Stefon Diggs is one of the most consistent receivers of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Diggs delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
290 career value over replacement — #151 all-time of 4,695. 26.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #146 (Rd 5) · MIN · 2015 · +52.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Stefon Diggs — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2015 | 21–22 | MIN | 13 | — | 84 | 52 | 720 | 4 | 61.9% | 13.8 | 8.6 | — | 31 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 654 | 77.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 22–23 | MIN | 13 | — | 112 | 84 | 903 | 3 | 75.0% | 10.8 | 8.1 | — | 47 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 694 | 81.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 2.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIN | 14 | — | 95 | 64 | 849 | 8 | 67.4% | 13.3 | 8.9 | — | 42 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 780 | 80.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIN | 15 | — | 149 | 102 | 1,021 | 9 | 68.5% | 10.0 | 6.9 | — | 49 | 10 | 62 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 874 | 87.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIN | 15 | — | 94 | 63 | 1,130 | 6 | 67.0% | 17.9 | 12.0 | — | 41 | 5 | 61 | 0 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 772 | 79.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | — | 166 | 127 | 1,535 | 8 | 76.5% | 12.1 | 9.2 | — | 73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 965 | 88.5% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | BUF | 17 | — | 164 | 103 | 1,225 | 10 | 62.8% | 11.9 | 7.5 | — | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 977 | 81.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | — | 154 | 108 | 1,429 | 11 | 70.1% | 13.2 | 9.3 | — | 72 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 836 | 76.9% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 29–30 | BUF | 17 | — | 160 | 107 | 1,183 | 8 | 66.9% | 11.1 | 7.4 | — | 58 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 949 | 81.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30–31 | HOU | 8 | — | 64 | 47 | 496 | 3 | 73.4% | 10.6 | 7.8 | — | 31 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 431 | 78.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 17 | — | 102 | 85 | 1,013 | 4 | 83.3% | 11.9 | 9.9 | — | 51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 587 | 53.8% | 8 | 0.8% | 7 | 1.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 32–33 | WAS | 4 | — | 31 | 18 | 170 | 3 | 58.1% | 9.4 | 5.5 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 163 | 59.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 165 | — | 1,375 | 960 | 11,674 | 77 | 69.8% | 12.2 | 8.5 | — | 572 | 35 | 170 | 1 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 11 | 31.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 70.8 | 0 | |
Regular-season all-time ranks
Postseason all-time ranks
A top 5% all-time wide receiver with reliable availability and excellent per-snap efficiency. The rarest archetype in the game — dominance, efficiency, and health in one player.
#21 all-time in Rec (960). 10 behind Brandon Marshall for #20 — on pace in ~1 season
Worth 290 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 4% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 11 of 11 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +26.4 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
11 seasons × ~26.4 surplus ≈ VORP 290
Hines Ward
WR
90% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Season honors and record seasons