Stefon Diggs is one of the most consistent receivers of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Diggs delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
290 career value over replacement — #151 all-time of 4,695. 26.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #146 (Rd 5) · MIN · 2015 · +52.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Stefon Diggs — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2015 | 21–22 | MIN | 13 | — | 84 | 52 | 720 | 4 | 61.9% | 13.8 | 8.6 | — | 31 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 654 | 77.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 22–23 | MIN | 13 | — | 112 | 84 | 903 | 3 | 75.0% | 10.8 | 8.1 | — | 47 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 694 | 81.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 2.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIN | 14 | — | 95 | 64 | 849 | 8 | 67.4% | 13.3 | 8.9 | — | 42 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 780 | 80.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIN | 15 | — | 149 | 102 | 1,021 | 9 | 68.5% | 10.0 | 6.9 | — | 49 | 10 | 62 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 874 | 87.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIN | 15 | — | 94 | 63 | 1,130 | 6 | 67.0% | 17.9 | 12.0 | — | 41 | 5 | 61 | 0 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 772 | 79.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | — | 166 | 127 | 1,535 | 8 | 76.5% | 12.1 | 9.2 | — | 73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 965 | 88.5% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | BUF | 17 | — | 164 | 103 | 1,225 | 10 | 62.8% | 11.9 | 7.5 | — | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 977 | 81.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | — | 154 | 108 | 1,429 | 11 | 70.1% | 13.2 | 9.3 | — | 72 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 836 | 76.9% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 29–30 | BUF | 17 | — | 160 | 107 | 1,183 | 8 | 66.9% | 11.1 | 7.4 | — | 58 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 949 | 81.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30–31 | HOU | 8 | — | 64 | 47 | 496 | 3 | 73.4% | 10.6 | 7.8 | — | 31 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 431 | 78.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 17 | — | 102 | 85 | 1,013 | 4 | 83.3% | 11.9 | 9.9 | — | 51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 587 | 53.8% | 8 | 0.8% | 7 | 1.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 32–33 | WAS | 4 | — | 31 | 18 | 170 | 3 | 58.1% | 9.4 | 5.5 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 163 | 59.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 165 | — | 1,375 | 960 | 11,674 | 77 | 69.8% | 12.2 | 8.5 | — | 572 | 35 | 170 | 1 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 11 | 31.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 70.8 | 0 | |
12 seasons · peak 16.2 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
9.2 career wins over 12 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +1.2 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21–22 | MIN | 13 | 10* | 84 | 52 | 720 | 4 | 61.9% | 13.8 | 8.6 | — | 31 | 6.5 |
| 2016 | 22–23 | MIN | 13 | 11* | 112 | 84 | 903 | 3 | 75.0% | 10.8 | 8.1 | — | 47 | 8.6 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIN | 14 | 11* | 95 | 64 | 849 | 8 | 67.4% | 13.3 | 8.9 | — | 42 | 8.4 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIN | 15 | 13* | 149 | 102 | 1,021 | 9 | 68.5% | 10.0 | 6.9 | — | 49 | 10.7 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 94 | 63 | 1,130 | 6 | 67.0% | 17.9 | 12.0 | — | 41 | 12.1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | 14* | 166 | 127 | 1,535 | 8 | 76.5% | 12.1 | 9.2 | — | 73 | 16.2 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | BUF | 17 | 14* | 164 | 103 | 1,225 | 10 | 62.8% | 11.9 | 7.5 | — | 66 | 13.1 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | 12* | 154 | 108 | 1,429 | 11 | 70.1% | 13.2 | 9.3 | — | 72 | 15.8 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | BUF | 17 | 14* | 160 | 107 | 1,183 | 8 | 66.9% | 11.1 | 7.4 | — | 58 | 13.1 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | HOU | 8 | 6* | 64 | 47 | 496 | 3 | 73.4% | 10.6 | 7.8 | — | 31 | 5.3 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 17 | 9* | 102 | 85 | 1,013 | 4 | 83.3% | 11.9 | 9.9 | — | 51 | 9.2 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | WAS | 4 | 2* | 31 | 18 | 170 | 3 | 58.1% | 9.4 | 5.5 | — | 11 | 1.5 |
| Career | 165 | 128* | 1,375 | 960 | 11,674 | 77 | 69.8% | 12.2 | 8.5 | — | 572 | 120.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21–22 | MIN | 13 | 10* | 654 | 77.7% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.6% |
| 2016 | 22–23 | MIN | 13 | 11* | 694 | 81.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 2.4% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIN | 14 | 11* | 780 | 80.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIN | 15 | 13* | 874 | 87.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 772 | 79.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | 14* | 965 | 88.5% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | BUF | 17 | 14* | 977 | 81.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | 12* | 836 | 76.9% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.9% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | BUF | 17 | 14* | 949 | 81.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2024 | 30–31 | HOU | 8 | 6* | 431 | 78.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 17 | 9* | 587 | 53.8% | 8 | 0.8% | 7 | 1.5% |
| 2026 | 32–33 | WAS | 4 | 2* | 163 | 59.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | HOU | 8 | 6* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 18* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 70.8 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21–22 | MIN | 13 | 10* | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2016 | 22–23 | MIN | 13 | 11* | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIN | 14 | 11* | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIN | 15 | 13* | 10 | 62 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 5 | 61 | 0 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | 14* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | 12* | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | BUF | 17 | 14* | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | HOU | 8 | 6* | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| Career | 127 | 103* | 35 | 170 | 1 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 11 | 31.4 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIN | — | 12* | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 30–31 | HOU | — | 6* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIN | 15 | 13* | 57 | 5.7 | 5 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 37 | 7.4 | 24 | 4.8 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | 14* | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | 12* | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | BUF | 17 | 14* | 3 | 3.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | HOU | 8 | 6* | 6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 87 | 71* | 100 | — | 34 | — | 0 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIN | 15 | 13* | 8.6 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 49 | 102.2 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 14.9 | 13.1 | 4.8 | 2 | 6 | 0.1 | 41 | 107.1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | 14* | 10.1 | 8.4 | 3.7 | 5 | 8 | 0.0 | 73 | 115.4 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | BUF | 17 | 14* | 11.1 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0 | 66 | 90.6 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | 12* | 11.2 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 2 | 8 | 0.1 | 74 | 120.3 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | BUF | 17 | 14* | 10.3 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 11 | 8 | 0.1 | 58 | 94.9 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | HOU | 8 | 6* | 8.7 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 31 | 104.7 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 17 | 9* | 8.5 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 51 | 112.9 |
| Career | 121 | 94* | — | — | — | 36 | 44 | — | 443 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 86 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 17 | 72 | 1 | 693 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 83 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 11 scored seasons.
Blend 79 × longevity 1 = KV-H 83· confidence 100%
Hines Ward
WR
90% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#30 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| 494 |
| 5952 |
| 42 |
| 856.4 |
| Away | 83 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 100 | — | 725 | 493 | 5995 | 36 | 828.02 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 113 | — | — | — | 2 | 28 | 104 | 1 | 907 | 646 | 8321 | 55 | 1176.5 |
| Losses | 55 | 1 | 2 | 13 | — | 6 | 67 | — | 498 | 332 | 3498 | 21 | 481.02 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 13 | 9 | 128 | 2 | 26.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 152 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 32 | 157 | 1 | 1291 | 908 | 10954 | 73 | 1551.62 |
| Postseason | 17 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 15 | — | 127 | 79 | 993 | 5 | 132.8 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 9 | — | 21 | 19 | 163 | 1 | 23.2 |
| vs ATL | 4 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 20 | 12 | 159 | 1 | 22.4 |
| vs BAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 21 | 306 | 1 | 36.6 |
| vs BUF | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 23 | 271 | — | 27.1 |
| vs CAR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31 | 20 | 240 | 1 | 30 |
| vs CHI | 8 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -8 | — | 66 | 49 | 489 | 4 | 70.1 |
| vs CIN | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | — | 26 | 17 | 171 | 2 | 31.8 |
| vs CLE | 3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 16 | 11 | 89 | 2 | 20.8 |
| vs DAL | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 20 | 203 | 2 | 32.3 |
| vs DEN | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 24 | 319 | 1 | 37.9 |
| vs DET | 7 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 21 | — | 66 | 46 | 566 | 2 | 70.7 |
| vs GB | 9 | — | 1 | — | — | 3 | 16 | — | 76 | 50 | 713 | 9 | 126.9 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 11 | 154 | 1 | 21.4 |
| vs IND | 6 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 44 | 28 | 313 | 5 | 61.5 |
| vs JAX | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 22 | 330 | 1 | 43.6 |
| vs KC | 8 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 19 | — | 67 | 35 | 396 | 2 | 55.5 |
| vs LA | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36 | 27 | 326 | 2 | 44.6 |
| vs LAC | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 28 | 18 | 160 | — | 16.4 |
| vs LV | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 22 | 253 | — | 25.3 |
| vs MIA | 12 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | — | 95 | 67 | 908 | 7 | 133.4 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 28 | 22 | 222 | — | 22.72 |
| vs NE | 11 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 95 | 64 | 839 | 8 | 132.4 |
| vs NO | 6 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2 | — | 44 | 35 | 470 | 5 | 77.2 |
| vs NYG | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 31 | 21 | 217 | — | 21.6 |
| vs NYJ | 11 | — | — | — | — | 2 | -7 | — | 115 | 76 | 875 | 4 | 110.8 |
| vs PHI | 6 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 43 | — | 59 | 37 | 475 | 5 | 81.8 |
| vs PIT | 6 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | — | 56 | 39 | 403 | 2 | 52.8 |
| vs SEA | 5 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 32 | — | 37 | 24 | 289 | — | 32.1 |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | — | 21 | 15 | 192 | 2 | 32 |
| vs TB | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44 | 29 | 363 | 3 | 54.3 |
| vs TEN | 5 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 58 | 45 | 515 | 4 | 75.4 |
| vs WAS | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 49 | 38 | 558 | 1 | 59.8 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22 | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 15 | — | 176 | 114 | 1399 | 7 | 185.4 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| September | 37 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 7 | 18 | 1 | 318 | 225 | 2821 | 22 | 420.42 |
| October | 40 | — | — | — | — | 10 | 39 | — | 352 | 248 | 3114 | 18 | 419.3 |
| November | 31 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 45 | — | 278 | 199 | 2296 | 15 | 326.1 |
| December | 38 | — | 1 | — | — | 11 | 55 | — | 291 | 198 | 2280 | 16 | 329.5 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 56 | — | 1 | — | — | 11 | 39 | 1 | 495 | 342 | 4368 | 35 | 654.7 |
| Non-division | 113 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 24 | 133 | — | 923 | 645 | 7579 | 43 | 1029.72 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).