Joe Flacco is one of the most consistent quarterbacks of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Flacco delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
308 career value over replacement — #122 all-time of 4,695. 18.1/season above a replacement-level QB.
Career Profile
Pick #18 (Rd 1) · BAL · 2008 · +4.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Joe Flacco — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2008 | 23–24 | BAL | 16 | — | 257 | 428 | 60.0% | 2,971 | 14 | 12 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 80.3 | 33 | 52 | 181 | 2 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 16 | 30.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 100.0% | 43.0 | 43.0 | — | 1 |
| 2009 | 24–25 | BAL | 16 | — | 315 | 499 | 63.1% | 3,613 | 21 | 12 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 88.9 | 37 | 34 | 62 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 8 | 23.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | — | 306 | 489 | 62.6% | 3,622 | 25 | 10 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 7.4 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 93.6 | 40 | 43 | 84 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 10 | 23.3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | — | 312 | 542 | 57.6% | 3,610 | 20 | 12 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 6.7 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 80.9 | 31 | 39 | 88 | 1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 13 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -8 | 0 | 100.0% | -8.0 | -8.0 | — | 0 |
| 2012 | 27–28 | BAL | 16 | — | 317 | 531 | 59.7% | 3,817 | 22 | 10 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 87.7 | 35 | 32 | 22 | 3 | 0.7 | 9.4 | 11 | 34.4 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28–29 | BAL | 16 | — | 362 | 614 | 59.0% | 3,912 | 19 | 22 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 73.1 | 48 | 27 | 131 | 1 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 11 | 40.7 | 0 | 1,128 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 29–30 | BAL | 16 | — | 344 | 554 | 62.1% | 3,986 | 27 | 12 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 91.0 | 19 | 39 | 70 | 2 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 17 | 43.6 | 0 | 1,068 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 30–31 | BAL | 10 | — | 266 | 413 | 64.4% | 2,791 | 14 | 12 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 83.1 | 16 | 13 | 23 | 3 | 1.8 | 23.1 | 6 | 46.2 | 0 | 716 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 31–32 | BAL | 16 | — | 436 | 672 | 64.9% | 4,317 | 20 | 15 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 83.5 | 33 | 21 | 58 | 2 | 2.8 | 9.5 | 6 | 28.6 | 1 | 1,111 | 98.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 32–33 | BAL | 16 | — | 352 | 549 | 64.1% | 3,141 | 18 | 13 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 80.4 | 27 | 25 | 54 | 1 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 1,026 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 33–34 | BAL | 9 | — | 232 | 379 | 61.2% | 2,465 | 12 | 6 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 84.2 | 16 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 10 | 52.6 | 0 | 641 | 95.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 34–35 | DEN | 8 | — | 171 | 262 | 65.3% | 1,822 | 6 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 7.0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 85.1 | 26 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 | 532 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 35–36 | NYJ | 5 | — | 74 | 134 | 55.2% | 864 | 6 | 3 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 80.6 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 250 | 81.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 36–37 | NYJ | 2 | — | 27 | 42 | 64.3% | 338 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 9.5 | — | 113.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 66 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 37–38 | NYJ | 5 | — | 110 | 191 | 57.6% | 1,051 | 5 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 75.2 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 295 | 81.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 38–39 | CLE | 5 | — | 123 | 204 | 60.3% | 1,616 | 13 | 8 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 90.2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 346 | 97.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 39–40 | IND | 8 | — | 162 | 248 | 65.3% | 1,761 | 12 | 7 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 7.1 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 90.5 | 18 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 | 467 | 85.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 40–41 | CIN / CLE | 13 | — | 251 | 416 | 60.3% | 2,479 | 15 | 10 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 79.2 | 18 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 9 | 42.9 | 0 | 690 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 41–42 | CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 210 | — | 4,417 | 7,167 | 61.6% | 48,176 | 272 | 172 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 84.1 | 424 | 406 | 932 | 17 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 134 | 33.0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 17.5 | 17.5 | — | 1 | |
17 seasons · peak 21.5 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
13.7 career wins over 17 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +1.6 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28–29 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 1,128 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 7.9 |
| 2014 | 29–30 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 1,068 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 21.5 |
| 2015 | 30–31 | BAL | 10 | 10* | 716 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 7.8 |
| 2016 | 31–32 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 1,111 | 98.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| 2017 | 32–33 | BAL | 16 | 15* | 1,026 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 14.6 |
| 2018 | 33–34 | BAL | 9 | 9* | 641 | 95.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 18.1 |
| 2019 | 34–35 | DEN | 8 | 8* | 532 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4.5 |
| 2020 | 35–36 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 250 | 81.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2.5 |
| 2021 | 36–37 | NYJ | 2 | — | 66 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| 2022 | 37–38 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 295 | 81.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4.4 |
| 2023 | 38–39 | CLE | 5 | 5* | 346 | 97.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| 2024 | 39–40 | IND | 8 | 7* | 467 | 85.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.2 |
| 2025 | 40–41 | All teams | 13 | — | 690 | — | — | — | — | — | 10.7 |
| 2026 | 41–42 | CIN | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 179.7 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 23–24 | BAL | 16 | — | 257 | 428 | 60.0% | 2,971 | 14 | 12 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 80.3 | 33 |
| 2009 | 24–25 | BAL | 16 | — | 315 | 499 | 63.1% | 3,613 | 21 | 12 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 88.9 | 37 |
| 2010 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | — | 306 | 489 | 62.6% | 3,622 | 25 | 10 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 7.4 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 93.6 | 40 |
| 2011 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | — | 312 | 542 | 57.6% | 3,610 | 20 | 12 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 6.7 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 80.9 | 31 |
| 2012 | 27–28 | BAL | 16 | — | 317 | 531 | 59.7% | 3,817 | 22 | 10 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 87.7 | 35 |
| 2013 | 28–29 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 362 | 614 | 59.0% | 3,912 | 19 | 22 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 73.1 | 48 |
| 2014 | 29–30 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 344 | 554 | 62.1% | 3,986 | 27 | 12 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 91.0 | 19 |
| 2015 | 30–31 | BAL | 10 | 10* | 266 | 413 | 64.4% | 2,791 | 14 | 12 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 83.1 | 16 |
| 2016 | 31–32 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 436 | 672 | 64.9% | 4,317 | 20 | 15 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 83.5 | 33 |
| 2017 | 32–33 | BAL | 16 | 15* | 352 | 549 | 64.1% | 3,141 | 18 | 13 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 80.4 | 27 |
| 2018 | 33–34 | BAL | 9 | 9* | 232 | 379 | 61.2% | 2,465 | 12 | 6 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 84.2 | 16 |
| 2019 | 34–35 | DEN | 8 | 8* | 171 | 262 | 65.3% | 1,822 | 6 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 7.0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 85.1 | 26 |
| 2020 | 35–36 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 74 | 134 | 55.2% | 864 | 6 | 3 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 80.6 | 7 |
| 2021 | 36–37 | NYJ | 2 | — | 27 | 42 | 64.3% | 338 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 9.5 | — | 113.0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 37–38 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 110 | 191 | 57.6% | 1,051 | 5 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 75.2 | 10 |
| 2023 | 38–39 | CLE | 5 | 5* | 123 | 204 | 60.3% | 1,616 | 13 | 8 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 90.2 | 8 |
| 2024 | 39–40 | IND | 7 | 7* | 162 | 248 | 65.3% | 1,761 | 12 | 7 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 7.1 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 90.5 | 18 |
| 2025 | 40–41 | All teams | 13 | — | 251 | 416 | 60.3% | 2,479 | 15 | 10 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 79.2 | 18 |
| Career | 208 | 4,417 | 7,167 | 61.6% | 48,176 | 272 | 172 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 84.1 | 424 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 23–24 | BAL | 16 | — | 52 | 181 | 2 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 16 | 30.8 | 0 |
| 2009 | 24–25 | BAL | 16 | — | 34 | 62 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 8 | 23.5 | 0 |
| 2010 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | — | 43 | 84 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 10 | 23.3 | 2 |
| 2011 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | — | 39 | 88 | 1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 13 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2012 | 27–28 | BAL | 16 | — | 32 | 22 | 3 | 0.7 | 9.4 | 11 | 34.4 | 1 |
| 2013 | 28–29 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 27 | 131 | 1 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 11 | 40.7 | 0 |
| 2014 | 29–30 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 39 | 70 | 2 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 17 | 43.6 | 0 |
| 2015 | 30–31 | BAL | 10 | 10* | 13 | 23 | 3 | 1.8 | 23.1 | 6 | 46.2 | 0 |
| 2016 | 31–32 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 21 | 58 | 2 | 2.8 | 9.5 | 6 | 28.6 | 1 |
| 2017 | 32–33 | BAL | 16 | 15* | 25 | 54 | 1 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 33–34 | BAL | 9 | 9* | 19 | 45 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 10 | 52.6 | 0 |
| 2019 | 34–35 | DEN | 8 | 8* | 12 | 20 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 35–36 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 6 | 22 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 36–37 | NYJ | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 37–38 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2023 | 38–39 | CLE | 5 | 5* | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 39–40 | IND | 7 | 7* | 9 | 26 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 |
| 2025 | 40–41 | All teams | 13 | — | 21 | 35 | 1 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 9 | 42.9 | 0 |
| Career | 208 | 406 | 932 | 17 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 134 | 33.0 | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 33–34 | BAL | — | 9* | — | 17.7 | 85 | 21.3 | 47 | 22 | 116 | 2.3 | 9 | — | — |
| 2019 | 34–35 | DEN | — | 8* | 77.9 | 16.1 | 81 | 27.6 | 41 | 14 | 76 | 2.4 | 12 | 9 | — |
| 2020 | 35–36 | NYJ | — | 4* | 71.0 | 23.4 | 43 | 29.5 | 16 | 20 | 56 | 2.3 | 10 | 1 | — |
| 2021 | 36–37 | NYJ | — | — | 76.3 | 15.8 | 12 | 26.7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | — |
| 2022 | 37–38 | NYJ | — | 4* | 68.6 | 20.5 | 52 | 25.7 | 16 | 26 | 55 | 2.4 | 6 | 5 | — |
| 2023 | 38–39 | CLE | — | 5* | 70.1 | 17.8 | 41 | 19.3 | 19 | 14 | 46 | 2.6 | 7 | 3 | — |
| 2024 | 39–40 | IND | — | 7* | 73.6 | 17.4 | 49 | 18.2 | 13 | 18 | 61 | 2.3 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| 2025 | 40–41 | All teams* | — | — | 73.5 | 16.4 | 90 | 20.5 | 31 | 41 | 83 | 2.3 | 27 | 7 | 4 |
| Career | — | — | — | 453 | — | 187 | 161 | 517 | — | 81 | 31 | 7 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 33–34 | BAL | 9 | 9* | 36 | 1.9 | 9 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 10 |
| 2019 | 34–35 | DEN | 8 | 8* | 16 | 1.3 | 4 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2020 | 35–36 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 21 | 3.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 36–37 | NYJ | 2 | — | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 37–38 | NYJ | 5 | 4* | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 38–39 | CLE | 5 | 5* | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2024 | 39–40 | IND | 8 | 7* | 24 | 2.7 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 40–41 | All teams* | 13 | — | 31 | 1.5 | 4 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 9 |
| Career | 55 | 136 | — | 23 | — | 0 | — | 33 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | CIN | 31/45 | 290 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| W2 | BAL | 25/45 | 199 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| W3 | GB | 21/36 | 142 | — | 1 | 2 | — |
| W4 | DET | 16/34 | 184 | — | 2 | 3 | -1 |
| W6 | GB | 29/45 | 219 | 2 | — | 1 | — |
| W7 | PIT | 31/47 | 342 | 3 | — | 2 | 3 |
| W8 | NYJ | 21/34 | 223 | 2 | — | 1 | 14 |
| W9 | CHI | 31/47 | 470 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
| W11 | PIT | 23/40 | 199 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
| W12 | NE | 19/37 | 183 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| W16 | MIA | 1/1 | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| W17 | ARI | 3/5 | 24 | — | — | — | 2 |
| W18 | CLE | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 13 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 45 | 1013 | 1590 | 10467 | 66 | 33 | 86 | 71 | 149 | 2 | 635.58 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 61 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 17 scored seasons.
Blend 59.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 61· confidence 93%
Shaun Hill
QB
85% match
2008 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Famous Partnership
Terrell Suggs
10 shared seasons · combined KV-H 1398
Latest season · 2025 · +0.8 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#64 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Away | 42 | 959 | 1553 | 9694 | 45 | 39 | 83 | 59 | 135 | 2 | 501.26 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 35 | 762 | 1168 | 8186 | 55 | 25 | 51 | 78 | 117 | 2 | 517.14 |
| Losses | 52 | 1210 | 1975 | 11975 | 56 | 47 | 118 | 52 | 167 | 2 | 619.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 86 | 1938 | 3097 | 19854 | 110 | 70 | 165 | 127 | 271 | 4 | 1123.26 |
| Postseason | 1 | 34 | 46 | 307 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | — | 13.58 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 21 | 38 | 219 | 1 | — | 2 | 8 | 22 | — | 14.96 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 62 | 104 | 508 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | — | 23.12 |
| vs BUF | 5 | 77 | 108 | 814 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | — | 48.56 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 22 | 39 | 192 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 9.08 |
| vs CHI | 4 | 118 | 182 | 1316 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0 | — | 68.64 |
| vs CIN | 7 | 182 | 301 | 1776 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 33 | — | 76.34 |
| vs CLE | 7 | 161 | 262 | 1708 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 113.02 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 23 | 35 | 269 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 15.36 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 27 | 42 | 293 | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 2 | — | 15.92 |
| vs DET | 2 | 39 | 70 | 453 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2 | — | 19.92 |
| vs GB | 4 | 92 | 138 | 757 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | — | 36.68 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 81 | 120 | 816 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 56 | — | 48.24 |
| vs IND | 2 | 49 | 70 | 411 | 2 | — | 4 | 5 | 7 | — | 25.14 |
| vs JAX | 6 | 141 | 225 | 1479 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 32 | 1 | 92.36 |
| vs KC | 1 | 21 | 34 | 213 | — | — | 8 | — | — | — | 6.52 |
| vs LA | 1 | 23 | 44 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 16.16 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 29 | 50 | 387 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | — | 22.38 |
| vs LV | 3 | 72 | 109 | 788 | 2 | — | 5 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 45.32 |
| vs MIA | 6 | 110 | 179 | 1112 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | — | 67.68 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 43 | 66 | 365 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | -1 | — | 14.5 |
| vs NE | 3 | 74 | 114 | 769 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | — | 49.16 |
| vs NO | 1 | 23 | 39 | 279 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 19.56 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 52 | 86 | 637 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | — | 27.58 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 65 | 107 | 780 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 53 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 16 | 30 | 206 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | — | 12.14 |
| vs PIT | 9 | 220 | 350 | 2285 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 13 | 14 | — | 136.8 |
| vs TEN | 4 | 99 | 155 | 865 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 11 | — | 45.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 30 | 46 | 210 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 13 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 107 | 168 | 987 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 15 | — | 42.98 |
| September | 22 | 526 | 847 | 5352 | 28 | 22 | 51 | 35 | 46 | 1 | 278.68 |
| October | 25 | 573 | 932 | 5469 | 23 | 14 | 54 | 42 | 125 | 2 | 305.26 |
| November | 17 | 370 | 574 | 3939 | 25 | 17 | 32 | 24 | 93 | — | 230.86 |
| December | 18 | 396 | 622 | 4414 | 33 | 16 | 22 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 279.06 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 33 | 737 | 1190 | 7619 | 41 | 25 | 67 | 40 | 107 | 1 | 427.46 |
| Non-division | 54 | 1235 | 1953 | 12542 | 70 | 47 | 102 | 90 | 177 | 3 | 709.38 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)