Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | JAX | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.2% | 92 | 69.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | JAX | 9 | — | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 204 | 30.9% | 170 | 66.6% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 3.3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24 | BUF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 72.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | JAX / NE | 5 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 17 | — | 90 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 93.7 | -1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 28 | CIN | 10 | — | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 32 | 5.5% | 190 | 73.0% | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 65.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 29 | CIN | 5 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% | 82 | 62.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 53 | 26 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | — | — | — | 6 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Joe Giles-Harris — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#655 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | JAX | 6 | 0* | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | NE | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29 | CIN | 5 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 53 | 26 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | JAX | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.2% | 92 | 69.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | JAX | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 204 | 30.9% | 170 | 66.6% |
| 2021 | 24 | BUF | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 72.5% |
| 2022 | 25 | BUF | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 60.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | All teams | 5 | — | — | — | 17 | — | 90 | — |
| 2025 | 28 | CIN | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 32 | 5.5% | 190 | 73.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | CIN | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% | 82 | 62.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | JAX | 9 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 3.3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 27 | NE | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 93.7 | -1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 28 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 65.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 22 | 12 | 9 | — | — | — | 6 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 7 |
| Away | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 5 |
| Losses | 8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs MIA | 2 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PIT | 2 |
| vs TB | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 3 |
| October | 3 |
| November | 2 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 4 |
| Non-division | 9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 33· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Ben Niemann
LB
90% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →