Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 23–24 | DAL | 14 | — | 27 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 416 | 44.1% | 3 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 108.3 | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DAL | 5 | — | 12 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 164 | 47.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | — | 31 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 403 | 37.1% | 47 | 9.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DAL | 17 | — | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 288 | 27.1% | 1 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | LAR | 14 | — | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 264 | 29.1% | 32 | 8.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | — | 38 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 467 | 39.8% | 76 | 16.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | CHI | 5 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 95 | 35.4% | 19 | 14.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 88 | — | 143 | 60 | 83 | 16 | 17 | 7.5 | 40.5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 24 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
18 career value over replacement — #3255 all-time of 4,695. 3/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #82 (Rd 3) · DAL · 2020 · +12.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Neville Gallimore — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#801 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | DAL | 11 | 0* | 27 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DAL | 4 | 0* | 12 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 31 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DAL | 12 | 0* | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | LAR | 9 | 0* | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | IND | 15 | 0* | 38 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 71 | 143 | 60 | 83 | 16 | 17 | 7.5 | 40.5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | DAL | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 416 | 44.1% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DAL | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 164 | 47.8% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 403 | 37.1% | 47 | 9.9% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DAL | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 288 | 27.1% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | LAR | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 264 | 29.1% | 32 | 8.7% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 467 | 39.8% | 76 | 16.2% |
| 2026 | 29–30 | CHI | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 95 | 35.4% | 19 | 14.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 108.3 | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 83 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 24 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 11 |
| Away | 9 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 10 |
| Losses | 10 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs HOU | 2 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 6 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 7 |
| Non-division | 13 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 50.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 50· confidence 92%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Christian Covington
DE
92% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| vs TEN | 2 |