Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2013 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | — | 18 | 11 | 140 | 1 | 61.1% | 12.7 | 7.8 | — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 155 | 14.1% | — | 0.0% | 234 | 49.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24–25 | ARI | 16 | — | 32 | 22 | 229 | 2 | 68.8% | 10.4 | 7.2 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 205 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | 283 | 63.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | — | 23 | 11 | 144 | 1 | 47.8% | 13.1 | 6.3 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 272 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 51.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26–27 | ARI | 7 | — | 22 | 11 | 187 | 1 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 8.5 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 190 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 48.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27–28 | ARI | 16 | — | 69 | 31 | 477 | 4 | 44.9% | 15.4 | 6.9 | — | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 819 | 72.1% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 33.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | — | 19 | 14 | 166 | 5 | 73.7% | 11.9 | 8.7 | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 352 | 33.3% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 26.7% | 12.8 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 117.5 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | SEA | 14 | — | 28 | 16 | 220 | 2 | 57.1% | 13.8 | 7.9 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 373 | 37.9% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 21.6% | 8.9 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 10 | 91.4 |
| Career | — | 101 | — | 211 | 116 | 1,563 | 16 | 55.0% | 13.5 | 7.4 | — | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 19 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3788 all-time of 4,695. 1.1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Jaron Brown — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 3.4 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#608 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 18 | 11 | 140 | 1 | 61.1% | 12.7 | 7.8 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 32 | 22 | 229 | 2 | 68.8% | 10.4 | 7.2 | — | 14 | 0.8 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 23 | 11 | 144 | 1 | 47.8% | 13.1 | 6.3 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 22 | 11 | 187 | 1 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 8.5 | — | 6 | 1.3 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | ARI | 14 | 12* | 69 | 31 | 477 | 4 | 44.9% | 15.4 | 6.9 | — | 23 | 3.4 |
| 2018 | 28–29 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 19 | 14 | 166 | 5 | 73.7% | 11.9 | 8.7 | — | 9 | 0 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | SEA | 8 | 0* | 28 | 16 | 220 | 2 | 57.1% | 13.8 | 7.9 | — | 10 | 0.5 |
| Career | 71 | 12* | 211 | 116 | 1,563 | 16 | 55.0% | 13.5 | 7.4 | — | 76 | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 155 | 14.1% | — | 0.0% | 234 | 49.6% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 205 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | 283 | 63.4% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 272 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 51.8% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 190 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 48.4% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | ARI | 16 | 12* | 819 | 72.1% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 33.8% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 352 | 33.3% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 26.7% |
| 2019 | 29–30 | SEA | 14 | 0* | 373 | 37.9% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 21.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28–29 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 12.8 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 117.5 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | SEA | 14 | 0* | 8.9 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 10 | 91.4 |
| Career | 30 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 19 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 79 | 44 | 657 | 7 | 105.7 |
| Away | 16 | 59 | 28 | 393 | 5 | 69.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 23 | 74 | 45 | 686 | 10 | 126.6 |
| Losses | 15 | 64 | 27 | 364 | 2 | 48.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 38 | 138 | 72 | 1050 | 12 | 175 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 5 | 4 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 6 | 3 | 60 | — | 6 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 6 | 3 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs CAR | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 10 | 44 | 24 | 393 | 3 | 57.3 |
| October | 11 | 52 | 28 | 383 | 3 | 54.3 |
| November | 6 | 14 | 6 | 100 | 3 | 28 |
| December | 11 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 50 | 24 | 350 | 4 | 57 |
| Non-division | 26 | 88 | 48 | 700 | 8 | 118 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 46 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Anthony Morgan
WR
87% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 0.9 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 3 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 14.9 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 2 | 17.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | 11 | 4 | 73 | — | 7.3 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LA | 3 | 14 | 5 | 80 | — | 6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.5 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs NE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | 6 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 4 | 2 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 5 | 4 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 6 | 3 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 11 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| vs SF | 5 | 20 | 12 | 175 | 3 | 35.5 |
| vs TB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 108 | 1 | 16.8 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 5 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| 28 |
| 14 |
| 174 |
| 3 |
| 35.4 |