Jeremy Maclin ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Maclin in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Maclin a career score of 71, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2009 | 21 | PHI | 13 | — | 90 | 55 | 762 | 4 | 61.1% | 13.9 | 8.5 | — | 33 | 2 | -7 | 0 | -3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 22 | PHI | 16 | — | 115 | 70 | 964 | 10 | 60.9% | 13.8 | 8.4 | — | 45 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 23 | PHI | 13 | — | 97 | 63 | 859 | 5 | 64.9% | 13.6 | 8.9 | — | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | PHI | 15 | — | 122 | 69 | 857 | 7 | 56.6% | 12.4 | 7.0 | — | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 26 | PHI | 16 | — | 143 | 85 | 1,318 | 10 | 59.4% | 15.5 | 9.2 | — | 56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,023 | 87.3% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 1.8% |
| 2015 | 27 | KC | 15 | — | 124 | 87 | 1,088 | 8 | 70.2% | 12.5 | 8.8 | — | 49 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 828 | 88.2% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.3% |
| 2016 | 28 | KC | 12 | — | 76 | 44 | 536 | 2 | 57.9% | 12.2 | 7.1 | — | 29 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 630 | 80.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.3% |
| 2017 | 29 | BAL | 12 | — | 72 | 40 | 440 | 3 | 55.6% | 11.0 | 6.1 | — | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 512 | 64.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 112 | — | 839 | 513 | 6,824 | 49 | 61.1% | 13.3 | 8.1 | — | 314 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 2,993 | 81.1% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 1.4% | |
Career Value · VORP
158 career value over replacement — #600 all-time of 4,695. 19.8/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #19 (Rd 1) · PHI · 2009 · +14.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jeremy Maclin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 14.7 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
5.3 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +1.1 wins
Latest season · 2017 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#111 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 28 | KC | 12 | 10* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 4.5 |
| Career | 12 | 10* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 69 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 21 | PHI | 13 | — | 2 | -7 | 0 | -3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 22 | PHI | 16 | — | 3 | 36 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 23 | PHI | 13 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 27 | KC | 15 | 13* | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2016 | 28 | KC | 12 | 10* | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 69 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 21 | PHI | 13 | — | 90 | 55 | 762 | 4 | 61.1% | 13.9 | 8.5 | — | 33 |
| 2010 | 22 | PHI | 16 | — | 115 | 70 | 964 | 10 | 60.9% | 13.8 | 8.4 | — | 45 |
| 2011 | 23 | PHI | 13 | — | 97 | 63 | 859 | 5 | 64.9% | 13.6 | 8.9 | — | 43 |
| 2012 | 24 | PHI | 15 | — | 122 | 69 | 857 | 7 | 56.6% | 12.4 | 7.0 | — | 36 |
| 2014 | 26 | PHI | 16 | 14* | 143 | 85 | 1,318 | 10 | 59.4% | 15.5 | 9.2 | — | 56 |
| 2015 | 27 | KC | 15 | 13* | 124 | 87 | 1,088 | 8 | 70.2% | 12.5 | 8.8 | — | 49 |
| 2016 | 28 | KC | 12 | 10* | 76 | 44 | 536 | 2 | 57.9% | 12.2 | 7.1 | — | 29 |
| 2017 | 29 | BAL | 12 | 8* | 72 | 40 | 440 | 3 | 55.6% | 11.0 | 6.1 | — | 23 |
| Career | 112 | 839 | 513 | 6,824 | 49 | 61.1% | 13.3 | 8.1 | — | 314 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 26 | PHI | 16 | 14* | 1,023 | 87.3% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 1.8% |
| 2015 | 27 | KC | 15 | 13* | 828 | 88.2% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.3% |
| 2016 | 28 | KC | 12 | 10* | 630 | 80.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.3% |
| 2017 | 29 | BAL | 12 | 8* | 512 | 64.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 55 | 45* | 2,993 | 81.1% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 1.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | CIN | 4 | 2 | 56 | 1 |
| W2 | CLE | 5 | 4 | 31 | 1 |
| W3 | JAX | 5 | 1 | 8 | — |
| W4 | PIT | 6 | 3 | 21 | — |
| W5 | LV | 8 | 6 | 43 | — |
| W8 | MIA | 5 | 3 | 53 | 1 |
| W9 | TEN | 9 | 8 | 98 | — |
| W11 | GB | 5 | 4 | 34 | — |
| W12 | HOU | 5 | 1 | 6 | — |
| W13 | DET | 8 | 4 | 41 | — |
| W14 | PIT | 11 | 3 | 27 | — |
| W15 | CLE | 1 | 1 | 22 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 12 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | — | 1 | -1 | 68 | 40 | 425 | 3 | 60.4 |
| Away | 12 | 1 | — | — | 84 | 46 | 579 | 2 | 69.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 86 | 52 | 594 | 5 | 89.3 |
| Losses | 8 | — | — | — | 66 | 34 | 410 | — | 41 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 148 | 84 | 976 | 5 | 127.5 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| By opponent | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 56 | 1 | 11.6 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 53 | 1 | 11.3 |
| By month | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 6 | 81 | — | 8.1 |
| September | 6 | — | 1 | -1 | 43 | 22 | 261 | 3 | 44 |
| Division games | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 49 | 29 | 347 | 3 | 52.6 |
| Non-division | 15 | — | — | — | 103 | 57 | 657 | 2 | 77.7 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 71 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 71.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 71· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Calvin Ridley
WR
91% match
2009 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs DEN |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 0.9 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | 20 | 7 | 74 | — | 7.4 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 10.3 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | 1 | -1 | 12 | 9 | 116 | 1 | 17.5 |
| vs LV | 3 | 1 | — | — | 14 | 10 | 108 | — | 10.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 53 | 1 | 11.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs PIT | 4 | — | — | — | 29 | 13 | 154 | — | 15.4 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | — | 17 | 14 | 180 | — | 18 |
| October |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| 45 |
| 27 |
| 327 |
| 2 |
| 44.7 |
| November | 4 | — | — | — | 20 | 13 | 138 | — | 13.8 |
| December | 6 | — | — | — | 35 | 18 | 197 | — | 19.7 |