Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 14 | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.5 | 5.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 85 | 8.9% | — | 0.0% | 177 | 41.1% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | CLE | 16 | — | 10 | 4 | 76 | 0 | 40.0% | 19.0 | 7.6 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 129 | 12.4% | 1 | 0.1% | 260 | 59.9% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | CLE | 9 | — | 17 | 11 | 180 | 0 | 64.7% | 16.4 | 10.6 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 291 | 51.7% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 40.7% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 16 | — | 27 | 13 | 157 | 0 | 48.1% | 12.1 | 5.8 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 246 | 23.9% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 41.9% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | — | 20 | 13 | 202 | 1 | 65.0% | 15.5 | 10.1 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 199 | 18.5% | 1 | 0.1% | 259 | 59.6% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | 17 | — | 23 | 14 | 232 | 0 | 60.9% | 16.6 | 10.1 | — | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 370 | 32.4% | — | 0.0% | 287 | 61.8% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | ATL | 17 | — | 12 | 7 | 131 | 1 | 58.3% | 18.7 | 10.9 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 231 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 241 | 54.3% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | ATL | 12 | — | 10 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 30.0% | 10.3 | 3.1 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 73 | 10.6% | — | 0.0% | 219 | 71.8% |
| 2026 | 31–32 | SF | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 51 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 50.7% |
| Career | — | 121 | — | 123 | 68 | 1,044 | 2 | 55.3% | 15.4 | 8.5 | — | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4501 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate KhaDarel Hodge — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#688 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.5 | 5.7 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | CLE | 7 | 0* | 10 | 4 | 76 | 0 | 40.0% | 19.0 | 7.6 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | CLE | 7 | 5* | 17 | 11 | 180 | 0 | 64.7% | 16.4 | 10.6 | — | 11 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 10 | 0* | 27 | 13 | 157 | 0 | 48.1% | 12.1 | 5.8 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 20 | 13 | 202 | 1 | 65.0% | 15.5 | 10.1 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | 13 | 0* | 23 | 14 | 232 | 0 | 60.9% | 16.6 | 10.1 | — | 13 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | ATL | 6 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 131 | 1 | 58.3% | 18.7 | 10.9 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | ATL | 3 | 0* | 10 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 30.0% | 10.3 | 3.1 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | SF | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 59 | 123 | 68 | 1,044 | 2 | 55.3% | 15.4 | 8.5 | — | 50 | 1.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | CLE | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | ATL | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | ATL | 6 | 0* | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | SF | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 85 | 8.9% | — | 0.0% | 177 | 41.1% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 129 | 12.4% | 1 | 0.1% | 260 | 59.9% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | CLE | 9 | 5* | 291 | 51.7% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 40.7% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 16 | 0* | 246 | 23.9% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 41.9% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 199 | 18.5% | 1 | 0.1% | 259 | 59.6% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 370 | 32.4% | — | 0.0% | 287 | 61.8% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 231 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 241 | 54.3% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 73 | 10.6% | — | 0.0% | 219 | 71.8% |
| 2026 | 31–32 | SF | 3 | — | 51 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 50.7% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 8.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 81.2 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 16.1 | 16.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 27.5 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | CLE | 9 | 5* | 16.4 | 14.3 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 75.6 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 16 | 0* | 11.3 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 35.6 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 13.4 | 10.8 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 115.0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 14.4 | 10.7 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 58.6 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 10.8 | 6.0 | 12.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 124.0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 15.0 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 40.0 |
| Career | 118 | 5* | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | — | 50 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 36 | 1 | 65 | 34 | 532 | 1 | 65.2 |
| Away | 30 | — | 58 | 34 | 512 | 1 | 61.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 382 | 1 | 50.2 |
| Losses | 39 | — | 90 | 45 | 662 | 1 | 76.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 66 | 1 | 123 | 68 | 1044 | 2 | 126.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs BAL | 3 | — | 6 | 3 | 27 | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | — | 16 | 9 | 130 | — | 13 |
| September | 12 | — | 16 | 11 | 188 | — | 24.8 |
| October | 17 | 1 | 38 | 21 | 311 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 26 | — | 43 | 26 | 441 | 2 | 66.1 |
| Non-division | 40 | 1 | 80 | 42 | 603 | — | 60.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 41.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 42· confidence 92%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Equanimeous St. Brown
WR
91% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2.7 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 4 | — | 6 | 4 | 71 | 1 | 13.1 |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | 4 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs CIN | 4 | — | 9 | 5 | 67 | — | 6.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs DEN | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | 5 | 5 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 60 | — | 6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs MIA | 3 | — | 10 | 4 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs MIN | 3 | — | 12 | 5 | 86 | — | 10.6 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 38 | — | 9.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | 8 | 3 | 73 | — | 7.3 |
| vs PIT | 3 | — | 6 | 3 | 66 | — | 6.6 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | 11 | 6 | 90 | — | 9 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 6 | — | 11 | 7 | 137 | 1 | 21.7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 75 | — | 7.5 |
| vs WAS | 3 | — | 6 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| 41.1 |
| November | 16 | — | 30 | 19 | 318 | 1 | 37.8 |
| December | 16 | — | 23 | 8 | 97 | — | 9.7 |