Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | IND | 15 | — | 57 | 49 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 851 | 86.4% | 165 | 41.2% | 66 | 46 | 0.7 | 109.2 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | IND | 13 | — | 42 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 550 | 65.6% | 82 | 23.5% | 67 | 45 | 0.7 | 98.7 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | IND | 13 | — | 29 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 591 | 71.0% | 59 | 17.9% | 45 | 24 | 0.5 | 88.8 | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 11 | — | 41 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 665 | 88.8% | 1 | 0.4% | 69 | 42 | 0.6 | 82.6 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | BAL | 14 | — | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 279 | 29.7% | 149 | 39.0% | 21 | 11 | 0.5 | 112.6 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 28 | SF | 13 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 62 | 7.2% | 107 | 31.3% | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 81.9 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 17 | — | 46 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 611 | 53.6% | 186 | 37.9% | 54 | 28 | 0.5 | 74.7 | 14.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 30 | DET | 4 | — | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 172 | 53.5% | 28 | 26.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 100 | — | 243 | 189 | 54 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 325 | 197 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 17 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
13 career value over replacement — #3520 all-time of 4,695. 2.2/season above a replacement-level CB.
Pick #34 (Rd 2) · IND · 2019 · -3.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Rock Ya-Sin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#526 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | IND | 15 | 13* | 57 | 49 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2020 | 24 | IND | 12 | 9* | 42 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 25 | IND | 12 | 9* | 29 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 11 | 10* | 41 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 27 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | SF | 3 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 14 | 9* | 46 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | DET | 3 | 2* | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 79 | 52* | 243 | 189 | 54 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | IND | 15 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 851 | 86.4% | 165 | 41.2% |
| 2020 | 24 | IND | 13 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 550 | 65.6% | 82 | 23.5% |
| 2021 | 25 | IND | 13 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 591 | 71.0% | 59 | 17.9% |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 11 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 665 | 88.8% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2023 | 27 | BAL | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 279 | 29.7% | 149 | 39.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | SF | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 62 | 7.2% | 107 | 31.3% |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 611 | 53.6% | 186 | 37.9% |
| 2026 | 30 | DET | 4 | 2* | — | 0.0% | 172 | 53.5% | 28 | 26.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | IND | 15 | 13* | 66 | 46 | 0.7 | 109.2 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | IND | 13 | 9* | 67 | 45 | 0.7 | 98.7 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | IND | 13 | 9* | 45 | 24 | 0.5 | 88.8 | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 11 | 10* | 69 | 42 | 0.6 | 82.6 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 21 | 11 | 0.5 | 112.6 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 28 | SF | 13 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 81.9 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 17 | 9* | 54 | 28 | 0.5 | 74.7 | 14.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 96 | 50* | 325 | 197 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 8 |
| Away | 10 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 11 |
| Losses | 7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CHI | 2 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 3 |
| November | 3 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 4 |
| Non-division | 14 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 51 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 50.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 51· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Rashad Fenton
CB
93% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 |