Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | SEA | 11 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 152 | 20.7% | 1 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | — | 21 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 560 | 48.5% | 69 | 14.9% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | SEA | 10 | — | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 218 | 30.0% | 38 | 12.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 8 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 149 | 28.8% | 22 | 9.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | ARI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 37 | 52.0% | 3 | 11.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | ARI | 17 | — | 26 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 590 | 54.0% | 6 | 1.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 112.5 | -5.0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | ARI | 4 | — | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 98 | 32.3% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | ARI | 5 | — | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 126 | 40.0% | 25 | 17.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 72 | — | 78 | 36 | 42 | 10 | 21 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 36 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 5 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
20 career value over replacement — #3149 all-time of 4,695. 5/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #29 (Rd 1) · SEA · 2019 · -4.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate L.J. Collier — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#794 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | SEA | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 21 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | SEA | 9 | 0* | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 7 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | ARI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | ARI | 15 | 9* | 26 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | ARI | 3 | 0* | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 58 | 78 | 36 | 42 | 10 | 21 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | SEA | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 152 | 20.7% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 560 | 48.5% | 69 | 14.9% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | SEA | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 218 | 30.0% | 38 | 12.8% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 149 | 28.8% | 22 | 9.9% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | ARI | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 37 | 52.0% | 3 | 11.0% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | ARI | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 590 | 54.0% | 6 | 1.4% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | ARI | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 98 | 32.3% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 30–31 | ARI | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 126 | 40.0% | 25 | 17.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SEA | 8 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | ARI | 17 | 9* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 112.5 | -5.0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 55 | 9* | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 36 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 2 |
| Away | 5 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Losses | 5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 3 |
| October | 2 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 2 |
| Non-division | 5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 53.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 50· confidence 97%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Jerel Worthy
DT
92% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →