Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | DET | 15 | — | 7 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 57.1% | 11.5 | 6.6 | — | 2 | 220 | 22.7% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 34.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | DET | 8 | — | 20 | 9 | 100 | 3 | 45.0% | 11.1 | 5.0 | — | 5 | 159 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 7.0% | 6.3 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 5 | 60.4 |
| Career | — | 23 | — | 27 | 13 | 146 | 3 | 48.1% | 11.2 | 5.4 | — | 7 | 379 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 24.7% | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 5 | — | |
Pick #127 (Rd 4) · DET · 2017 · -7.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Michael Roberts — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#598 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | DET | 5 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 57.1% | 11.5 | 6.6 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | DET | 7 | 0* | 20 | 9 | 100 | 3 | 45.0% | 11.1 | 5.0 | — | 5 | 0.3 |
| Career | 12 | 27 | 13 | 146 | 3 | 48.1% | 11.2 | 5.4 | — | 7 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | DET | 15 | 0* | 220 | 22.7% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 34.1% |
| 2018 | 24 | DET | 8 | 0* | 159 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 7.0% |
| Career | 23 | 379 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 24.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | DET | 8 | 0* | 6.3 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 5 | 60.4 |
| Career | 8 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 9 | 3 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| Away | 9 | 18 | 10 | 130 | 3 | 31 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 8 | 6 | 71 | 2 | 19.1 |
| Losses | 8 | 19 | 7 | 75 | 1 | 13.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 27 | 13 | 146 | 3 | 32.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 9 | 4 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| October | 4 | 7 | 4 | 63 | 2 | 18.3 |
| November | 3 | 13 | 5 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 14 | 6 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| Non-division | 8 | 13 | 7 | 94 | 3 | 27.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 23 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 29.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 23· confidence 76%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mo Alie-Cox
TE
86% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 2 | 16.8 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 5 | 2 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 31 |
| — |
| 3.1 |