Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 12 | — | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 0 | 139 | 17.8% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 26.8% | -0.3 | -0.7 | 4.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 77.1 |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | 17 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 32.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | — | 5 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 80.0% | 4.8 | 3.8 | — | 0 | 156 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 27.2% | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ricky Ortiz — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 3 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 80.0% | 4.8 | 3.8 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 139 | 17.8% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 26.8% |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 1 | — | 17 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 32.0% |
| Career | 13 | 156 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 27.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 12 | 0* | -0.3 | -0.7 | 4.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 77.1 |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 1 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W17 | CAR | — | — | — | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 1.9 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 1.9 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 |
| December | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| Non-division | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 |
Dwayne Crutchfield
RB
92% match