Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | MIN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.0% | 16 | 28.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | MIN | 15 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 90 | 9.9% | 202 | 48.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | MIN | 16 | — | 34 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 523 | 51.4% | 129 | 28.7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 17.0 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25 | MIN | 16 | — | 24 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 420 | 38.1% | 151 | 35.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 10.0 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 9 | — | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 358 | 60.3% | 29 | 12.4% | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 109.7 | 2.0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 27 | DEN / MIN | 15 | — | 21 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 344 | — | 160 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 73 | — | 100 | 59 | 41 | 20 | 27 | 8.5 | 55.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,736 | 36.4% | 687 | 34.3% | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | 58 | 31 | 17 | 2 | 9 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
21 career value over replacement — #3120 all-time of 4,695. 5.3/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #227 (Rd 7) · MIN · 2016 · +33.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Stephen Weatherly — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#717 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | MIN | 2 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | MIN | 13 | 8* | 34 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2019 | 25 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 24 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 8 | 5* | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams | 12 | — | 21 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Career | 48 | 100 | 59 | 41 | 20 | 27 | 8.5 | 55.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | MIN | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.0% | 16 | 28.5% |
| 2017 | 23 | MIN | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 90 | 9.9% | 202 | 48.1% |
| 2018 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 523 | 51.4% | 129 | 28.7% |
| 2019 | 25 | MIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 420 | 38.1% | 151 | 35.4% |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 9 | 5* | — | 0.0% | 358 | 60.3% | 29 | 12.4% |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams | 15 | — | — | — | 344 | — | 160 | — |
| Career | 73 | — | 0.0% | 1,736 | 36.4% | 687 | 34.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 8* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 17.0 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 10.0 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 26 | CAR | 9 | 5* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 109.7 | 2.0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams* | 15 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 56 | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | 58 | 31 | 17 | 2 | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 56.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 52· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Zach Harrison
DE
91% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →