Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 8 | — | 11 | 47 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 0.5 | 0.3 | — | 0 | 36 | 6.6% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 13.3% | 13 | 1.2 | 34 | 3.1 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 16 | — | 49 | 273 | 3 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 9 | 18.4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.7 | 4.3 | — | 0 | 82 | 9.1% | — | 0.0% | 220 | 51.8% | 93 | 1.9 | 180 | 3.7 | 2 | 24.5 | 9 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIN | 16 | — | 11 | 59 | 1 | 5.4 | 9.1 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 31 | 2.6% | — | 0.0% | 235 | 52.4% | 23 | 2.1 | 36 | 3.3 | 4 | 2.8 | 2 |
| 2021 | 26 | DEN | 8 | — | 4 | 35 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 | 25 | 4.1% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 37.4% | 27 | 6.8 | 8 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 27 | DEN | 9 | — | 24 | 102 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 6 | 25.0 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 96 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 2 | 126 | 21.8% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 31.2% | 69 | 2.9 | 33 | 1.4 | 3 | 8.0 | 6 |
| 2023 | 28 | HOU | 9 | — | 5 | 23 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 77.8% | 5.7 | 4.4 | — | 2 | 102 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 17.6% | 16 | 3.2 | 7 | 1.4 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 6 | — | 13 | 51 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 33.3% | -2.0 | -0.7 | — | 0 | 43 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 35.2% | 30 | 2.3 | 21 | 1.6 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 |
| Career | — | 72 | — | 117 | 590 | 4 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 26 | 22.2 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 184 | 0 | 68.4% | 7.1 | 4.8 | — | 5 | 445 | 9.6% | — | 0.0% | 738 | 37.8% | 271 | — | 319 | — | 11 | — | 26 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4553 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Mike Boone — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#935 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 6 | 0* | 11 | 47 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 5 | 0* | 49 | 273 | 3 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 9 | 18.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIN | 5 | 0* | 11 | 59 | 1 | 5.4 | 9.1 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | DEN | 2 | 0* | 4 | 35 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 24 | 102 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 6 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 5 | 23 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 5 | 0* | 13 | 51 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 38 | 117 | 590 | 4 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 26 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 6 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 0.5 | 0.3 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 5 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.7 | 4.3 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIN | 5 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | DEN | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 27 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 15 | 9 | 96 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 28 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 77.8% | 5.7 | 4.4 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 5 | 0* | 3 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 33.3% | -2.0 | -0.7 | — | 0 |
| Career | 38 | 38 | 26 | 184 | 0 | 68.4% | 7.1 | 4.8 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 8 | 0* | 36 | 6.6% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 13.3% |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 82 | 9.1% | — | 0.0% | 220 | 51.8% |
| 2020 | 25 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 31 | 2.6% | — | 0.0% | 235 | 52.4% |
| 2021 | 26 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 25 | 4.1% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 37.4% |
| 2022 | 27 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 126 | 21.8% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 31.2% |
| 2023 | 28 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 102 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 17.6% |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 43 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 35.2% |
| Career | 72 | 445 | 9.6% | — | 0.0% | 738 | 37.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 8 | 0* | 13 | 1.2 | 34 | 3.1 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 93 | 1.9 | 180 | 3.7 | 2 | 24.5 | 9 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 23 | 2.1 | 36 | 3.3 | 4 | 2.8 | 2 |
| 2021 | 26 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 27 | 6.8 | 8 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 27 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 69 | 2.9 | 33 | 1.4 | 3 | 8.0 | 6 |
| 2023 | 28 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 16 | 3.2 | 7 | 1.4 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 30 | 2.3 | 21 | 1.6 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 |
| Career | 72 | 271 | — | 319 | — | 11 | — | 26 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | MIN | 8 | 0* | -0.7 | -2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 70.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 0* | -1.3 | -3.0 | 8.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 42.7 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIN | 16 | 0* | -3.5 | -3.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87.5 |
| 2021 | 26 | DEN | 8 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 112.5 |
| 2022 | 27 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 3.0 | 1.7 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 2 | 78.7 |
| 2023 | 28 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 85.2 |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | 6 | 0* | -4.7 | -4.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 42.4 |
| Career | 72 | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 64 | 354 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 105 | 51.9 |
| Away | 19 | 53 | 236 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 79 | 49.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 41 | 188 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 31.7 |
| Losses | 23 | 76 | 402 | 2 | 31 | 22 | 175 | 69.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 38 | 117 | 590 | 4 | 38 | 26 | 184 | 101.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | 3 | 21 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.6 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 5 | 17 | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.1 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 6 | 18 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 9 | 47 | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | 4.5 |
| September | 7 | 9 | 46 | — | 8 | 6 | 21 | 6.7 |
| October | 14 | 30 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 59 | 312 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 76 | 44.8 |
| Non-division | 26 | 58 | 278 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 108 | 56.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 34 × longevity 1 = KV-H 34· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Tyler Goodson
RB
90% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 26 |
| 4.4 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 11 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.6 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 17 | 148 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 22 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs DET | 2 | 10 | 42 | — | — | — | — | 4.2 |
| vs GB | 1 | 11 | 28 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 7 | 38 | — | 3 | 3 | 47 | 8.5 |
| vs KC | 2 | 7 | 37 | — | 3 | 3 | 46 | 8.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 14 | 57 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 |
| vs LV | 3 | 6 | 48 | — | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 |
| vs NO | 4 | 9 | 33 | 1 | — | — | — | 9.3 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 8 | 27 | — | 1 | — | — | 2.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 3 | 5 | 22 | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 |
| 156 |
| — |
| 14 |
| 8 |
| 79 |
| 23.5 |
| November | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 |
| December | 12 | 67 | 338 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 75 | 65.3 |