Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 24–25 | GB | 13 | — | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 160 | 19.5% | 284 | 75.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25–26 | GB | 16 | — | 22 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 447 | 42.5% | 354 | 84.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | — | 38 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 10.5 | 34.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 623 | 59.1% | 243 | 51.5% | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 47.9 | 7.5 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 415 | 39.9% | 182 | 42.1% | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 84.2 | 2.5 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | NYG | 12 | — | 33 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 608 | 74.6% | 27 | 9.4% | 13 | 12 | 0.9 | 92.0 | 2.5 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 7 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | LAC | 13 | — | 15 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 382 | 43.2% | 85 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 118.1 | -3.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 86 | — | 134 | 90 | 44 | 31 | 46 | 23.5 | 100.5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,635 | 46.2% | 1,175 | 49.6% | 36 | 27 | — | — | — | 53 | 18 | 15 | 110 | 18 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
9 career value over replacement — #3740 all-time of 4,695. 1.5/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #88 (Rd 3) · GB · 2016 · +9.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kyler Fackrell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 6.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.0 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#412 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24–25 | GB | 7 | 0* | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | GB | 13 | 0* | 22 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | GB | 15 | 9* | 38 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 10.5 | 34.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | GB | 13 | 0* | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | NYG | 12 | 9* | 33 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 4.1 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | LAC | 12 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| Career | 72 | 18* | 134 | 90 | 44 | 31 | 46 | 23.5 | 100.5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24–25 | GB | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 160 | 19.5% | 284 | 75.9% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 447 | 42.5% | 354 | 84.1% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 623 | 59.1% | 243 | 51.5% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 415 | 39.9% | 182 | 42.1% |
| 2020 | 28–29 | NYG | 12 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 608 | 74.6% | 27 | 9.4% |
| 2021 | 29–30 | LAC | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 382 | 43.2% | 85 | 25.0% |
| Career | 86 | 18* | — | 0.0% | 2,635 | 46.2% | 1,175 | 49.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | 9* | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 47.9 | 7.5 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 84.2 | 2.5 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | NYG | 12 | 9* | 13 | 12 | 0.9 | 92.0 | 2.5 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 7 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | LAC | 13 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 118.1 | -3.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 57 | 18* | 36 | 27 | — | — | — | 53 | 18 | 15 | 110 | 18 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 47.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 47· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Al-Quadin Muhammad
LB
88% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →