Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Rushing | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | OAK | 14 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 38 | 4.2% | 258 | 68.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | LV | 15 | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 155 | 14.9% | 277 | 63.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 11 | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 80 | 14.0% | 157 | 55.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | GB | 17 | — | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 289 | 28.4% | 231 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | GB | 17 | — | 72 | 51 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 809 | 73.7% | 199 | 46.1% | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 11.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 27 | GB | 17 | — | 82 | 55 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,020 | 93.4% | 149 | 33.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | GB | 17 | — | 69 | 55 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,014 | 89.3% | 73 | 17.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | GB | 5 | — | 30 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 333 | 97.4% | 1 | 0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 113 | — | 287 | 206 | 81 | 18 | 12 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | — | 11 | — | 1 | — | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Keisean Nixon — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 3.8 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.8 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | OAK | 3 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 23 | LV | 7 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 3 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | GB | 7 | 0* | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | 26 | GB | 17 | 13* | 72 | 51 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2024 | 27 | GB | 17 | 16* | 82 | 55 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2025 | 28 | GB | 17 | 15* | 69 | 55 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 2026 | 29 | GB | 5 | 5* | 30 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Career | 76 | 49* | 287 | 206 | 81 | 18 | 12 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | OAK | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 38 | 4.2% | 258 | 68.7% |
| 2020 | 23 | LV | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 155 | 14.9% | 277 | 63.1% |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 80 | 14.0% | 157 | 55.5% |
| 2022 | 25 | GB | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 289 | 28.4% | 231 | 54.5% |
| 2023 | 26 | GB | 17 | 13* | 1 | 0.1% | 809 | 73.7% | 199 | 46.1% |
| 2024 | 27 | GB | 17 | 16* | — | 0.0% | 1,020 | 93.4% | 149 | 33.4% |
| 2025 | 28 | GB | 17 | 15* | — | 0.0% | 1,014 | 89.3% | 73 | 17.2% |
| 2026 | 29 | GB | 5 | 5* | — | 0.0% | 333 | 97.4% | 1 | 0.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | OAK | 14 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 118.7 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 23 | LV | 15 | 0* | 14 | 10 | 0.7 | 135.1 | 10.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24 | LV | 11 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 76.4 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25 | GB | 17 | 0* | 29 | 20 | 0.7 | 85.7 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 26 | GB | 17 | 13* | 81 | 63 | 0.8 | 104.8 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27 | GB | 17 | 16* | 87 | 50 | 0.6 | 78.9 | 7.4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28 | GB | 17 | 15* | 87 | 56 | 0.6 | 105.1 | 10.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | 108 | 44* | 311 | 209 | — | — | — | 10 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 29 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 1 | 11 | 7.1 |
| Away | 13 | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14 | 1 | 11 | 7.1 |
| Losses | 10 | — | — | — |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 1 | 11 | 7.1 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 4 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | — | — | 6 |
| September | 8 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| October | 5 | — | — | — |
| November | 5 | — | — | — |
| December | 4 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | — | — | 6 |
| Non-division | 15 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
Eric Murray
S
89% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 4 | — | — | 6 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — |