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 3.1 |
| Career | 32 | 22* | 9 | 34 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 7.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | LAC | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 23 | LAC | 16 | 13* | 55 | 28 | 511 | 3 | 50.9% | 18.3 | 9.3 | — | 18 |
| 2021 | 24 | LAC | 16 | 9* | 48 | 31 | 448 | 3 | 64.6% | 14.5 | 9.3 | — | 21 |
| 2022 | 25 | LAC | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 50.0% | 32.0 | 16.0 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAC | 7 | 0* | 21 | 10 | 89 | 1 | 47.6% | 8.9 | 4.2 | — | 6 |
| Career | 42 | 130 | 71 | 1,112 | 7 | 54.6% | 15.7 | 8.6 | — | 47 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | LAC | 3 | — | 18 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 13.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | LAC | 16 | 13* | 920 | 78.8% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.9% |
| 2021 | 24 | LAC | 16 | 9* | 613 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 13.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | LAC | 3 | — | 29 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 255 | 48.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 46 | 1,835 | 56.2% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 10.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | LAC | 16 | 13* | -1 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | LAC | 16 | 9* | 14 | 2.0 | 20 | 2.9 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Career | 32 | 22* | 13 | — | 21 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | LAC | 3 | — | 37.5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 23 | LAC | 16 | 13* | 16.3 | 11.9 | 6.4 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 18 | 86.2 |
| 2021 | 24 | LAC | 16 | 9* | 10.5 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 | 21 | 115.6 |
| 2022 | 25 | LAC | 3 | — | 28.8 | 28.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 95.8 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 10.4 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 75.3 |
| Career | 46 | — | — | — | 4 | 11 | — | 47 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 23 | 5 | 32 | 63 | 36 | 552 | 5 | 88.4 |
| Away | 19 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 35 | 560 | 2 | 68.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 7 | 29 | 55 | 30 | 568 | 3 | 77.7 |
| Losses | 22 | 2 | 5 | 75 | 41 | 544 | 4 | 78.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 42 | 9 | 34 | 130 | 71 | 1112 | 7 | 156.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | 10 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 62 | — | 6.3 |
| September | 8 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 11 | 179 | 1 | 25.1 |
| October | 7 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 15 | 5 | 28 | 46 | 26 | 291 | 2 | 43.9 |
| Non-division | 27 | 4 | 6 | 84 | 45 | 821 | 5 | 112.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 50.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 43· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Darrius Heyward-Bey
WR
89% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 4 |
| 45 |
| — |
| 4.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 106 | 1 | 16.5 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 2.2 |
| vs DEN | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 87 | — | 8.8 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 41 | 1 | 10.1 |
| vs JAX | 3 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 148 | 1 | 20.8 |
| vs KC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 14.7 |
| vs LV | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 14 | 180 | — | 20.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | 12 | 4 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | -4 | 3 | 1 | 49 | — | 4.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 87 | 1 | 14.7 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | — | 2 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 13.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| 16 |
| 19 |
| 9 |
| 282 |
| 2 |
| 41.8 |
| November | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 19 | 178 | 1 | 24 |
| December | 12 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 24 | 411 | 3 | 59.4 |