Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Snap Counts | Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | |||||
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 16 | — | 89 | 4,068 | 45.7 | 68 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 34.4% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 16 | — | 73 | 3,331 | 45.6 | 60 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 31.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | NYG | 16 | — | 71 | 3,226 | 45.4 | 60 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 29.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYG | 16 | — | 69 | 3,178 | 46.1 | 62 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 28.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 16 | — | 65 | 2,911 | 44.8 | 71 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 30.8% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 17 | — | 74 | 3,283 | 44.4 | 63 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 29.6% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 17 | — | 71 | 3,434 | 48.4 | 67 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.4% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 104.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30 | DEN | 17 | — | 79 | 3,659 | 46.3 | 68 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 32.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | DEN | 17 | — | 77 | 3,597 | 46.7 | 65 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 33.8% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 32 | TB | 17 | — | 63 | 2,815 | 44.7 | 62 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 31.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 33 | TB | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 29.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 170 | — | 731 | 33,502 | 45.8 | 71 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 6.2 | — | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Riley Dixon — All-Time
Explore More
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
11 seasons · peak 2.2 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 34.4% | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 31.0% | 0 |
| 2018 | 25 | NYG | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 29.8% | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYG | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 28.9% | 0.6 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 30.8% | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 29.6% | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.4% | 2.2 |
| 2023 | 30 | DEN | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 32.8% | 0 |
| 2024 | 31 | DEN | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 33.8% | 0 |
| 2025 | 32 | TB | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 31.2% | 0 |
| 2026 | 33 | TB | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 29.2% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 104.2 | 0 |
| 2024 | 31 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 6.2 | — | 83.3 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | — | — | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 31 | DEN | — | — | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 16 | — | 89 | 4,068 | 45.7 | 68 |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 16 | — | 73 | 3,331 | 45.6 | 60 |
| 2018 | 25 | NYG | 16 | — | 71 | 3,226 | 45.4 | 60 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYG | 16 | — | 69 | 3,178 | 46.1 | 62 |
| 2020 | 27 | NYG | 16 | — | 65 | 2,911 | 44.8 | 71 |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 17 | — | 74 | 3,283 | 44.4 | 63 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 17 | — | 71 | 3,434 | 48.4 | 67 |
| 2023 | 30 | DEN | 17 | — | 79 | 3,659 | 46.3 | 68 |
| 2024 | 31 | DEN | 17 | — | 77 | 3,597 | 46.7 | 65 |
| 2025 | 32 | TB | 17 | — | 63 | 2,815 | 44.7 | 62 |
| Career | 165 | 731 | 33,502 | 45.8 | 71 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| Away | 14 | 3 | 4 | 37 | — | — | 1.48 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | 0.12 |
| Losses | 19 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 1 | 14 | 3.36 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 28 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 1 | 14 | 2.88 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | — | 0.6 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | — | 0.6 |
| September | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| October | 8 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 23 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 1 | 14 | 3.48 |
Ronnie Stanley
OT
Rd 1, #6
| 0.6 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | 0.12 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | — | 0.48 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | — | 0.24 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 2.04 |
| 0.6 |
| November | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | — | 0.24 |
| December | 8 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 2.04 |