Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | 10 | — | 6 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 83.3% | 7.2 | 6.0 | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 121 | 17.9% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 4.2% |
| 2019 | 22–23 | CAR | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 117 | 60.7% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | PIT | 16 | — | 22 | 20 | 77 | 0 | 90.9% | 3.9 | 3.5 | — | 3 | 4 | 65 | 0 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 165 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 31.4% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | PIT | 16 | — | 66 | 39 | 277 | 0 | 59.1% | 7.1 | 4.2 | — | 17 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 538 | 46.8% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 34.9% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 17 | — | 25 | 14 | 243 | 1 | 56.0% | 17.4 | 9.7 | — | 11 | 4 | 78 | 1 | 19.5 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 286 | 26.7% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 32.0% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 12 | — | 15 | 12 | 135 | 0 | 80.0% | 11.3 | 9.0 | — | 7 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 209 | 27.4% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 31.2% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | — | 87 | 62 | 686 | 1 | 71.3% | 11.1 | 7.9 | — | 29 | 10 | 79 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 981 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 18.7% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ATL / NYG | 6 | — | 15 | 7 | 69 | 0 | 46.7% | 9.9 | 4.6 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 211 | — | — | — | 17 | — |
| Career | — | 100 | — | 236 | 159 | 1,523 | 2 | 67.4% | 9.6 | 6.5 | — | 73 | 25 | 271 | 1 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2,512 | 37.2% | — | 0.0% | 766 | 27.7% | |
Career Value · VORP
15 career value over replacement — #3411 all-time of 4,695. 2.1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #187 (Rd 6) · BUF · 2018 · +24.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ray-Ray McCloud — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 5.6 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.7 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#560 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | 7 | 0* | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 4 | 65 | 0 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | PIT | 14 | 0* | 2 | 15 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 14 | 0* | 4 | 78 | 1 | 19.5 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 7 | 0* | 3 | 30 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | 14* | 10 | 79 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| Career | 70 | 14* | 25 | 271 | 1 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | 8.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | 7 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 83.3% | 7.2 | 6.0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 22 | 20 | 77 | 0 | 90.9% | 3.9 | 3.5 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | PIT | 14 | 0* | 66 | 39 | 277 | 0 | 59.1% | 7.1 | 4.2 | — | 17 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 14 | 0* | 25 | 14 | 243 | 1 | 56.0% | 17.4 | 9.7 | — | 11 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 7 | 0* | 15 | 12 | 135 | 0 | 80.0% | 11.3 | 9.0 | — | 7 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | 14* | 87 | 62 | 686 | 1 | 71.3% | 11.1 | 7.9 | — | 29 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | All teams | 5 | — | 15 | 7 | 69 | 0 | 46.7% | 9.9 | 4.6 | — | 4 |
| Career | 75 | 236 | 159 | 1,523 | 2 | 67.4% | 9.6 | 6.5 | — | 73 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | 10 | 0* | 121 | 17.9% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 4.2% |
| 2019 | 22–23 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 1 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 117 | 60.7% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 165 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 31.4% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 538 | 46.8% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 34.9% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 17 | 0* | 286 | 26.7% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 32.0% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 12 | 0* | 209 | 27.4% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 31.2% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | 14* | 981 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 18.7% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | All teams | 6 | — | 211 | — | — | — | 17 | — |
| Career | 100 | 2,512 | 37.2% | — | 0.0% | 766 | 27.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | 10 | 0* | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 39 | 9.8 | 26 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 10 | 5.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 17 | 0* | 76 | 19.0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 12 | 0* | 23 | 7.7 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | 14* | 50 | 5.0 | 29 | 2.9 | 0 | — | 3 |
| Career | 88 | 14* | 199 | — | 72 | — | 1 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | 10 | 0* | 2.2 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 91.7 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | PIT | 16 | 0* | -1.5 | -1.4 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 81.2 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 6.4 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 2 | 6 | 0.1 | 18 | 56.2 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 17 | 0* | 11.8 | 10.8 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | 102.6 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 12 | 0* | 6.3 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 76.4 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | ATL | 17 | 14* | 6.8 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 29 | 83.8 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | All teams* | 6 | — | 5.6 | 3.3 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 32.4 |
| Career | 94 | — | — | — | 3 | 12 | — | 74 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 42 | 14 | 184 | 1 | 134 | 90 | 916 | 2 | 128 |
| Away | 37 | 11 | 87 | — | 107 | 73 | 653 | — | 72 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 44 | 16 | 195 | 1 | 115 | 74 | 659 | 1 | 95.4 |
| Losses | 34 | 9 | 76 | — | 114 | 80 | 847 | 1 | 98.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 76 | 25 | 271 | 1 | 236 | 159 | 1523 | 2 | 195.4 |
| Postseason | 3 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 1 | 7 | — | 38 | 21 | 226 | — | 23.3 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 29 | 6 | 42 | — | 99 | 61 | 586 | — | 60.8 |
| Non-division | 50 | 19 | 229 | 1 | 142 | 102 | 983 | 2 | 139.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 48.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 48· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jordan Norwood
WR
90% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 12 |
| 9 |
| 63 |
| — |
| 6.3 |
| vs BAL |
| 4 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 15 |
| 7 |
| 58 |
| — |
| 5.8 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 16 | 9 | 116 | — | 9.9 |
| vs CHI | 4 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs CIN | 4 | 1 | -1 | — | 9 | 8 | 78 | — | 7.7 |
| vs CLE | 5 | 3 | 33 | — | 15 | 7 | 36 | — | 6.9 |
| vs DAL | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 6 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 11.2 |
| vs DEN | 3 | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | 58 | — | 5.8 |
| vs DET | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 12 | 9 | 63 | — | 7 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 4 | 4 | 20 | — | 2.3 |
| vs KC | 5 | 1 | 20 | — | 18 | 13 | 146 | 1 | 22.6 |
| vs LA | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 9 | 5 | 39 | — | 4.6 |
| vs LAC | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | 9 | 7 | 140 | — | 14.3 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs MIN | 5 | 1 | 3 | — | 25 | 17 | 156 | — | 15.9 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs NO | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 12 | 10 | 94 | — | 10 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 4 | 3 | 19 | — | 2.7 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 3 | 66 | — | 8 | 6 | 54 | — | 12 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs SEA | 5 | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs TB | 4 | 4 | 24 | — | 18 | 13 | 137 | — | 16.1 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 1 | -3 | — | 6 | 4 | 19 | — | 1.6 |
| vs WAS | 4 | 2 | 85 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | — | 15.5 |
| September |
| 13 |
| 2 |
| 23 |
| — |
| 46 |
| 28 |
| 313 |
| — |
| 33.6 |
| October | 23 | 8 | 113 | — | 54 | 40 | 356 | 1 | 50.9 |
| November | 17 | 5 | 20 | — | 43 | 37 | 310 | 1 | 39 |
| December | 17 | 9 | 108 | 1 | 59 | 36 | 345 | — | 51.3 |