Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | BUF | 7 | — | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 415 | 96.7% | 47 | 24.0% | 26 | 13 | 0.5 | 76.3 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | BUF | 16 | — | 67 | 57 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 784 | 76.1% | 29 | 6.8% | 105 | 69 | 0.7 | 85.5 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25 | BUF | 12 | — | 45 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 612 | 76.8% | 42 | 12.2% | 71 | 41 | 0.6 | 85.3 | 10.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | BUF | 17 | — | 53 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 994 | 92.9% | 21 | 4.7% | 81 | 47 | 0.6 | 72.6 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | PIT | 15 | — | 45 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 709 | 78.2% | 65 | 17.1% | 77 | 41 | 0.5 | 73.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28 | PIT | 16 | — | 36 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 726 | 67.9% | 42 | 9.8% | 75 | 40 | 0.5 | 93.7 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | DEN | 13 | — | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 307 | 32.1% | 49 | 13.5% | 30 | 20 | 0.7 | 106.4 | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 96 | — | 304 | 227 | 77 | 7 | 2 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 12 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 4,547 | 73.7% | 295 | 11.4% | 465 | 271 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 36 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Levi Wallace — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 6.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.5 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | BUF | 7 | 7* | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | BUF | 16 | 12* | 67 | 57 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
| 2020 | 25 | BUF | 12 | 9* | 45 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2021 | 26 | BUF | 17 | 16* | 53 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
| 2022 | 27 | PIT | 15 | 12* | 45 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | 28 | PIT | 15 | 11* | 36 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 91 | 67* | 304 | 227 | 77 | 7 | 2 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 12 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | BUF | 7 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 415 | 96.7% | 47 | 24.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | BUF | 16 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 784 | 76.1% | 29 | 6.8% |
| 2020 | 25 | BUF | 12 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 612 | 76.8% | 42 | 12.2% |
| 2021 | 26 | BUF | 17 | 16* | — | 0.0% | 994 | 92.9% | 21 | 4.7% |
| 2022 | 27 | PIT | 15 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 709 | 78.2% | 65 | 17.1% |
| 2023 | 28 | PIT | 16 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 726 | 67.9% | 42 | 9.8% |
| 2024 | 29 | DEN | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 307 | 32.1% | 49 | 13.5% |
| Career | 96 | 67* | — | 0.0% | 4,547 | 73.7% | 295 | 11.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | BUF | 7 | 7* | 26 | 13 | 0.5 | 76.3 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | BUF | 16 | 12* | 105 | 69 | 0.7 | 85.5 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25 | BUF | 12 | 9* | 71 | 41 | 0.6 | 85.3 | 10.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | BUF | 17 | 16* | 81 | 47 | 0.6 | 72.6 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | PIT | 15 | 12* | 77 | 41 | 0.5 | 73.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28 | PIT | 16 | 11* | 75 | 40 | 0.5 | 93.7 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | DEN | 13 | 0* | 30 | 20 | 0.7 | 106.4 | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 96 | 67* | 465 | 271 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 36 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Anthony Averett
CB
88% match