Keenan Allen is one of the most consistent receivers of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Allen delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
315 career value over replacement — #115 all-time of 4,695. 26.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #76 (Rd 3) · LAC · 2013 · +44.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Keenan Allen — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2013 | 21 | SD | 15 | — | 104 | 71 | 1,046 | 8 | 68.3% | 14.7 | 10.1 | — | 54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 944 | 89.6% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 10.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 22 | SD | 14 | — | 121 | 77 | 783 | 4 | 63.6% | 10.2 | 6.5 | — | 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 836 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 10.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | SD | 8 | — | 89 | 67 | 725 | 4 | 75.3% | 10.8 | 8.1 | — | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 539 | 90.4% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 6.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | SD | 1 | — | 7 | 6 | 63 | 0 | 85.7% | 10.5 | 9.0 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 37.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | LAC | 16 | — | 159 | 102 | 1,393 | 6 | 64.2% | 13.7 | 8.8 | — | 74 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 896 | 84.4% | 2 | 0.2% | 3 | 0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | LAC | 16 | — | 136 | 97 | 1,196 | 6 | 71.3% | 12.3 | 8.8 | — | 62 | 9 | 75 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 44.4 | 0 | 794 | 80.6% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 2.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | LAC | 16 | — | 149 | 104 | 1,199 | 6 | 69.8% | 11.5 | 8.0 | — | 63 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 931 | 87.9% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | LAC | 14 | — | 147 | 100 | 992 | 8 | 68.0% | 9.9 | 6.7 | — | 61 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 874 | 82.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | LAC | 16 | — | 157 | 106 | 1,138 | 6 | 67.5% | 10.7 | 7.2 | — | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 972 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | LAC | 10 | — | 89 | 66 | 752 | 4 | 74.2% | 11.4 | 8.4 | — | 38 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 515 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | LAC | 13 | — | 150 | 108 | 1,243 | 7 | 72.0% | 11.5 | 8.3 | — | 56 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 779 | 89.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 49 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 34.5 | — | 135.4 | 0 |
| 2024 | 32 | CHI | 15 | — | 121 | 70 | 744 | 7 | 57.9% | 10.6 | 6.1 | — | 43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 850 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 33 | LAC | 17 | — | 122 | 81 | 777 | 4 | 66.4% | 9.6 | 6.4 | — | 49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 630 | 55.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 34 | IND | 4 | — | 29 | 18 | 145 | 1 | 62.1% | 8.1 | 5.0 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 153 | 59.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 175 | — | 1,580 | 1,073 | 12,196 | 71 | 67.9% | 11.4 | 7.7 | — | 653 | 18 | 113 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 7 | 38.9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 49 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 67.9 | 0 | |
13 seasons · peak 14.5 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
9.3 career wins over 13 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +1.1 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21 | SD | 15 | 13* | 104 | 71 | 1,046 | 8 | 68.3% | 14.7 | 10.1 | — | 54 | 10.7 |
| 2014 | 22 | SD | 14 | 13* | 121 | 77 | 783 | 4 | 63.6% | 10.2 | 6.5 | — | 41 | 7.6 |
| 2015 | 23 | SD | 8 | 7* | 89 | 67 | 725 | 4 | 75.3% | 10.8 | 8.1 | — | 34 | 7.5 |
| 2016 | 24 | SD | 1 | — | 7 | 6 | 63 | 0 | 85.7% | 10.5 | 9.0 | — | 5 | — |
| 2017 | 25 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 159 | 102 | 1,393 | 6 | 64.2% | 13.7 | 8.8 | — | 74 | 13.9 |
| 2018 | 26 | LAC | 15 | 13* | 136 | 97 | 1,196 | 6 | 71.3% | 12.3 | 8.8 | — | 62 | 12 |
| 2019 | 27 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 149 | 104 | 1,199 | 6 | 69.8% | 11.5 | 8.0 | — | 63 | 11.9 |
| 2020 | 28 | LAC | 14 | 12* | 147 | 100 | 992 | 8 | 68.0% | 9.9 | 6.7 | — | 61 | 10.5 |
| 2021 | 29 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 157 | 106 | 1,138 | 6 | 67.5% | 10.7 | 7.2 | — | 66 | 11.3 |
| 2022 | 30 | LAC | 10 | 7* | 89 | 66 | 752 | 4 | 74.2% | 11.4 | 8.4 | — | 38 | 7.8 |
| 2023 | 31 | LAC | 13 | 12* | 150 | 108 | 1,243 | 7 | 72.0% | 11.5 | 8.3 | — | 56 | 14.5 |
| 2024 | 32 | CHI | 15 | 13* | 121 | 70 | 744 | 7 | 57.9% | 10.6 | 6.1 | — | 43 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | 33 | LAC | 17 | 9* | 122 | 81 | 777 | 4 | 66.4% | 9.6 | 6.4 | — | 49 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | 34 | IND | 4 | 2* | 29 | 18 | 145 | 1 | 62.1% | 8.1 | 5.0 | — | 7 | 0.7 |
| Career | 174 | 1,580 | 1,073 | 12,196 | 71 | 67.9% | 11.4 | 7.7 | — | 653 | 121.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21 | SD | 15 | 13* | 944 | 89.6% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 10.7% |
| 2014 | 22 | SD | 14 | 13* | 836 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 10.1% |
| 2015 | 23 | SD | 8 | 7* | 539 | 90.4% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 6.1% |
| 2016 | 24 | SD | 1 | — | 27 | 37.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 25 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 896 | 84.4% | 2 | 0.2% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2018 | 26 | LAC | 16 | 13* | 794 | 80.6% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 2.0% |
| 2019 | 27 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 931 | 87.9% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2020 | 28 | LAC | 14 | 12* | 874 | 82.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 972 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 30 | LAC | 10 | 7* | 515 | 73.7% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2023 | 31 | LAC | 13 | 12* | 779 | 89.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2024 | 32 | CHI | 15 | 13* | 850 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 33 | LAC | 17 | 9* | 630 | 55.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2026 | 34 | IND | 4 | 2* | 153 | 59.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 28 | LAC | 14 | 12* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | LAC | 13 | 12* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 49 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 34.5 | — | 135.4 | 0 |
| 2024 | 32 | CHI | 15 | 13* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 58 | 51* | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 49 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 67.9 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | LAC | 15 | 13* | 9 | 75 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 44.4 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 3 | 16 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | LAC | 14 | 12* | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | LAC | 10 | 7* | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | LAC | 13 | 12* | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| Career | 84 | 72* | 18 | 113 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 7 | 38.9 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25 | LAC | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 33 | LAC | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 4* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 28 | LAC | — | 12* | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 29 | LAC | — | 14* | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 31 | LAC | — | 12* | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 32 | CHI | — | 13* | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | LAC | 16 | 13* | 59 | 6.6 | 16 | 1.8 | 2 | 4.5 | 4 |
| 2019 | 27 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 13 | 4.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 28 | LAC | 14 | 12* | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | LAC | 10 | 7* | 6 | 6.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 31 | LAC | 13 | 12* | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 69 | 58* | 83 | — | 21 | — | 2 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | LAC | 16 | 13* | 8.6 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | 62 | 106.7 |
| 2019 | 27 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 10.1 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 4 | 7 | 0.0 | 63 | 84.8 |
| 2020 | 28 | LAC | 14 | 12* | 7.2 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 61 | 90.9 |
| 2021 | 29 | LAC | 16 | 14* | 8.4 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 1 | 8 | 0.1 | 66 | 88.0 |
| 2022 | 30 | LAC | 10 | 7* | 8.6 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 39 | 104.7 |
| 2023 | 31 | LAC | 13 | 12* | 9.6 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 57 | 106.6 |
| 2024 | 32 | CHI | 15 | 13* | 9.0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1 | 6 | 0.1 | 43 | 95.2 |
| 2025 | 33 | LAC | 17 | 9* | 8.4 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | 49 | 88.0 |
| Career | 117 | 94* | — | — | — | 20 | 41 | — | 440 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 72 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | 9 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 83 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 12 scored seasons.
Blend 78 × longevity 1 = KV-H 83· confidence 100%
Rashee Rice
WR
91% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#29 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| 21 |
| 680 |
| 478 |
| 5461 |
| 31 |
| 726.2 |
| Away | 68 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 92 | 612 | 389 | 4316 | 25 | 600.76 |
1 of 141 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 1 | — | 11 | 84 | 594 | 428 | 4683 | 24 | 626.66 |
| Losses | 73 | — | 3 | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | 29 | 698 | 439 | 5094 | 32 | 700.3 |
1 of 141 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 137 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 113 | 1266 | 858 | 9642 | 55 | 1305.46 |
| Postseason | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | 15 | 198 | 1 | 27.8 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 16 | 157 | 2 | 27.7 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 9 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| vs BAL | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41 | 34 | 283 | — | 26.3 |
| vs BUF | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 266 | 3 | 46.9 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 16 | 165 | 1 | 20.5 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 15 | 122 | — | 12.2 |
| vs CIN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 24 | 14 | 149 | 3 | 34.9 |
| vs CLE | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 41 | 29 | 20 | 242 | 1 | 34.3 |
| vs DAL | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 27 | 409 | 2 | 52.9 |
| vs DEN | 13 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 126 | 79 | 782 | 8 | 126.3 |
| vs DET | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | 33 | 487 | 5 | 78.7 |
| vs GB | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 31 | 20 | 222 | 1 | 26.2 |
| vs HOU | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 35 | 24 | 298 | 3 | 48.1 |
| vs IND | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 30 | 346 | 2 | 46.6 |
| vs JAX | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 50 | 34 | 411 | 2 | 53.7 |
| vs KC | 14 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 128 | 84 | 921 | 6 | 126.1 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 11 | 123 | — | 11.1 |
| vs LV | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 17 | 128 | 86 | 949 | 6 | 132.6 |
| vs MIA | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 52 | 39 | 382 | 1 | 44.8 |
| vs MIN | 6 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 74 | 54 | 624 | 2 | 80.36 |
| vs NE | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56 | 30 | 388 | 2 | 52.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 8.9 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 9 | 104 | — | 10.4 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 29 | 285 | 1 | 32.5 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 20 | 264 | — | 26.4 |
| vs PIT | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52 | 32 | 357 | 1 | 43.7 |
| vs SEA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 28 | 20 | 13 | 160 | — | 18.8 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 10 | 93 | — | 9.3 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 62 | — | 6.2 |
| vs TEN | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 51 | 31 | 400 | 2 | 52 |
| vs WAS | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37 | 22 | 308 | — | 30.8 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 8 | 83 | 48 | 517 | 4 | 76.5 |
| September | 30 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 9 | 294 | 202 | 2300 | 13 | 310.86 |
| October | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 46 | 258 | 162 | 1853 | 7 | 231.9 |
| November | 34 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 56 | 343 | 243 | 2733 | 19 | 388.9 |
| December | 34 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | 3 | -6 | 314 | 212 | 2374 | 13 | 318.8 |
1 of 141 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 47 | — | 4 | — | — | 1 | — | 5 | 18 | 439 | 284 | 3095 | 26 | 463.3 |
| Non-division | 93 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 1 | — | 1 | 13 | 95 | 853 | 583 | 6682 | 30 | 863.66 |
1 of 141 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).