Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2006 | 23–24 | SF | 14 | — | 38 | 116 | 2 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 5 | 13.2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.2 | 5.2 | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 24–25 | SF | 10 | — | 26 | 121 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 7 | 26.9 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 73 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.6 | 6.6 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 25–26 | SF | 10 | — | 19 | 50 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 26.3 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 202 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.9 | 11.9 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 26–27 | SF | 9 | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 54.5% | 4.0 | 2.2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 27–28 | SEA | 10 | — | 12 | 77 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 9 | 75.0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 61.5% | 4.6 | 2.8 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 28–29 | SEA | 10 | — | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 74 | 1 | 64.3% | 8.2 | 5.3 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 29–30 | SEA | 11 | — | 12 | 49 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 10 | 83.3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 126 | 2 | 86.7% | 9.7 | 8.4 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 30–31 | SEA | 9 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.5 | 9.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 83 | — | 115 | 422 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 38 | 33.0 | 2 | 93 | 75 | 610 | 3 | 80.6% | 8.1 | 6.6 | — | 30 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | — | 95.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4551 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #100 (Rd 4) · SFO · 2006 · +7.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Michael Robinson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2006
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#641 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 23–24 | SF | 14 | — | 38 | 116 | 2 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 5 | 13.2 | 0 |
| 2007 | 24–25 | SF | 10 | — | 26 | 121 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 7 | 26.9 | 0 |
| 2008 | 25–26 | SF | 10 | — | 19 | 50 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 26.3 | 1 |
| 2009 | 26–27 | SF | 9 | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2010 | 27–28 | SEA | 10 | — | 12 | 77 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 9 | 75.0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 28–29 | SEA | 10 | — | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 29–30 | SEA | 11 | — | 12 | 49 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 10 | 83.3 | 0 |
| 2013 | 30–31 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 78 | 115 | 422 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 38 | 33.0 | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 23–24 | SF | 14 | — | 9 | 9 | 47 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.2 | 5.2 | — | 3 |
| 2007 | 24–25 | SF | 10 | — | 11 | 11 | 73 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.6 | 6.6 | — | 4 |
| 2008 | 25–26 | SF | 10 | — | 17 | 17 | 202 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.9 | 11.9 | — | 9 |
| 2009 | 26–27 | SF | 9 | — | 11 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 54.5% | 4.0 | 2.2 | — | 1 |
| 2010 | 27–28 | SEA | 10 | — | 13 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 61.5% | 4.6 | 2.8 | — | 0 |
| 2011 | 28–29 | SEA | 10 | — | 14 | 9 | 74 | 1 | 64.3% | 8.2 | 5.3 | — | 4 |
| 2012 | 29–30 | SEA | 11 | — | 15 | 13 | 126 | 2 | 86.7% | 9.7 | 8.4 | — | 8 |
| 2013 | 30–31 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.5 | 9.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 78 | 93 | 75 | 610 | 3 | 80.6% | 8.1 | 6.6 | — | 30 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 44.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 45· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Jamize Olawale
RB
91% match
2006 Draft ClassmatesFull class →