Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | CLE | 16 | — | 63 | 2,913 | 46.2 | 71 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 31.2% |
| 2020 | 23 | CLE | 16 | — | 51 | 2,244 | 44.0 | 59 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 30.4% |
| 2021 | 24 | CLE | 12 | — | 42 | 1,842 | 43.9 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 30.6% |
| 2022 | 25 | NYG | 17 | — | 74 | 3,463 | 46.8 | 69 | 2 | -3 | 0 | -1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 32.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 17 | — | 95 | 4,372 | 46.0 | 74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 33.5% |
| 2024 | 27 | NYG | 13 | — | 56 | 2,448 | 43.7 | 67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 30.1% |
| 2025 | 28 | NYG | 16 | — | 55 | 2,445 | 44.4 | 69 | 1 | -13 | 0 | -13.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 38.1% |
| Career | — | 107 | — | 436 | 19,727 | 45.2 | 74 | 5 | -18 | 0 | -3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 918 | 32.4% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jamie Gillan — All-Time
Explore More
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
7 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | CLE | 1 | 0* | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | NYG | 3 | — | 2 | -3 | 0 | -1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | NYG | 1 | — | 1 | -13 | 0 | -13.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 5 | -18 | 0 | -3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | CLE | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 31.2% |
| 2020 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 3 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 30.4% |
| 2021 | 24 | CLE | 12 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 30.6% |
| 2022 | 25 | NYG | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 32.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 33.5% |
| 2024 | 27 | NYG | 13 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 30.1% |
| 2025 | 28 | NYG | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 38.1% |
| Career | 107 | 3 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 918 | 32.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | CLE | 12 | — | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | NYG | 17 | — | -3 | -1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | NYG | 16 | — | -13 | -13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 61 | -18 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | CLE | 16 | — | 63 | 2,913 | 46.2 | 71 |
| 2020 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 51 | 2,244 | 44.0 | 59 |
| 2021 | 24 | CLE | 12 | — | 42 | 1,842 | 43.9 | 65 |
| 2022 | 25 | NYG | 17 | — | 74 | 3,463 | 46.8 | 69 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 17 | — | 95 | 4,372 | 46.0 | 74 |
| 2024 | 27 | NYG | 13 | — | 56 | 2,448 | 43.7 | 67 |
| 2025 | 28 | NYG | 16 | — | 55 | 2,445 | 44.4 | 69 |
| Career | 107 | 436 | 19,727 | 45.2 | 74 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | WAS | — | — | — |
| W2 | DAL | — | — | — |
| W3 | KC | — | — | — |
| W4 | LAC | — | — | — |
| W5 | NO | — | — | — |
| W6 | PHI | — | — | — |
| W7 | DEN | — | — | — |
| W8 | PHI | — | — | — |
| W9 | SF | — | — | — |
| W10 | CHI | — | — | — |
| W11 | GB | — | — | — |
| W12 | DET | — | — | — |
| W13 | NE | -13 | — | -1.3 |
| W16 | MIN | — | — | — |
| W17 | LV | — | — | — |
| W18 | DAL | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 16 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 4 | -18 | -3.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | — | 1 | -3 | -0.3 |
| Losses | 16 | 1 | 4 | -15 | -3.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 1 | 5 | -18 | -3.8 |
| By opponent | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | 1 | -2 | -2.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| September | 6 | — | 2 | -2 | -2.2 |
| October | 5 | — | 1 | -3 | -0.3 |
| November | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 1 | 2 | -2 | -2.2 |
| Non-division | 13 | — | 3 | -16 | -1.6 |
Daniel Jones
QB
Rd 1, #6
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 2 | — | 1 | -3 | -0.3 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | 1 | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | — | 1 | -13 | -1.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| December | 4 | — | 2 | -13 | -1.3 |